1910 Northern Indiana Football Standings and Results



  Week 1 (Sep 24, 1910)
  --------------------
  LaGrange 10, Sturgis (MI) 0 (Sep 24 at)
  Week 2 (Oct 01, 1910)
  --------------------
  Topeka 8, Winona Academy 0 (Oct 01 at)
  South Bend 30, Niles (MI) 0 (Oct 01 at)
  Goshen 8, LaGrange 0 (Oct 01 at)
  Chicago Bowen 0, Michigan City 0 TIE (Oct 01 at)
  Week 3 (Oct 07-08, 1910)
  --------------------
  Topeka 16, LaGrange 0 (Oct 07 at)
  Elkhart 18, Mishawaka 0 (Oct 08 at)
  Michigan City 15, Goshen 0 (Oct 08 at)
  Warsaw 19, Wabash 0 (Oct 08 at)
  Interlaken 14, LaPorte 0 (Oct 08 at)
  Week 4 (Oct 15, 1910)
  --------------------
  Topeka 39, Elkhart 0 (Oct 15 at)
  Winona Academy 9, Goshen 0 (Oct 15 at)
  Mishawaka 15, Interlaken 8 (Oct 15 at)
  Warsaw 19, Peru 5 (Oct 15 at)
  Culver Military 25, South Bend 0 (Oct 15 at)
  Lima 5, LaGrange 0 (Oct 15 at)
  Harvey Thornton (IL) 10, Michigan City 0 (Oct 15 at)
  Week 5 (Oct 22, 1910)
  --------------------
  Topeka 0, South Bend 0 (Oct 22 at)
  Warsaw 5, Elkhart 0 (Oct 22 at)
  Huntington 55, Goshen 5 (Oct 22 at)
  Hammond 0, Michigan City 0 TIE (Oct 22 at)
  Culver Military 24, Interlaken 0 (Oct 22 at)
  Week 6 (Oct 29, 1910)
  --------------------
  Michigan City 6, South Bend 0 (Oct 29 at)
  Warsaw 0, Goshen 0 (Oct 29 at)
  Week 7 (Nov 05, 1910)
  --------------------
  South Bend 17, Hammond 6 (Nov 05 at)
  Michigan City 18, Elkhart 0 (Nov 05 at)
  Goshen 0, Wabash 0 (Nov 05 at)
  Logansport 49, Warsaw 0 (Nov 05 at)
  Winona Academy 22, Mishawaka 6 (Nov 05 at)
  Week 8 (Nov 12, 1910)
  --------------------
  Elkhart 16, Goshen 0 (Nov 12 at)
  South Bend 3, Huntington 3 (Nov 12 at)
  Topeka 27, Winona Academy 0 (Nov 12 at)
  Warsaw 17, Auburn 0 (Nov 12 at)
  Bremen 22, Milford 4 (Nov 12 at)
  Hammond 33, Whiting 0 (Nov 12 at)
  Michigan City 48, Interlaken 0 (Nov 12 at)
  Week 9 (Nov 19, 1910)
  --------------------
  South Bend 45, Mishawaka 0 (Nov 19 at)
  Hammond 39, Interlaken 6 (Nov 19 at)
  Week 10 (Nov 24, 1910)
  --------------------
  South Bend 33, Goshen 0 (Nov 24 at)
  Warsaw 23, Winona Academy 12 (Nov 24 at)
  Englewood (IL) 4, Culver Military 2 (Nov 24 at)
  Winamac 26, Star City 0 (Nov 24 at)
  Sorin Hall 0, Michigan City 0 TIE (Nov 24 at)

Conference Standings



Northern Indiana Football
1910 Conference Standings
Through games of Nov 24, 1910 

                          Overall   Points      
  Team                    W  L  T  For Opp   Pct
  ----                    -  -  -  --- ---   ---
  Topeka..............    4  0  1   90   0 1.000
  Warsaw..............    5  1  1   84  67  .833
  Michigan City.......    4  1  3   87  10  .800
  South Bend..........    4  2  2  128  40  .667
  Hammond.............    2  2  1   78  29  .500
  Elkhart.............    2  3  0   34  62  .400
  Mishawaka...........    1  3  0   21  93  .250
  LaGrange............    1  3  0   10  29  .250
  Goshen..............    1  5  1   14 129  .167





1910 Northern Indiana Football Schedule


Conference Schedule and Results



Northern Indiana Football
1910 Conference Schedule and Results
Through games of Nov 24, 1910 

 Elkhart (2-3,0-0) 
 -----------------------------------------------
 Oct 08   MISHAWAKA.............. 18-0  W       
 Oct 15   at Topeka..............  0-39 L       
 Oct 22   WARSAW.................  0-5  L       
 Nov 05   MICHIGAN CITY..........  0-18 L       
 Nov 12   GOSHEN................. 16-0  W       

 Goshen (1-5-1,0-0-0) 
 -----------------------------------------------
 Oct 01   LAGRANGE...............  8-0  W
 Oct 08   at Michigan City.......  0-15 L       
 Oct 15   WINONA ACADEMY.........  0-9  L       
 Oct 22   at Huntington..........  5-55 L       
 Oct 29   WARSAW.................  0-0  T           
 Nov 12   at Elkhart.............  0-16 L       
 Nov 24   at South Bend..........  0-33 L       
 
 Hammond (2-2-1,0-0-0) 
 -----------------------------------------------      
 Oct 15   at Culver Military "B".  0-6  L 
 Oct 22   MICHIGAN CITY..........  0-0  T       
 Nov 05   at South Bend..........  6-17 L         
 Nov 12   at Whiting............. 33-0  W
 Nov 19   INTERLAKEN............. 39-6  W       
 
 LaGrange (1-3,0-0) 
 -----------------------------------------------
 Sep 24   STURGIS (MI)........... 10-0  W       
 Oct 01   at Goshen..............  0-8  L       
 Oct 07   TOPEKA.................  0-16 L       
 Oct 15   LIMA...................  0-5  L       

 LaPorte (0-1,0-0) 
 -----------------------------------------------
 Oct 08   at Interlaken..........  0-14 L       

 Michigan City (4-1-3,0-0-0) 
 -----------------------------------------------
 Oct 01   CHICAGO BOWEN..........  0-0  T       
 Oct 08   GOSHEN................. 15-0  W       
 Oct 15   at Harvey Thornton (IL)  0-10 L       
 Oct 22   at Hammond.............  0-0  T       
 Oct 29   SOUTH BEND.............  6-0  W       
 Nov 05   at Elkhart............. 18-0  W       
 Nov 12   at Interlaken.......... 48-0  W       
 Nov 24   SORIN HALL.............  0-0  T       

 Mishawaka (1-3,0-0) 
 -----------------------------------------------
 Oct 08   at Elkhart.............  0-18 L       
 Oct 15   INTERLAKEN............. 15-8  W       
 Nov 05   WINONA ACADEMY.........  6-22 L       
 Nov 19   at South Bend..........  0-45 L       

 South Bend (4-2-2,0-0-0) 
 -----------------------------------------------
 Oct 01   NILES (MI)............. 30-0  W       
 Oct 15   at Culver Military.....  0-25 L       
 Oct 22   TOPEKA.................  0-0  T       
 Oct 29   MICHIGAN CITY..........  0-6  L       
 Nov 05   HAMMOND................ 17-6  W       
 Nov 12   at Huntington..........  3-3  T       
 Nov 19   MISHAWAKA.............. 45-0  W       
 Nov 24   GOSHEN................. 33-0  W       
 
 Topeka (4-0-1,0-0-0) 
 -----------------------------------------------
 Oct 01   at Winona Academy......  8-0  W       
 Oct 07   at LaGrange............ 16-0  W       
 Oct 15   ELKHART................ 39-0  W       
 Oct 22   at South Bend..........  0-0  T       
 Nov 12   WINONA ACADEMY......... 27-0  W       
 
 Warsaw (5-1-1,0-0-0) 
 -----------------------------------------------
 Oct 08   WABASH................. 19-0  W       
 Oct 15   PERU................... 19-5  W       
 Oct 22   at Elkhart.............  5-0  W       
 Oct 29   at Goshen..............  0-0  T       
 Nov 05   at Logansport..........  0-49 L
 Nov 12   AUBURN................. 17-0  W       
 Nov 24   at Winona Academy...... 23-12 W