2005 Northern Indiana Football Standings and Results
Allen County Athletic Duneland Athletic Conference Independents
Lake Athletic Conference Northwestern Conference Northeast Corner Conference
Northeast Hoosier Conference Northern Indiana Conference Northern Lakes Conference
Northern State Conference Summit Athletic Conference Three Rivers Conference
Week 1 (Aug 19, 2005)
--------------------
Jimtown 13, NorthWood 9 (Aug 19 at Nappanee)
Elkhart Memorial 46, Elkhart Central 19 (Aug 19 at Rice Field)
Concord 27, East Noble 6 (Aug 19 at)
Mishawaka 21, SB St. Joseph's 14 (Aug 19 at Jackson Field)
Penn 10, Valparaiso 0 (Aug 19 at)
South Bend Clay 35, South Bend Adams 2 (Aug 19 at Clay Field)
Portage 34, SB Washington 0 (Aug 19 at School Field)
Lake Central 17, Goshen 6 (Aug 19 at)
Plymouth 31, Bremen 0 (Aug 19 at)
LaPorte 33, New Prairie 26 (Aug 19 at Kiwanis Field)
Warsaw 26, Columbia City 21 (Aug 19 at)
DeKalb 28, Northridge 14 (Aug 19 at)
Wawasee 31, Whitko 17 (Aug 19 at)
Mishawaka Marian 51, Calumet 14 (Aug 19 at)
Griffith 50, South Bend Riley 13 (Aug 19 at)
LaVille 28, South Central 14 (Aug 19 at)
John Glenn 20, North Judson 14 (Aug 19 at)
Triton 24, Caston 21 (Aug 19 at)
West Central 55, Culver Community 14 (Aug 19 at)
Winamac 27, Knox 18 (Aug 19 at)
West Noble 28, Angola 6 (Aug 19 at Unknown)
Lakeland 24, Prairie Heights 7 (Aug 19 at)
Fairfield 21, Central Noble 0 (Aug 19 at)
Churubusco 35, Fremont 6 (Aug 19 at)
Garrett 13, Eastside 10 (Aug 19 at)
New Haven 21, Heritage 20 (Aug 19 at)
Bellmont 28, Bluffton 19 (Aug 19 at)
Norwell 27, Leo 0 (Aug 19 at)
Homestead 21, Huntington North 13 (Aug 19 at)
Snider 41, FW Concordia 0 (Aug 19 at)
Bishop Dwenger 21, Harding 7 (Aug 19 at)
Logansport 40, Rochester 10 (Aug 19 at)
Culver Academy 34, Tippecanoe Valley 0 (Aug 19 at)
Week 2 (Aug 26, 2005)
--------------------
Concord 19, Elkhart Memorial 13 (Aug 26 at)
Jimtown 26, John Glenn 7 (Aug 26 at Walkerton)
NorthWood 24, Bremen 21 (Aug 26 at Unknown)
Ben Davis 20, Penn 0 (Aug 26 at)
SB Washington 15, New Prairie 14 (Aug 26 at)
Mishawaka Marian 37, LaVille 0 (Aug 26 at)
SB St. Joseph's 21, Portage 12 (Aug 26 at Unknown)
LaPorte 49, Elkhart Central 14 (Aug 26 at Rice Field)
Michigan City 42, South Bend Clay 21 (Aug 26 at)
East Noble 33, Northridge 6 (Aug 26 at)
Plymouth 42, Rochester 0 (Aug 26 at)
Goshen 35, Carroll 0 (Aug 26 at)
Warsaw 17, Homestead 14 (Aug 26 at)
Wawasee 48, DeKalb 16 (Aug 26 at)
Whiting 35, South Bend Riley 7 (Aug 26 at)
Marion 63, South Bend Adams 20 (Aug 26 at School Field)
Mishawaka 29, Kokomo 6 (Aug 26 at)
South Central 34, Culver Community 13 (Aug 26 at)
North Judson 31, Knox 18 (Aug 26 at)
Triton 20, Northfield 12 (Aug 26 at)
West Noble 26, Eastside 0 (Aug 26 at Unknown)
Churubusco 28, Central Noble 7 (Aug 26 at)
Fairfield 20, Prairie Heights 14 (Aug 26 at Unknown)
Lakeland 35, Fremont 19 (Aug 26 at)
Angola 24, Garrett 6 (Aug 26 at)
New Haven 15, Woodlan 2 (Aug 26 at)
Norwell 48, Bluffton 0 (Aug 26 at)
Huntington North 49, Columbia City 28 (Aug 26 at)
Heritage 49, Manchester 6 (Aug 26 at)
Leo 7, Whitko 6 (Aug 26 at)
Snider 51, Harding 22 (Aug 26 at)
Bishop Luers 24, FW North Side 0 (Aug 26 at)
Mississinewa 20, Tippecanoe Valley 6 (Aug 26 at)
Week 3 (Sep 02, 2005)
--------------------
Penn 62, South Bend Clay 7 (Sep 02 at)
Plymouth 30, Warsaw 23 (Sep 02 at)
Concord 24, NorthWood 21 (Sep 02 at)
New Prairie 19, Bremen 12 (Sep 02 at Don Bunge Field)
SB St. Joseph's 35, South Bend Adams 0 (Sep 02 at Marian Field)
Elkhart Central 32, South Bend Riley 13 (Sep 02 at Jackson Field)
Mishawaka Marian 26, SB Washington 0 (Sep 02 at School Field)
Elkhart Memorial 21, Goshen 14 (Sep 02 at)
Wawasee 28, Northridge 10 (Sep 02 at)
John Glenn 29, Knox 6 (Sep 02 at)
Jimtown 42, LaVille 3 (Sep 02 at Jimtown)
Triton 28, Culver Community 8 (Sep 02 at)
Mishawaka 34, Three Rivers (MI) 13 (Sep 02 at)
Central Noble 28, Lakeland 0 (Sep 02 at)
Angola 18, Eastside 6 (Sep 02 at)
Churubusco 61, Prairie Heights 14 (Sep 02 at Unknown)
Fremont 7, Fairfield 2 (Sep 02 at)
Culver Military 37, West Noble 19 (Sep 02 at)
Homestead 28, East Noble 17 (Sep 02 at)
Norwell 23, Carroll 14 (Sep 02 at)
DeKalb 10, New Haven 7 (Sep 02 at)
Columbia City 34, Bellmont 26 (Sep 02 at)
Heritage 40, Woodlan 0 (Sep 02 at)
Southern Wells 21, Garrett 19 (Sep 02 at)
Adams Central 35, Leo 14 (Sep 02 at)
Snider 37, Northrop 13 (Sep 02 at)
FW South Side 31, Bishop Luers 7 (Sep 02 at)
Bishop Dwenger 37, FW North Side 6 (Sep 02 at)
Rochester 16, Oak Hill 3 (Sep 02 at)
Tippecanoe Valley 51, Manchester 0 (Sep 02 at)
Whitko 23, Southwood 15 (Sep 02 at)
Week 4 (Sep 09-10, 2005)
--------------------
Goshen 17, NorthWood 10 (Sep 09 at Unknown)
Mishawaka Marian 48, SB St. Joseph's 14 (Sep 09 at)
John Glenn 21, LaVille 13 (Sep 09 at)
Mishawaka 27, Elkhart Central 6 (Sep 09 at Rice Field)
South Bend Riley 28, South Bend Adams 21 (Sep 09 at School Field)
Penn 49, SB Washington 0 (Sep 09 at)
Concord 45, Wawasee 26 (Sep 09 at)
Warsaw 24, Elkhart Memorial 21 (Sep 09 at Charger Field)
Plymouth 41, Northridge 24 (Sep 09 at)
Bremen 45, Triton 7 (Sep 09 at)
Jimtown 41, Knox 8 (Sep 09 at Knox)
New Prairie 51, Culver Community 7 (Sep 09 at)
South Bend Clay 35, E. Chicago Central 2 (Sep 09 at)
Angola 20, Lakeland 0 (Sep 09 at)
West Noble 22, Fairfield 7 (Sep 09 at)
Central Noble 38, Prairie Heights 13 (Sep 09 at)
Churubusco 42, Eastside 6 (Sep 09 at)
South Central 13, Fremont 12 (Sep 09 at)
East Noble 14, DeKalb 7 (Sep 09 at)
Carroll 13, New Haven 10 (Sep 09 at)
Homestead 43, Columbia City 13 (Sep 09 at)
Heritage 14, South Adams 12 (Sep 09 at)
Woodlan 39, Bluffton 6 (Sep 09 at)
Adams Central 30, Garrett 14 (Sep 09 at)
Southern Wells 33, Leo 31 (Sep 09 at)
Bishop Luers 37, Harding 7 (Sep 09 at)
Bishop Dwenger 33, Northrop 8 (Sep 09 at)
Whitko 14, Manchester 0 (Sep 09 at)
Rochester 39, Northfield 13 (Sep 09 at)
Tippecanoe Valley 35, Southwood 0 (Sep 10 at)
Week 5 (Sep 16, 2005)
--------------------
Penn 27, SB St. Joseph's 0 (Sep 16 at Unknown)
Wawasee 26, NorthWood 10 (Sep 16 at)
Jimtown 19, New Prairie 10 (Sep 16 at Jimtown)
South Bend Clay 17, SB Washington 7 (Sep 16 at School Field)
Mishawaka 45, South Bend Adams 7 (Sep 16 at)
Mishawaka Marian 55, South Bend Riley 20 (Sep 16 at Jackson Field)
Goshen 34, Concord 28 (Sep 16 at)
Plymouth 42, Elkhart Memorial 13 (Sep 16 at Charger Field)
Warsaw 31, Northridge 7 (Sep 16 at Unknown)
Bremen 40, Culver Community 0 (Sep 16 at)
John Glenn 49, Triton 14 (Sep 16 at)
Knox 48, LaVille 13 (Sep 16 at)
Elkhart Central 40, E. Chicago Central 0 (Sep 16 at)
West Noble 47, Lakeland 12 (Sep 16 at)
Central Noble 27, Fremont 13 (Sep 16 at)
Churubusco 25, Angola 7 (Sep 16 at)
Fairfield 31, Eastside 6 (Sep 16 at Unknown)
Prairie Heights 7, Connersville 6 (Sep 16 at)
East Noble 27, Carroll 0 (Sep 16 at)
Norwell 42, New Haven 7 (Sep 16 at)
Columbia City 21, DeKalb 14 (Sep 16 at)
Homestead 31, Bellmont 7 (Sep 16 at)
Heritage 35, Adams Central 21 (Sep 16 at)
South Adams 33, Leo 6 (Sep 16 at)
Woodlan 43, Southern Wells 27 (Sep 16 at)
Garrett 50, Bluffton 6 (Sep 16 at)
Snider 28, Bishop Luers 7 (Sep 16 at)
Bishop Dwenger 35, FW South Side 14 (Sep 16 at)
Oak Hill 37, Whitko 3 (Sep 16 at)
Rochester 34, Southwood 12 (Sep 16 at)
Tippecanoe Valley 46, Northfield 13 (Sep 16 at)
Week 6 (Sep 23-24, 2005)
--------------------
Concord 24, Jimtown 10 (Sep 23 at Dunlap)
St. Ignatius (OH) 41, Penn 19 (Sep 23 at)
Mishawaka 21, Mishawaka Marian 7 (Sep 23 at)
Plymouth 31, Wawasee 30 (Sep 23 at)
Bremen 41, LaVille 7 (Sep 23 at)
Elkhart Central 49, South Bend Adams 26 (Sep 23 at School Field)
NorthWood 34, Northridge 20 (Sep 23 at)
Goshen 14, Warsaw 7 (Sep 23 at)
Knox 40, Culver Community 11 (Sep 23 at)
New Prairie 48, Triton 7 (Sep 23 at)
John Glenn 41, South Central 0 (Sep 23 at)
SB Washington 38, E. Chicago Central 26 (Sep 23 at)
McCutcheon 34, South Bend Riley 0 (Sep 23 at)
Elkhart Memorial 43, Detroit Country Day 15 (Sep 23 at)
Prairie Heights 28, Fremont 26 (Sep 23 at)
West Noble 32, Churubusco 14 (Sep 23 at)
Angola 13, Fairfield 12 (Sep 23 at)
Eastside 7, Lakeland 0 (Sep 23 at)
Culver Military 48, Central Noble 17 (Sep 23 at)
Homestead 37, DeKalb 0 (Sep 23 at)
East Noble 35, Norwell 13 (Sep 23 at)
Carroll 29, Bellmont 14 (Sep 23 at)
Columbia City 27, New Haven 13 (Sep 23 at)
Garrett 27, Woodlan 21 (Sep 23 at)
Heritage 36, Leo 0 (Sep 23 at)
FW Concordia 23, Bishop Luers 19 (Sep 23 at)
Snider 20, FW North Side 11 (Sep 23 at)
Rochester 37, Manchester 7 (Sep 23 at)
Tippecanoe Valley 28, Oak Hill 7 (Sep 23 at)
SB St. Joseph's 33, South Bend Clay 30 (Sep 24 at)
Week 7 (Sep 30-Oct 01, 2005)
--------------------
Penn 41, Mishawaka 35 (Sep 30 at)
Wawasee 42, Warsaw 14 (Sep 30 at)
New Prairie 26, John Glenn 17 (Sep 30 at Unknown)
SB Washington 20, SB St. Joseph's 8 (Sep 30 at School Field)
Mishawaka Marian 35, Elkhart Central 30 (Sep 30 at)
South Bend Riley 33, South Bend Clay 21 (Sep 30 at)
NorthWood 20, Elkhart Memorial 13 (Sep 30 at)
Northridge 36, Goshen 33 (Sep 30 at)
Plymouth 24, Concord 14 (Sep 30 at)
Bremen 32, Knox 12 (Sep 30 at)
LaVille 21, Triton 20 (Sep 30 at)
Jimtown 48, Culver Community 0 (Sep 30 at Jimtown)
Plainfield 42, South Bend Adams 18 (Sep 30 at)
Angola 40, Prairie Heights 14 (Sep 30 at)
West Noble 55, Central Noble 21 (Sep 30 at)
Fairfield 24, Lakeland 7 (Sep 30 at)
Eastside 35, Fremont 6 (Sep 30 at)
East Noble 40, Columbia City 13 (Sep 30 at)
DeKalb 31, Norwell 28 (Sep 30 at)
Bellmont 27, New Haven 17 (Sep 30 at)
Heritage 60, Bluffton 0 (Sep 30 at)
Garrett 21, South Adams 20 (Sep 30 at)
Bishop Luers 24, Northrop 21 (Sep 30 at)
Snider 21, FW South Side 14 (Sep 30 at)
Bishop Dwenger 20, FW Concordia 12 (Sep 30 at Zollner Stadium)
Rochester 29, Tippecanoe Valley 14 (Sep 30 at)
North Judson 35, Winamac 0 (Sep 30 at)
Churubusco 37, Ada (MI) 7 (Oct 01 at)
Week 8 (Oct 07, 2005)
--------------------
Penn 42, Elkhart Central 0 (Oct 07 at)
Wawasee 28, Elkhart Memorial 7 (Oct 07 at)
Jimtown 34, Bremen 0 (Oct 07 at Jimtown)
Mishawaka 45, South Bend Clay 7 (Oct 07 at)
Mishawaka Marian 49, South Bend Adams 30 (Oct 07 at Unknown)
SB Washington 49, South Bend Riley 29 (Oct 07 at School Field)
Warsaw 21, NorthWood 20 (Oct 07 at)
Concord 48, Northridge 26 (Oct 07 at)
Plymouth 35, Goshen 10 (Oct 07 at)
New Prairie 47, LaVille 7 (Oct 07 at)
John Glenn 49, Culver Community 19 (Oct 07 at)
Knox 34, Triton 14 (Oct 07 at)
SB St. Joseph's 45, Lakeland 6 (Oct 07 at)
Angola 48, Fremont 6 (Oct 07 at)
Eastside 7, Central Noble 6 (Oct 07 at)
Churubusco 35, Fairfield 20 (Oct 07 at)
West Noble 41, Prairie Heights 7 (Oct 07 at)
Norwell 29, Homestead 14 (Oct 07 at)
Columbia City 25, Carroll 10 (Oct 07 at)
Bellmont 22, DeKalb 21 (Oct 07 at)
East Noble 41, New Haven 10 (Oct 07 at)
Garrett 37, Leo 16 (Oct 07 at)
Heritage 70, Southern Wells 0 (Oct 07 at)
Woodlan 35, South Adams 13 (Oct 07 at)
FW South Side 42, FW North Side 0 (Oct 07 at)
Snider 24, Bishop Dwenger 14 (Oct 07 at)
Rochester 46, Whitko 21 (Oct 07 at)
Tippecanoe Valley 45, North Miami 0 (Oct 07 at)
Week 9 (Oct 14, 2005)
--------------------
Elkhart Central 21, South Bend Clay 20 (Oct 14 at)
Plymouth 21, NorthWood 7 (Oct 14 at)
Bremen 43, John Glenn 40 (Oct 14 at)
Mishawaka 42, SB Washington 6 (Oct 14 at)
SB St. Joseph's 28, South Bend Riley 14 (Oct 14 at)
Penn 48, South Bend Adams 7 (Oct 14 at)
Warsaw 32, Concord 21 (Oct 14 at)
Northridge 28, Elkhart Memorial 24 (Oct 14 at)
Wawasee 28, Goshen 7 (Oct 14 at)
LaVille 19, Culver Community 15 (Oct 14 at)
New Prairie 48, Knox 6 (Oct 14 at)
Jimtown 48, Triton 0 (Oct 14 at Bourbon)
Mishawaka Marian 52, Gary Wallace 8 (Oct 14 at)
Angola 12, Central Noble 7 (Oct 14 at)
Eastside 32, Prairie Heights 22 (Oct 14 at)
West Noble 49, Fremont 13 (Oct 14 at)
Churubusco 35, Lakeland 6 (Oct 14 at)
Culver Military 34, Fairfield 13 (Oct 14 at)
DeKalb 28, Carroll 6 (Oct 14 at)
East Noble 46, Bellmont 20 (Oct 14 at)
Homestead 48, New Haven 30 (Oct 14 at)
Columbia City 43, Norwell 28 (Oct 14 at)
Adams Central 41, Woodlan 35 (Oct 14 at)
Heritage 33, Garrett 19 (Oct 14 at)
Tippecanoe Valley 12, Whitko 7 (Oct 14 at)
Rochester 41, North Miami 7 (Oct 14 at)
Bishop Dwenger 20, Bishop Luers 10 (Oct 14 at Zollner Stadium)
FW South Side 14, Harding 6 (Oct 14 at)
Northrop 20, FW North Side 13 (Oct 14 at)
South Central 41, River Forest 8 (Oct 14 at)
Week 10 (Oct 21, 2005)
--------------------
  Chesterton 49, Portage 28 (Oct 21 at)
  Merrillville 41, Lake Central 3 (Oct 21 at)
  Michigan City 42, E. Chicago Central 14 (Oct 21 at)
  LaPorte 52, South Bend Clay 14 (Oct 21 at)
  Elkhart Memorial 55, South Bend Riley 21 (Oct 21 at)
  Mishawaka 45, Elkhart Central 6 (Oct 21 at)
  Penn 56, South Bend Adams 6 (Oct 21 at)
  Snider 42, Warsaw 7 (Oct 21 at)
  Homestead 42, Northrop 21 (Oct 21 at)
  Marion 42, Carroll 14 (Oct 21 at)
  Goshen 28, Huntington North 14 (Oct 21 at)
  Hobart 24, Highland 21 (Oct 21 at)
  Kankakee Valley 32, Munster 26 (Oct 21 at)
  Lowell 41, Gary Roosevelt 6 (Oct 21 at)
  Wawasee 38, SB Washington 14 (Oct 21 at)
  Concord 37, Angola 7 (Oct 21 at)
  Plymouth 44, Northridge 6 (Oct 21 at)
  East Noble 35, DeKalb 21 (Oct 21 at)
  Bellmont 59, Elmhurst 15 (Oct 21 at)
  FW South Side 34, FW North Side 3 (Oct 21 at)
  Bishop Dwenger 39, Ft. Wayne Wayne 0 (Oct 21 at)
  Bellmont 59, Elmhurst 15 (Oct 21 at)
  Logansport 65, Columbia City 7 (Oct 21 at)
  Hammond 24, Calumet 17 (Oct 21 at)
  Hammond Morton 24, Andrean 10 (Oct 21 at)
  Hammond Gavit 46, Gary Wirt 14 (Oct 21 at)
  Griffith 57, Hammond Clark 7 (Oct 21 at)
  SB St. Joseph's 30, Mishawaka Marian 13 (Oct 21 at)
  NorthWood 48, Lakeland 7 (Oct 21 at)
  Tippecanoe Valley 33, New Prairie 6 (Oct 21 at)
  Culver Military 13, West Noble 6 (Oct 21 at)
  SB St. Joseph's 30, Mishawaka Marian 13 (Oct 21 at)
  Bishop Luers 26, Norwell 24 (Oct 21 at)
  FW Concordia 52, Peru 34 (Oct 21 at)
  New Haven 40, Maconaquah 7 (Oct 21 at)
  Leo 21, Whitko 13 (Oct 21 at)
  Hammond Noll 43, North Newton 21 (Oct 21 at)
  Rensselaer Central 50, Wheeler 0 (Oct 21 at)
  North Judson 59, Knox 12 (Oct 21 at)
  Jimtown 42, Bremen 0 (Oct 21 at Jimtown)
  John Glenn 27, Central Noble 6 (Oct 21 at)
  Garrett 42, Prairie Heights 6 (Oct 21 at)
  Eastside 27, Fairfield 20 (Oct 21 at)
  Harding 42, Manchester 16 (Oct 21 at)
  Churubusco 62, Wabash 14 (Oct 21 at)
  Woodlan 14, Rochester 7 (Oct 21 at)
  Cass 21, Heritage 14 (Oct 21 at)
  Winchester 21, South Adams 14 (Oct 21 at)
  Eastbrook 40, Bluffton 19 (Oct 21 at)
  Adams Central 56, North Miami 14 (Oct 21 at)
  Whiting 43, River Forest 0 (Oct 21 at)
  LaVille 22, Lake Station 17 (Oct 21 at)
  South Central 34, Culver Community 6 (Oct 21 at)
  Triton 21, Northfield 13 (Oct 21 at)
  Southern Wells 47, Fremont 14 (Oct 21 at)
  Adams Central 56, North Miami 14 (Oct 21 at)
Week 11 (Oct 28-29, 2005)
--------------------
   Crown Point 34, Chesterton 0 (Oct 28 at)
   Merrillville 49, Michigan City 12 (Oct 28 at)
   Elkhart Memorial 24, LaPorte 14 (Oct 28 at)
   Penn 28, Mishawaka 7 (Oct 28 at)
   Hobart 42, Gary West 0 (Oct 28 at)
   Lowell 41, Kankakee Valley 6 (Oct 28 at)
   Snider 41, Homestead 13 (Oct 28 at)
   Marion 49, Goshen 43 (Oct 28 at)
   Hobart 42, Gary West 0 (Oct 28 at)
   Lowell 41, Kankakee Valley 6 (Oct 28 at)
   Concord 28, Wawasee 26 (Oct 28 at)
   Plymouth 7, East Noble 0 (Oct 28 at)
   FW South Side 42, Bellmont 7 (Oct 28 at)
   Bishop Dwenger 23, Logansport 20 (Oct 29 at Zollner Stadium)
   Hammond Morton 52, Hammond 18 (Oct 28 at)
   Griffith 63, Hammond Gavit 0 (Oct 28 at)
   SB St. Joseph's 31, Tippecanoe Valley 20 (Oct 28 at)
   NorthWood 24, Culver Academy 17 (Oct 28 at)
   FW Concordia 38, Leo 0 (Oct 28 at Zollner Stadium)
   Bishop Luers 23, New Haven 0 (Oct 28 at)
   Winamac 22, Hammond Noll 14 (Oct 28 at)
   Rensselaer Central 24, North Judson 22 (Oct 28 at)
   Jimtown 34, John Glenn 0 (Oct 28 at)
   Garrett 40, Eastside 22 (Oct 28 at)
   Churubusco 21, Woodlan 20 2ot (Oct 28 at)
   Adams Central 34, Southwood 7 (Oct 28 at)
   Southern Wells 38, Triton 14 (Oct 28 at)
   West Central 62, South Central 32 (Oct 28 at)
Week 12- Sectional Finals (Nov 04-05, 2005)
--------------------
 1-  Merrillville 16, Crown Point 13 (Nov 04 at)
 2-  Penn 35, Elkhart Memorial 21 (Nov 04)
 3-  Snider 42, Marion 21 (Nov 04 at Spuller Stadium)
 9-  Lowell 32, Hobart 6 (Nov 04 at)
 10- Concord 42, Plymouth 28 (Nov 04)
 11- South Side 23, Bishop Dwenger 13 (Nov 05 at Zollner Stadium)
 17- Griffith 24, Hammond Morton 21 (Nov 04 at)
 19- NorthWood 21, SB St. Joseph's 7 (Nov 04 at School Field)
 20- Bishop Luers 24, FW Concordia 14 (Nov 04 at Zollner Stadium)
 25- Rensselaer Central 56, Winamac 20 (Nov 04)
 26- Jimtown 29, Garrett 0 (Nov 04)
 27- Cass 34, Churubusco 7 (Nov 04)
 33- West Central 45, Whiting 21 (Nov 04 at)
 34- Adams Central 28, Southern Wells 7 (Nov 04)
Week 13- Regional Finals (Nov 11, 2005)
--------------------
 5A: Merrillville 7, Penn 0 (Nov 11)
     Hamilton Southeastern 32, Snider 15 (Nov 11)
 4A: Lowell 30, Concord 23 (Nov 11)
     South Side 24, Delta 17 (Nov 11)
 3A: Griffith 43, Hamilton Heights 14 (Nov 11)
     NorthWood 21, Bishop Luers 14 (Nov 11)
 2A: Jimtown 21, Rensselaer Central 20 ot (Nov 11)
 1A: Adams Central 21, West Central 14 (Nov 11)
Week 14- Semi-State Finals (Nov 18, 2005)
--------------------
  Hamilton Southeastern 17, Merrillville 7 (Nov 18)
  Lowell 16, Ft. Wayne South 14 (Nov 18)
  NorthWood 17, Griffith 10 (Nov 18)
  Jimtown 28, Lewis Cass 13 (Nov 18)
  Sheridan 42, Adams Central 15 (Nov 18)
Week 15- State Finals (Nov 25-26, 2005)
--------------------
Class 5A:
Warren Central 55, Hamilton Southeastern 20 (Sat)
Class 4A: 
Lowell 28, Roncalli 27 (Sat)
Class 3A
NorthWood 7, Bishop Chatard 0
Class 2A
Jimtown 35, North Posey 7
Class 1A:
Sheridan 21, Knightstown 7

 


Lowell, NorthWood and Jimtown are State Champs!!

Bill Sharpe and Rich Dodson bring home State Football Titles for Elkhart County.

Sheridan 21, Knightstown 7- Class 1A Final

Jimtown 35 North Posey 7- Class 2A Final

NorthWood 7, Bishop Chatard 0- Class 3A Final

Lowell 28, Roncalli 27- Class 4A Final

Warren Central 55, Hamilton Southeastern 20- Class 5A Final

IHSAA Scoreboard

The Lowell Red Devils snap Roncalli's string of 3 straight titles with a win in Class 4A!

2005 Northern Indiana Football Rankings (compiled by Wolfie- 11/27/05)
 -----------------------------------------------
  1. Ft. Wayne Snider (12-1)
  2. Merrillville (11-3)
  3. Penn (10-3)
  4. Crown Point (11-1)
  5. Mishawaka (9-2)
  6. Plymouth (11-1)
  7. Bishop Dwenger (10-2)
  8. LaPorte (9-2)
  9. Griffith (13-1)
10. Lowell (11-4)
11. Ft. Wayne South Side (11-2)
12. Jimtown (14-1)
13. NorthWood (9-6)
14. Concord (9-4)
 Best of the Rest: East Noble (8-3),  Rensselaer Central (12-1), Wawasee (8-3).

2005 South Bend Tribune All-area teams

2005 ELKHART TRUTH ALL-AREA TEAM

 

Copyright 2005 C&G Media LLC, 1050 S. SR 9 LaGrange IN 46761          contact    webmaster