2007 Northern Indiana Football Weekly Results

Allen County Athletic Conference Duneland Athletic Conference Greater South Shore Conference
Great Lakes Athletic Conference Independents Midwest Conference
Northeast Hoosier Conference Northern Indiana Conference Northern Lakes Conference
Northwest Crossroads Conference Northwestern Conference Northeast Corner Conference
Northern State Conference Summit Athletic Conference Three Rivers Conference

  Week 1, Aug 17-18, 2007
  -----------------
  Elkhart Central 14, Elkhart Memorial 7 (Aug 17 at Rice Field)
  Chesterton 27, South Bend Clay 20 (Aug 17 at)
  Penn 38, Valparaiso 24 (Aug 17 at)
  Mishawaka Marian 29, SB Washington 7 (Aug 17 at School Field)
  SB St. Joseph's 40, South Bend Adams 20 (Aug 17 at Marian HS)
  Northridge 19, South Bend Riley 16 (Aug 17 at Jackson Field)
  Mishawaka 38, DeKalb 19 (Aug 17 at)
  Michigan City 42, Gary Roosevelt 12 (Aug 17 at)
  Jimtown 35, NorthWood 14 (Aug 17 at Nappanee)
  Elkhart Central 14, Elkhart Memorial 7 (Aug 17 at Rice Field)
  Northridge 19, South Bend Riley 16 (Aug 17 at Jackson Field)
  Plymouth 35, Bremen 20 (Aug 17 at)
  East Noble 16, Concord 12 (Aug 17 at)
  Goshen 10, Carroll 6 (Aug 17 at)
  Warsaw 20, Columbia City 6 (Aug 17 at)
  Wawasee 19, Whitko 6 (Aug 17 at)
  DeKalb 14, Wawasee 0 (Aug 24 at)
  LaPorte 35, New Prairie 7 (Aug 17 at)
  South Central 20, LaVille 14 (Aug 17 at)
  Plymouth 35, Bremen 20 (Aug 17 at)
  North Judson 14, Glenn 13 (Aug 17 at)
  Knox 34, Winamac 0 (Aug 17 at)
  Culver Community 20, West Central 14 (Aug 17 at)
  Triton 13, Caston 7 (Aug 17 at)
  Lowell 23, Crown Point 14 (Aug 17 at)
  Portage 16, Andrean 14 (Aug 17 at)
  Lake Central 14, Munster 10 (Aug 17 at)
  Griffith 35, Hammond Morton 21 (Aug 17 at)
  Wheeler 35, Highland 21 (Aug 17 at)
  Hobart 63, Gary West 0 (Aug 17 at)
  Kankakee Valley 25, Rensselaer Central 21 (Aug 17 at)
  Lakeland 28, Prairie Heights 0 (Aug 17 at)
  Angola 33, West Noble 28 (Aug 17 at)
  Fairfield 42, Central Noble 0 (Aug 17 at)
  Churubusco 42, Fremont 14 (Aug 17 at)
  Garrett 28, Eastside 7 (Aug 17 at)
  Huntington North 21, Homestead 14 (Aug 17 at)
  Warsaw 20, Columbia City 6 (Aug 17 at)
  East Noble 16, Concord 12 (Aug 17 at)
  Goshen 10, Carroll 6 (Aug 17 at)
  Mishawaka 38, DeKalb 19 (Aug 17 at)
  New Haven 20, Heritage 13 (Aug 17 at)
  Bellmont 7, Woodlan 0 (Aug 17 at)
  Norwell 41, Leo 21 (Aug 17 at)
  Snider 42, FW South Side 14 (Aug 17 at)
  Bishop Luers 21, Northrop 6 (Aug 17 at)
  Bishop Dwenger 21, Concordia Lutheran 7 (Aug 17 at)
  Harding 26, FW North Side 21 (Aug 17 at)
  FW Wayne 39, Elmhurst 22 (Aug 17 at)
  Merrillville 17, Warren Central 10 (Aug 18 at)

  Week 2, Aug 24-25, 2007
  --------------------
  SB St. Joseph's 42, Mishawaka Marian 21 (Aug 24 at)
  South Bend Adams 29, South Bend Riley 26 (Aug 24 at School Field)
  Concord 33, Elkhart Memorial 28 (Aug 24 at)
  Goshen 23, Elkhart Central 22 (Aug 24 at)
  Rochester 27, Plymouth 12 (Aug 24 at)
  NorthWood 20, Culver Academy 13 (Aug 24 at)
  Homestead 31, Warsaw 0 (Aug 24 at)
  East Noble 35, Northridge 0 (Aug 24 at)
  Goshen 23, Elkhart Central 22 (Aug 24 at)
  Penn 15, Ben Davis 7 (Aug 24 at)
  Jimtown 32, Glenn 12 (Aug 24 at Walkerton)
  Knox 20, North Judson 13 (Aug 24 at)
  Tippecanoe Valley 64, Bremen 39 (Aug 24 at)
  Northfield 6, Triton 2 (Aug 24 at)
  DeKalb 14, Wawasee 0 (Aug 24 at)
  East Noble 35, Northridge 0 (Aug 24 at)
  Homestead 31, Warsaw 0 (Aug 24 at)
  Bellmont 35, South Adams 3 (Aug 24 at)
  Huntington North 49, Columbia City 16 (Aug 24 at)
  Carroll 30, Marion 10 (Aug 25 at)
  Churubusco 33, Central Noble 21 (Aug 24 at)
  Eastside 12, West Noble 0 (Aug 24 at)
  Fairfield 55, Prairie Heights 7 (Aug 24 at)
  Lakeland 42, Fremont 14 (Aug 24 at)
  Garrett 26, Angola 13 (Aug 24 at)
  Portage 28, Highland 0 (Aug 24 at)
  Lowell 3, Hammond Morton 0 (Aug 24 at)
  Kankakee Valley 25, Wheeler 0 (Aug 24 at)
  Munster 42, Gary Wirt 8 (Aug 25 at)
  SB St. Joseph's 42, Mishawaka Marian 21 (Aug 24 at)
  South Bend Adams 29, South Bend Riley 26 (Aug 24 at School Field)
  Goshen 23, Elkhart Central 22 (Aug 24 at)
  Penn 15, Ben Davis 7 (Aug 24 at)
  FW South Side 10, Northrop 7 (Aug 24 at)
  Portage 28, Highland 0 (Aug 24 at)
  Mishawaka 34, LaPorte 0 (Aug 25 at)
  Merrillville 14, Griffith 6 (Aug 25 at)
  Crown Point 22, Hobart 20 (Aug 25 at)
  Lake Central 31, E. Chicago Central 6 (Aug 25 at)
  Valparaiso 55, Gary Roosevelt 40 (Aug 25 at)
  Michigan City 29, SB Washington 13 (Aug 25 at)
  Mishawaka 34, LaPorte 0 (Aug 25 at)
  Chesterton 42, West Ottawa (MI) 28 (Aug 25 at) 
  Merrillville 14, Griffith 6 (Aug 25 at)
  Crown Point 22, Hobart 20 (Aug 25 at)
  Andrean 46, Hammond Noll 22 (Aug 25 at)
  New Prairie 35, South Bend Clay 14 (Aug 25 at)
  Culver Community 40, South Central 8 (Aug 25 at)
  LaVille 45, Lake Station 6 (Aug 25 at)
  Mishawaka 34, LaPorte 0 (Aug 25 at)
  Norwell 7, Heritage 0 (Aug 25 at)
  New Haven 20, Woodlan 0 (Aug 25 at)
  Michigan City 29, SB Washington 13 (Aug 25 at)
  Bishop Dwenger 38, Harding 13 (Aug 25 at)
  Snider 55, Concordia Lutheran 7 (Aug 25 at)
  Bishop Luers 14, FW Wayne 6 (Aug 25 at)
  FW North Side 42, Elmhurst 6 (Aug 25 at)

 Week 3, Aug 31, 2007
 --------------------
 Penn 47, Mishawaka Marian 7 (Aug 31 at)
 SB St. Joseph's 21, Mishawaka 6 (Aug 31 at Otolski Field)
 Elkhart Central 38, SB Washington 0 (Aug 31 at School Field)
 South Bend Clay 23, South Bend Adams 16 (Aug 31 at)
 South Bend Riley 57, Hammond Gavit 12 (Aug 31 at Jackson Field)
 Concord 35, NorthWood 34 (Aug 31 at)
 Warsaw 40, Plymouth 13 (Aug 31 at)
 Elkhart Memorial 24, Goshen 13 (Aug 31 at)
 Northridge 37, Wawasee 23 (Aug 31 at)
 New Prairie 35, Bremen 21 (Aug 31 at)
 Glenn 27, Knox 18 (Aug 31 at)
 Culver Community 21, Triton 7 (Aug 31 at)
 Jimtown 53, LaVille 0 (Aug 31 at)
 Crown Point 20, Merrillville 17 (Aug 31 at)
 LaPorte 21, Valparaiso 17 (Aug 31 at)
 Chesterton 22, Michigan City 20 (Aug 31 at)
 Lake Central 14, Portage 6 (Aug 31 at)
 Hobart 24, Griffith 14 (Aug 31 at)
 Munster 49, Highland 0 (Aug 31 at)
 Lowell 38, Kankakee Valley 0 (Aug 31 at)
 Andrean 41, E. Chicago Central 6 (Aug 31 at)
 Wheeler 37, Whiting 26 (Aug 31 at)
 Lake Station 24, River Forest 6 (Aug 31 at)
 South Central 21, Hammond Noll 14 (Aug 31 at)
 Hammond Morton 14, Hammond Clark 12 (Aug 31 at)
 Snider 49, Northrop 0 (Aug 31 at Spuller Stadium)
 Bishop Luers 14, FW South Side 7 (Aug 31 at)
 Bishop Dwenger 43, FW North Side 3 (Aug 31 at)
 Concordia Lutheran 56, FW Wayne 26 (Aug 31 at)
 Harding 50, Elmhurst 14 (Aug 31 at)
 Angola 47, Eastside 21 (Aug 31 at)
 Lakeland 5, Central Noble 0 (Aug 31 at)
 Churubusco 24, Prairie Heights 7 (Aug 31 at)
 Fairfield 66, Fremont 6 (Aug 31 at)
 Culver Academy 48, West Noble 0 (Aug 31 at)
 Homestead 31, East Noble 24 (Aug 31 at)
 Carroll 14, Norwell 6 (Aug 31 at)
 DeKalb 35, New Haven 28 (Aug 31 at)
 Bellmont 47, Columbia City 3 (Aug 31 at)
 Heritage 16, Woodlan 6 (Aug 31 at)
 Garrett 13, Southern Wells 6 (Aug 31 at)

  Week 4, Sep 07-08, 2007
  --------------------
  South Bend Clay 35, Mishawaka Marian 21 (Sep 07 at)
  Elkhart Central 30, SB St. Joseph's 23 (Sep 07 at)
  South Bend Adams 35, SB Washington 13 (Sep 07 at School Field)
  Mishawaka 24, South Bend Riley 8 (Sep 07 at)
  Penn 53, Indpls. Broad Ripple 0 (Sep 07 at)
  Goshen 43, NorthWood 14 (Sep 07 at)
  Concord 52, Wawasee 27 (Sep 07 at)
  Warsaw 16, Elkhart Memorial 6 (Sep 07 at)
  Plymouth 38, Northridge 8 (Sep 07 at)
  Glenn 42, LaVille 22 (Sep 07 at)
  Triton 26, Bremen 21 (Sep 07 at)
  Jimtown 36, Knox 7 (Sep 07 at Knox)
  New Prairie 39, Culver Community 0 (Sep 07 at)
  DeKalb 34, East Noble 28 (Sep 07 at)
  Carroll 26, New Haven 7 (Sep 07 at)
  Norwell 23, Bellmont 22 (Sep 07 at)
  Homestead 44, Columbia City 0 (Sep 07 at)
  Lakeland 21, Angola 7 (Sep 07 at)
  Fairfield 60, West Noble 6 (Sep 07 at)
  Churubusco 49, Eastside 6 (Sep 07 at)
  Central Noble 16, Prairie Heights 7 (Sep 07 at)
  Crown Point 24, Lake Central 13 (Sep 07 at)
  Chesterton 22, LaPorte 20 (Sep 07 at)
  Merrillville 21, Portage 14 (Sep 07 at)
  Valparaiso 28, Michigan City 20 (Sep 07 at)
  Griffith 29, Lowell 28 (Sep 07 at)
  Andrean 31, Munster 28 (Sep 07 at)
  Hobart 49, Kankakee Valley 0 (Sep 07 at)
  Hammond Morton 27, Highland 14 (Sep 07 at)
  Harding 22, Bishop Luers 18 (Sep 07 at)
  Bishop Dwenger 22, Northrop 14 (Sep 07 at)
  Concordia Lutheran 42, FW South Side 7 (Sep 07 at)
  FW North Side 28, FW Wayne 22 (Sep 07 at)
  Snider 70, Elmhurst 14 (Sep 07 at)
  Carroll (Flora) 42, Fremont 7 (Sep 08 at)

  Week 5, Sep 14, 2007
  --------------------
  Penn 28, SB St. Joseph's 13 (Sep 14 at Clay Field)
  South Bend Clay 42, SB Washington 6 (Sep 14 at School Field)
  Mishawaka Marian 28, South Bend Riley 8 (Sep 14 at Jackson Field)
  Mishawaka 54, South Bend Adams 15 (Sep 14 at)
  Concord 27, Goshen 0 (Sep 14 at)
  NorthWood 41, Wawasee 6 (Sep 14 at)
  Elkhart Memorial 24, Plymouth 7 (Sep 14 at)
  Warsaw 24, Northridge 14 (Sep 14 at)
  Jimtown 35, New Prairie 24 (Sep 14)
  Culver Community 13, Bremen 12 (Sep 14 at)
  Glenn 34, Triton 15 (Sep 14 at)
  Knox 49, LaVille 7 (Sep 14 at)
  Valparaiso 28, Chesterton 20 (Sep 14 at)
  Lake Central 31, LaPorte 28 (Sep 14 at)
  Crown Point 27, Portage 0 (Sep 14 at)
  Merrillville 35, Michigan City 7 (Sep 14 at)
  East Noble 30, Carroll 6 (Sep 14 at) 
  Lakeland 35, West Noble 3 (Sep 14 at)
  Churubusco 48, Angola 0 (Sep 14 at)
  Fairfield 41, Eastside 0 (Sep 14 at)
  Central Noble 14, Fremont 3 (Sep 14 at)
  Prairie Heights 26, Connersville 7 (Sep 14 at)
  Hobart 16, Andrean 0 (Sep 14 at)
  Lowell 39, Highland 0 (Sep 14 at)
  Griffith 42, Kankakee Valley 0 (Sep 14 at)
  Hammond Morton 21, Munster 14 (Sep 14 at)
  New Haven 22, Norwell 6 (Sep 14 at)
  DeKalb 35, Columbia City 0 (Sep 14 at)
  Homestead 35, Bellmont 0 (Sep 14 at)
  Snider 25, Harding 13 (Sep 14 at)
  Concordia Lutheran 26, Northrop 7 (Sep 14 at)
  FW Wayne 34, FW South Side 7 (Sep 14 at)
  FW North Side 26, Bishop Luers 21 (Sep 14 at)
  Bishop Dwenger 52, Elmhurst 14 (Sep 14 at)

  Week 6, Sep 21, 2007
  --------------------
  Mishawaka Marian 34, Mishawaka 28 (Sep 21 at)
  SB St. Joseph's 21, South Bend Clay 18 (Sep 21 at)
  Elkhart Central 55, South Bend Adams 25 (Sep 21 at School Field)
  Penn 42, South Bend Riley 8 (Sep 21 at)
  E. Chicago Central 22, SB Washington 7 (Sep 21 at)
  Jimtown 35, Concord 14 (Sep 21 at Dunlap)
  Goshen 14, Warsaw 7 (Sep 21 at)
  Wawasee 30, Plymouth 14 (Sep 21 at)
  NorthWood 32, Northridge 0 (Sep 21 at)
  Greenwood 19, Elkhart Memorial 14 (Sep 21 at)
  Bremen 38, LaVille 0 (Sep 21 at)
  Knox 44, Culver Community 13 (Sep 21 at)
  New Prairie 42, Triton 14 (Sep 21 at)
  Glenn 27, Indpls. Howe 12 (Sep 21 at)
  Fairfield 65, Angola 19 (Sep 21 at)
  Lakeland 32, Eastside 14 (Sep 21 at)
  Churubusco 62, West Noble 13 (Sep 21 at)
  Prairie Heights 31, Fremont 8 (Sep 21 at)
  Culver Academy 17, Central Noble 7 (Sep 21 at)
  East Noble 41, Norwell 34 (Sep 21 at)
  Homestead 27, DeKalb 26 (Sep 21 at)
  New Haven 38, Columbia City 16 (Sep 21 at)
  Bellmont 24, Carroll 21 (Sep 21 at)
  Chesterton 14, Portage 7 (Sep 21 at)
  Merrillville 42, LaPorte 28 (Sep 21 at)
  Valparaiso 21, Crown Point 17 (Sep 21 at)
  Lake Central 44, Michigan City 28 (Sep 21 at)
  Lowell 10, Hobart 7 (Sep 21 at)
  Griffith 34, Munster 29 (Sep 21 at)
  Andrean 42, Highland 0 (Sep 21 at)
  Hammond Clark 20, Kankakee Valley 0 (Sep 21 at)
  Snider 55, FW North Side 16 (Sep 21 at)
  Harding 38, Northrop 10 (Sep 21 at)
  Bishop Luers 17, Concordia Lutheran 0 (Sep 21 at)
  FW South Side 44, Elmhurst 13 (Sep 21 at)
  Bishop Dwenger 40, FW Wayne 8 (Sep 21 at)

  Week 7, Sep 28, 2007
  --------------------
  Penn 20, Mishawaka 13 (Sep 28 at)
  SB St. Joseph's 40, SB Washington 14 (Sep 28 at School Field)
  Mishawaka Marian 31, Elkhart Central 10 (Sep 28 at)
  South Bend Riley 21, South Bend Clay 19 (Sep 28 at Jackson Field)
  South Bend Adams 20, Martinsville 8 (Sep 28 at)
  Goshen 23, Northridge 7 (Sep 28 at)
  Plymouth 16, Concord 10 OT (Sep 28 at)
  Warsaw 28, Wawasee 27 3OT (Sep 28 at)
  Elkhart Memorial 28, NorthWood 27 OT (Sep 28 at)
  New Prairie 28, Glenn 27 (Sep 28 at)
  Bremen 38, Knox 13 (Sep 28 at)
  Jimtown 41, Culver Community 6 (Sep 28 at Jimtown)
  Triton 25, LaVille 0 (Sep 28 at)
  Fairfield 47, Lakeland 9 (Sep 28 at)
  Prairie Heights 21, Angola 6 (Sep 28 at)
  Central Noble 47, West Noble 17 (Sep 28 at)
  Eastside 39, Fremont 0 (Sep 28 at)
  Churubusco 42, Lake Michigan Cath. 14 (Sep 28 at)
  Norwell 27, DeKalb 7 (Sep 28 at)
  Homestead 33, Carroll 7 (Sep 28 at)
  East Noble 31, Columbia City 6 (Sep 28 at)
  New Haven 21, Bellmont 9 (Sep 28 at)
  Merrillville 54, Valparaiso 13 (Sep 28 at)
  Portage 27, Michigan City 13 (Sep 28 at)
  Crown Point 35, LaPorte 21 (Sep 28 at)
  Chesterton 31, Lake Central 24 (Sep 28 at)
  Griffith 46, Highland 7 (Sep 28 at)
  Hobart 41, Munster 7 (Sep 28 at)
  Andrean 48, Kankakee Valley 26 (Sep 28 at)
  Lowell 24, Hammond 0 (Sep 28 at)
  Snider 21, Bishop Luers 17 (Sep 28 at)
  Bishop Dwenger 35, FW South Side 5 (Sep 28 at)
  FW North Side 32, Concordia Lutheran 21 (Sep 28 at)
  Harding 34, FW Wayne 25 (Sep 28 at)
  Northrop 43, Elmhurst 15 (Sep 28 at)

  Week 8, Oct 05, 2007
  --------------------
  Penn 30, Elkhart Central 23 (Oct 05 at)
  Mishawaka 49, South Bend Clay 23 (Oct 05 at)
  South Bend Riley 26, SB Washington 7 (Oct 05 at School Field)
  South Bend Adams 31, Mishawaka Marian 28 (Oct 05 at)
  SB St. Joseph's 35, Lakeland 6 (Oct 05 at)
  Jimtown 26, Bremen 23 (Oct 05 at Jimtown)
  New Prairie 56, LaVille 0 (Oct 05 at)
  Glenn 18, Culver Community 7 (Oct 05 at)
  Knox 40, Triton 16 (Oct 05 at)
  Plymouth 21, Goshen 0 (Oct 05 at)
  Concord 54, Northridge 13 (Oct 05 at)
  Elkhart Memorial 24, Wawasee 17 (Oct 05 at)
  NorthWood 37, Warsaw 35 (Oct 05 at)
  Portage 28, Valparaiso 25 (Oct 05 at)
  LaPorte 40, Michigan City 28 (Oct 05 at)
  Merrillville 24, Lake Central 3 (Oct 05 at)
  Crown Point 42, Chesterton 24 (Oct 05 at)
  Homestead 41, Norwell 7 (Oct 05 at)
  Carroll 49, Columbia City 14 (Oct 05 at)
  East Noble 41, New Haven 10 (Oct 05 at)
  Bellmont 14, DeKalb 7 (Oct 05 at)
  Fairfield 30, Churubusco 26 (Oct 05 at)
  Central Noble 34, Eastside 3 (Oct 05 at)
  Angola 28, Fremont 0 (Oct 05 at)
  Prairie Heights 33, West Noble 0 (Oct 05 at)
  Lakeland 35, SB St. Joseph's 6 (Oct 05 at)
  Andrean 28, Griffith 27 (Oct 05 at)
  Lowell 37, Munster 19 (Oct 05 at)
  Kankakee Valley 36, Highland 7 (Oct 05 at)
  Hammond Morton 20, Hobart 15 (Oct 05 at)
  FW North Side 20, FW South Side 12 (Oct 05 at)
  Bishop Dwenger 32, Snider 13 (Oct 05 at)
  Bishop Luers 49, Elmhurst 19 (Oct 05 at)
  Northrop 19, FW Wayne 14 (Oct 05 at)
  Concordia Lutheran 34, Harding 24 (Oct 05 at)

  Week 9, Oct 12, 2007
  --------------------
  Mishawaka 39, SB Washington 19 (Oct 12 at)
  Elkhart Central 27, South Bend Clay 24 (Oct 12 at)
  SB St. Joseph's 42, South Bend Riley 18 (Oct 12 at Jackson Field)
  Mishawaka Marian 2, Gary Wallace 0 (Oct 12 at)
  Penn 10, South Bend Adams 7 (Oct 12 at School Field)
  NorthWood 31, Plymouth 29 (Oct 12 at)
  Goshen 28, Wawasee 0 (Oct 12 at)
  Concord 14, Warsaw 3 (Oct 12 at)
  Elkhart Memorial 34, Northridge 7 (Oct 12 at)
  Bremen 28, Glenn 18 (Oct 12 at)
  LaVille 34, Culver Community 3 (Oct 12 at)
  Jimtown 55, Triton 14 (Oct 12 at Bourbon)
  New Prairie 31, Knox 14 (Oct 12 at)
  Portage 27, LaPorte 20 (Oct 12 at)
  Merrillville 38, Chesterton 10 (Oct 12 at)
  Valparaiso 17, Lake Central 14 (Oct 12 at)
  Crown Point 35, Michigan City 21 (Oct 12 at)
  Lowell 32, Andrean 3 (Oct 12 at)
  Hobart 47, Highland 0 (Oct 12 at)
  Munster 27, Kankakee Valley 15 (Oct 12 at)
  Griffith 38, E. Chicago Central 6 (Oct 12 at)
  Lakeland 23, Churubusco 7 (Oct 12 at)
  Central Noble 23, Angola 7 (Oct 12 at)
  Prairie Heights 32, Eastside 12 (Oct 12 at)
  Fremont 29, West Noble 28 (Oct 12 at)
  Fairfield 41, Culver Academy 9 (Oct 12 at)
  DeKalb 40, Carroll 28 (Oct 12 at)
  Homestead 45, New Haven 13 (Oct 12 at)
  Norwell 7, Columbia City 0 (Oct 12 at)
  Bellmont 38, East Noble 35 (Oct 12 at)
  Bishop Dwenger 28, Bishop Luers 21 (Oct 12 at)
  FW North Side 34, Northrop 20 (Oct 12 at)
  FW South Side 42, Harding 25 (Oct 12 at)
  Concordia Lutheran 55, Elmhurst 6 (Oct 12 at)
  Snider 52, FW Wayne 0 (Oct 12 at)

  Week 10, Oct 19-20, 2007 Sectional 1st Round
  ----------------------------------------
  Class 5A
  Crown Point 35, Munster 9 (Oct 19 at)
  Merrillville 21, Chesterton 0 (Oct 19 at)
  Lake Central 10, Michigan City 7 (Oct 19 at)
  Valparaiso 28, Portage 25 (Oct 19 at)
  Mishawaka 26, LaPorte 21 (Oct 19 at)
  Goshen 23, South Bend Riley 8 (Oct 19 at)
  South Bend Adams 48, Elkhart Memorial 35 (Oct 19 at School Field)
  Penn 28, Elkhart Central 14 (Oct 19 at)
  Snider 51, FW North Side 0 (Oct 19 at)
  Bishop Dwenger 42, Elmhurst 8 (Oct 19 at)
  FW South Side 24, Carroll 7 (Oct 19 at)
  Huntington North 31, Homestead 14 (Oct 19 at)
  Warsaw 48, Ft. Wayne Northrop 16 (Oct 20 at)
  Class 4A
  Griffith 37, Hammond Morton 34 (Oct 19 at)
  Highland 30, Gary Wallace 18 (Oct 19 at)
  Hobart 35, E. Chicago Central 6 (Oct 19 at)
  Hammond 41, Gary West 0 (Oct 19 at)
  Lowell 54, Logansport 13 (Oct 19 at)
  Plymouth 34, Northridge 6 (Oct 19 at)
  Kankakee Valley 20, SB Washington 18 (Oct 19 at Jackson Field)
  Concord 49, South Bend Clay 27 (Oct 19 at)
  DeKalb 21, Wawasee 3 (Oct 19 at)
  Ft. Wayne Wayne 24, New Haven 23 (Oct 19 at)
  DeKalb 21, Wawasee 3 (Oct 19 at)
  Columbia City 24, East Noble 21 (Oct 19 at)
  Class 3A
  Andrean 14, New Prairie 7 (Oct 19 at)
  Knox 52, Hammond Gavit 0 (Oct 19 at)
  Calumet 19, Gary Wirt 14 (Oct 19 at)
  Hammond Clark 54, Gary Roosevelt 14 (Oct 19 at)
  Culver Academy 41, Peru 16 (Oct 19)
  SB St. Joseph's 35, Tippecanoe Valley 6 (Oct 19 at)
  NorthWood 37, Mishawaka Marian 35 (Oct 20 at Bremen)
  Glenn 62, Maconaquah 10 (Oct 19 at)
  Bellmont 23, Lakeland 6 (Oct 19 at)
  Norwell 67, West Noble 13 (Oct 19 at)
  Concordia Lutheran 41, Angola 14 (Oct 19 at)
  FW Wayne 24, New Haven 23 (Oct 19 at)
  Heritage 17, Leo 14 (Oct 19 at)
  Class 2A
  Winamac 36, Seeger 32 
  Delphi 55, North Newton 12 (Oct 19 at)
  Rensselaer Central 44, Hammond Noll 19 (Oct 19 at)
  Wheeler 34, North Judson 11 (Oct 19 at)
  Manchester 21, Bluffton 7 (Oct 19 at)
  Whitko 34, Wabash 28 (Oct 19 at)
  Cass 28, Rochester 14 (Oct 19 at)
  Bremen 34, Oak Hill 7 (Oct 19 at)
  Jimtown 42, Woodlan 13 (Oct 19 at Woodburn)
  Fairfield 16, Harding 8 (Oct 19 at)
  Bishop Luers 31, Prairie Heights 6 (Oct 19 at)
  Central Noble 27, Garrett 13 (Oct 19 at)
  Class 1A
  South Newton 61, Lake Station 20 (Oct 19 at)
  LaVille 26, West Central 17 (Oct 19 at)
  Triton 63, River Forest 0 (Oct 19 at)
  Whiting 40, South Central 13 (Oct 19 at)
  Adams Central 28, Northfield 3 (Oct 19 at)
  Churubusco 28, Southwood 7 (Oct 19 at)
  Eastside 7, Fremont 0 (Oct 19 at)
  South Adams 37, Southern Wells 18 (Oct 19 at)
  Tri-County 41, North White 0 (Oct 19 at)
  Pioneer 62, Caston 13 (Oct 19 at)
  North Miami 34, Carroll (Flora) 8 (Oct 19 at)
  Culver Community 25, Frontier 10 (Oct 19 at)

  Week 11, Oct 26, 2007
  --------------------
  Class 5A
   Merrillville 13, Crown Point 7 (Oct 26 at)
   Lake Central 14, Valparaiso 7 (Oct 26 at)
   Goshen 36, South Bend Adams 21 (Oct 26 at School Field)
   Penn 28, Mishawaka 0 (Oct 26 at)
   Snider 52, Huntington North 9 (Oct 26 at)
   Warsaw 14, FW South Side 7 (Oct 26 at)
  Class 4A
   Griffith 41, Highland 0 (Oct 26 at)
   Hobart 21, Hammond 13 (Oct 26 at)
   Concord 21, Kankakee Valley 6 (Oct 26 at)
   Lowell 14, Plymouth 8 (Oct 26 at)
   DeKalb 31, Ft. Wayne Wayne 24 (Oct 26 at)
   Bishop Dwenger 42, Columbia City 7 (Oct 26 at)
  Class 3A
   Hammond Clark 44, Calumet 18 (Oct 26 at)
   Andrean 26, Knox 7 (Oct 26 at)
   SB St. Joseph's 41, Culver Academy 7 (Oct 26 at)
   NorthWood 22, Glenn 19 (Oct 26 at)
   Bellmont 14, Norwell 7 (Oct 26 at)
   Concordia Lutheran 42, Heritage 14 (Oct 26 at)
  Class 2A
   Delphi 24, Winamac 12 (Oct 26 at)
   Wheeler 12, Rensselaer Central 0 (Oct 26 at)
   Manchester 20, Whitko 0 (Oct 26 at)
   Cass 27, Bremen 13 (Oct 26 at)
   Jimtown 35, Fairfield 27 (Oct 26 at)
   Bishop Luers 31, Central Noble 7 (Oct 26 at)
  Class 1A
   South Newton 47, LaVille 20 (Oct 26 at)
   Triton 41, Whiting 13 (Oct 26 at)
   Churubusco 48, Eastside 6 (Oct 26 at)
   Adams Central 28, South Adams 0 (Oct 26 at)
   North Miami 41, Culver Community 13 (Oct 26 at)
   Tri-County 23, Pioneer 21 (Oct 26 at)

  Week 12, Nov 02, 2007 Sectional Finals
  ------------------------------------
  Class 5A
    Merrillville 30, Lake Central 6 (Nov 02 at)
    Penn 13, Goshen 3 (Nov 02 at)
    Snider 52, Warsaw 14 (Nov 02 at)
  Class 4A
    Griffith 17, Hobart 14 (Nov 02 at)
    Lowell 31, Concord 21 (Nov 02 at)
    Bishop Dwenger 52, DeKalb 20 (Nov 02 at)
  Class 3A
    Andrean 49, Hammond Clark 34 (Nov 02 at)
    SB St. Joseph's 41, NorthWood 27 (Nov 02 at School Field)
    Concordia Lutheran 34, Bellmont 7 (Nov 02 at)
  Class 2A
    Cass 42, Manchester 14 (Nov 02 at)
    Wheeler 28, Delphi 7 (Nov 02 at)
    Bishop Luers 24, Jimtown 17 (Nov 02 at)
  Class 1A
    Triton 36, South Newton 21 (Nov 02 at)
    Churubusco 17, Adams Central 14 (Nov 02 at)
    Tri-County 16, North Miami 14 (Nov 02 at)

  Week 13, Nov 09-10, 2007 Regional Finals
  -------------------------------------
  Class 5A
     Merrillville 21, Penn 20 (Nov 09)
     Carmel 20, Snider 3 (Nov 09 at Spuller Stadium)
  Class 4A
     Lowell 20, Griffith 13 (Nov 09 at)
     Bishop Dwenger 42, Jay County 14 (Nov 10 at Zollner Stadium)
  Class 3A
     SB St. Joseph's 35, Andrean 21 (Nov 09 at)
     Concordia Lutheran 20, Western 13 (Nov 09 at Zollner Stadium)
  Class 2A
     Bishop Luers 42, Northwestern 14 (Nov 09 at)
     Cass 41, Wheeler 0 (Nov 09 at)
  Class 1A
     Churubusco 28, Triton 14 (Nov 09)
     Sheridan 36, Tri-County 0 (Nov 09 at)

  Week 14, Nov 16, 2007 Northern Semi-State Finals
  -----------------------------------------------
  Class 5A
      Carmel 35, Merrillville 13 (Nov 16)
  Class 4A
      Lowell 10, Bishop Dwenger 7 (Nov 16)
  Class 3A
      SB St. Joseph's 28, Concordia Lutheran 10 (Nov 16 at School Field)
  Class 2A
      Bishop Luers 14, Cass 0 (Nov 16 at)
  Class 1A
      Sheridan 48, Churubusco 13  (Nov 16 at)

  Week 15, Nov 23-24, 2007 State Finals (IHSAA Scoreboard)
  ------------------------------------------------------
  Class 5A
      Carmel 16, Pike 7 (Nov 24 at RCA Dome)
  Class 4A
       Evansville Reitz 33, Lowell 14 (Nov 24 RCA Dome)
  Class 3A
       Bishop Chatard 31, SB St. Joseph's 7 (Nov 24 at RCA Dome)
  Class 2A
       Bishop Luers 21, Heritage Christian 6 (Nov 23 at RCA Dome)
  Class 1A
      Sheridan 34, Rockville 28 (Nov 23 at RCA Dome)