2004 Methodist Sports Medicine Indiana South All-Star Football Roster

No.

Pos.

Name

Ht.

Wt.

High School

Coach

College Choice

1

QB

Desmond Tardy

6-1

180

Warren Central

Kevin Wright

Purdue

2

CB

Clay Hamblen

6-0

175

Danville

Bob Copeland

Georgetown

6

OLB

Jimmy Ladd

6-2

225

Center Grove

Eric Moore

Purdue

8

QB

Curtis Painter

6-4

205

Vincennes Lincoln

Mike Hidde

Purdue

10

QB

TJ Siple

5-11

180

Tri-West

Mark Haste

Wabash

12

CB

Marcus Minor

6-1

180

Indpls. Arlington

Peter Gast

Joliet C.C

14

FS

Brandon Neighbors

6-1

180

South Spencer

Bruce Green

Wabash

16

FS

Mark Nicolet

6-2

190

Zionsville

Larry McWhorter

Hillsdale

18

K

Orry Stull

5-9

180

Southmont

Rick Malone

Western Kentucky

20

ILB

Chris Graham

5-11

215

Warren Central

Kevin Wright

Michigan

22

OLB

Corey Pernell

5-10

180

Perry Meridian

Craig Potter

Franklin

24

FS

Lamont Thomas

5-11

190

Lawrence North

Tom Dilley

Joliet C.C

26

OLB

Sam Elmore

6-2

210

Cardinal Ritter

Jim Boswell

Indianapols

28

CB

Corey Thatcher

5-10

170

Corydon Central

Darin Ward

Franklin

30

RB

Kendall O'Donnell

6-1

180

Evansville North

Mike Wilson

Kentucky

32

RB

Tyler Gholston

5-10

170

Floyd Central

Ron Weigleb

Indianapolis

34

RB

Chris Ayers

5-9

190

Carmel

Keith Fiedler

Joliet C.C

36

RB

Brent Parker

5-10

170

North Montgomery

Jake Gilbert

Saint Francis

38

ILB

Brooks Procter

6-3

200

Boonville

James Blankenship

Indiana

40

P

Sam Truitt

6-1

170

East Central

Don Stonefield

Saint Francis

44

ILB

Greg Horn

6-0

210

Plainfield

Vince Lorenzano

Eastern Michigan

46

OLB

Matt Maze

6-2

205

Columbus North

Tim Bless

Indianapolis

48

ILB

Andy Deig

6-1

210

Evansville F.J. Reitz

John Hart

Wabash

50

OL

Mark Evans

6-1

238

Roncalli

Bruce Scifres

Georgetown

54

OL

Kevin Tempel

6-2

230

Heritage Hills

Bob Clayton

Indiana

56

OL

Matt Moses

6-3

280

Columbus North

Tim Bless

Indiana

60

DL

Lucus Catellier

5-10

225

Mooresville

Mark Bless

Hanover

62

OL

Ross Muir

6-4

268

Noblesville

Craig Barr

Penn State

64

DL

Jared Lange

6-0

245

Terre Haute North

Chris Barrett

Wabash

66

OL

Jordan Grimes

6-4

300

Plainfield

Chuck Schwanekamp

Purdue

68

OL

Sean Edmundson

6-6

255

Center Grove

Eric Moore

Indiana

70

OL

Zach Dennis

6-3

290

Speedway

Denny Pelley

Indianapolis

72

OL

Matt Williams

6-4

265

Hamilton Southeastern

Rob Cutter

Western Michigan

74

DL

Brandt Hollander

6-3

235

North Central (Indpls.)

Rick Streiff

Yale

76

OL

Keenan Wilson

6'3

280

Tri West

Mark Haste

Wabash

78

DL

Joe McPhearson

6-5

272

Frankton

Otis Cress

Hillsdale

80

FS

Justin Decker

6-0

170

Eastern Hancock

Kyle Johnson

Wabash Valley

82

WR

Andrew Fritz

5-8

165

Carmel

Keith Fiedler

Indianapolis

84

WR

Jacob Simpson

6-1

175

Cascade

Derek Moyers

Purdue

86

TE

Seth Pickett

6-4

225

Hamilton Heights

Steve Stirn

Indianapolis

88

TE

Eli Hannoy

6-3

215

Lawrence Central

Tim Barthel

Franklin

90

DE

Ryan Baker

6-5

235

Bishop Chatard

Vince Lorenzano

Purdue

92

DE

Mychal Byrd

6-1

228

Ben Davis

Dick Dullaghan

Indianapolis

94

DE

Ben Noffsinger

6-1

240

Tecumseh

Tom Osborne

Franklin

96

DE

Shelby Smith

6-2

250

West Vigo

David Cassell

Indiana State

98

DE

Kyle Thomas

6-5

235

Bloomington North

Rick Wellington

Indiana

Coaches: Head Coach: Keith Fiedler (Carmel), Assistants: Mark Haste (Tri-West), Jim Boswell (Cardinal Ritter), Jim Self (Hamilton Southeastern), Kyle Johnson (Eastern Hancock), Bruce Green (South Spencer), Tim Bless (Columbus North).

Trainer: Chad Murray - Methodist Sports Medicine

Managers: Adriane Roane (Lawrence Central), Chris Paul (Carmel), Lisa Wicker (Hagerstown), Matt Hayden (New Palestine),  Allison Swain (Vincennes Lincoln), Julie Swain (Vincennes Lincoln), Erin Sauley (North Decatur).