2009 Northern Indiana Football Weekly Results

Allen County Athletic Conference Duneland Athletic Conference Greater South Shore Conference
Great Lakes Athletic Conference Independents Midwest Conference
Northeast Hoosier Conference Northern Indiana Conference Northern Lakes Conference
Northwest Crossroads Conference Northeast Corner Conference Northern State Conference
Summit Athletic Conference Three Rivers Conference  

2009 IHSAA/Indianapolis Colts Football Tourney Pairings- released on Tues., Oct 13

2009 IHSAA State Football Tournament- presented by the Indianapolis Colts:

Sectional Brackets: 5A | 4A3A | 2AA
Regional, Semi-State, State Brackets: 5A4A | 3A | 2AA


  Week 15 (Nov 27-28, 2009) State Finals @ Lucas Oil Stadium- Scoreboard
  ------------------------------------------
  1A: Lafayette Catholic 52, Fountain Central 0 (Nov 27 at 3:35 pm) 
  ------------------------------------------
  2A: Bishop Luers 24, Monrovia 17 (Nov 27 at 7:05 pm) WLYV 1450
  ------------------------------------------
  3A: West Lafayette 24, Evansville Memorial 10 (Nov 28 at 12:05 pm)
  ------------------------------------------
  4A: Evansville Reitz 23, Lowell 9 (Nov 28 at 3:35 pm) www.regional radio sports     www.region sports.com
  ------------------------------------------
  5A: Warren Central 42, Carmel 36 2OT (Nov 28 at 7:05 pm)

  Week 14 (Nov 20-21, 2009) Semi-State Finals
  ------------------------------------------
  5A: Carmel 42, Merrillville (Nov 20) 
  Warren Central 28, Center Grove 10 (Nov 20)
  ------------------------------------------
  4A: Lowell 24, Bishop Dwenger 21 (Nov 21) 
  Evansville Reitz 31, Cathedral 10 (Nov 20)
  ------------------------------------------
  3A: West Lafayette 28, Jimtown 14 (Nov 20) www.broadcastsport.net    hippieradio1340.com   AM1270.com
  Evansville Memorial 37, Indpls. Chatard 21 (Nov 21 at Tech HS)
  ------------------------------------------
  2A: Bishop Luers 52, Rensselaer Central 21 (Nov 20)  WLYV 1450
  Monrovia 30, Paoli 13 (Nov 20 at Plainfield HS)
  ------------------------------------------
  1A: Lafayette Catholic 47, Southern Wells 13 (Nov 20)
  Fountain Central 42, Clinton Central 14 (Nov 20)

  Week 13 (Nov 13, 2009) Regional Finals
  ------------------------------------------
  5A: Merrillville 28, Mishawaka 27 (Nov 13 at) 
  Carmel 10, Snider 7 (Nov 13 at)
  ------------------------------------------
  4A: Lowell 42, Hammond Morton 0 (Nov 13 at) 
  Bishop Dwenger 49, Delta 12 (Nov 13 at Zollner Stadium)
  ------------------------------------------
  3A: Jimtown 10, Andrean 7 (Nov 13 at)
  West Lafayette 35, Eastbrook 14 (Nov 13 at)
  ------------------------------------------
  2A: Rensselaer Central 35, Fairfield 0 (Nov 13 at) www.elkhartcountysports.com
  Bishop Luers 54, Cass 53 2OT (Nov 13 at)
  ------------------------------------------
  1A: Lafayette Catholic 56, Culver Community 0 (Nov 13 at)
  Southern Wells 41, Knightstown 14 (Nov 13 at)

  Week 12 (Nov 06, 2009) Sectional Finals
  ------------------------------------------
 5A: Merrillville 9, Portage 0 (Nov 06 at)
  Mishawaka 24, Penn 21 (Nov 06 at) WGCS 91.1 FM
  Snider 33, Warsaw 20 (Nov 06 at) WRSW 1380
  Carmel 17, Hamilton SE 9 (Nov 06 at)
  ------------------------------------------
 4A: Hammond Morton 42, Hobart 0 (Nov 06 at)
  Lowell 60, Concord 23 (Nov 06 at) 
  Bishop Dwenger 56, Columbia City 0 (Nov 06 at Zollner Stadium) WIOE 98.3
  Delta 18, Ft. Wayne Wayne 6 (Nov 06 at)
  ------------------------------------------
 3A: Andrean 48, Culver Academy 7 (Nov 06 at)
  Jimtown 16, NorthWood 7 (Nov 06 at)    AM1270.com
  Eastbrook 34, Bellmont 0 (Nov 06 at) WZBD 92.7
  West Lafayette 54, Frankfort 22 (Nov 06 at)
  ------------------------------------------
 2A: Rensselaer Central 21, Wheeler 18 (Nov 06 at)
  Fairfield 28, Bremen 27 (Nov 06 at)
  Bishop Luers 68, Winchester 0 (Nov 06 at)
  Cass 28, Northwestern 7 (Nov 06 at)
  ------------------------------------------
  1A: Culver Community 48, Whiting 21 (Nov 06 at)
  Lafayette Catholic 58, Caston 13 (Nov 06 at)
  Southern Wells 17, Southwood 3 (Nov 06 at)
  Knightstown 34, Northeastern 8 (Nov 06 at)

  Week 11 (Oct 30, 2009) Sectional Semi-Finals
  ------------------------------------------
  5A: Portage 14, Chesterton 0 (Oct 30 at)
   Merrillville 20, Lake Central 13 (Oct 30 at)
   Mishawaka 32, Elkhart Memorial 26 (Oct 30 at)
   Penn 14, South Bend Adams 7 (Oct 30 at)
   Snider 35, FW North Side 0 (Oct 30 at)
   Warsaw 10, Homestead 7 (Oct 30 at) WCYT 91.1    WRSW 1380
  ------------------------------------------
  4A: Hammond Morton 34, Griffith 20 (Oct 30 at)
   Hobart 35, Hammond 6 (Oct 30 at)
   Lowell 24, SB Washington 7 (Oct 30 at)
   Concord 42, South Bend Riley 8 (Oct 30 at)
   Columbia City 17, East Noble 13 (Oct 30 at) WCVM 94.7
   Bishop Dwenger 28, Northridge 0 (Oct 30 at) 
   Ft. Wayne Wayne 14, New Haven 2 (Oct 30 at)
   Delta 7, Muncie South 6 (Oct 30 at)
  ------------------------------------------
  3A: Culver Academy 14, New Prairie 0 (Oct 30 at)
   Andrean 28, Knox 6 (Oct 30 at)
   Jimtown 14, Rochester 0 (Oct 30 at)
   NorthWood 12, SB St. Joseph's 6 (Oct 30 at Jackson Field)
   Eastbrook 21, Harding 14 (Oct 30 at)
   Bellmont 30, Heritage 0 (Oct 30 at)
  ------------------------------------------
  2A: Wheeler 48, North Judson 7 (Oct 30 at)
   Rensselaer Central 64, Bowman Academy 6 (Oct 30 at)
   Bremen 3, Garrett 0 (Oct 30 at) WFGA 106.7 
   Fairfield 14, Central Noble 6 (Oct 30 at)
   Winchester 30, Madison-Grant 22 (Oct 30 at)
   Bishop Luers 35, Eastern 22 (Oct 30 at)
  ------------------------------------------
  1A: Whiting 14, South Central 12 (Oct 30 at)
   Culver Community 20, Triton 13 (Oct 30 at)
   Lafayette Catholic 33, Frontier 6 (Oct 30 at)
   Caston 14, South Newton 7 (Oct 30 at)
   Southern Wells 28, Fremont 0 (Oct 30 at)
   Southwood 24, Adams Central 0 (Oct 30 at)

 Week 10 (Oct 23-24, 2009) Sectional 1st Round
  ------------------------------------------
  5A: Portage 42, E. Chicago Central 0 (Oct 23 at)
  Chesterton 16, Crown Point 13 (Oct 23 at) www.usa- 365.com
  Merrillville 31, Valparaiso 0 (Oct 23 at)
  Lake Central 7, Munster 3 (Oct 23 at)
  Elkhart Memorial 23, Michigan City 0 (Oct 23 at)
  Mishawaka 27, LaPorte 14 (Oct 23 at)
  South Bend Adams 29, Elkhart Central 26 (Oct 23 at School Field)
  Penn 28, Goshen 7 (Oct 23 at)
  FW North Side 20, Huntington North 17 (Oct 23 at)
  Snider 42, Kokomo 7 (Oct 23 at Wayne Stadium)
  Homestead 26, Carroll 3 (Oct 23 at)
  Warsaw 21, Northrop 0 (Oct 23 at)
  -------------------------------
  4A Griffith 66, Gary West 6 (Oct 23 at)
  Hammond Morton 14, Highland 0 (Oct 23 at)
  Hammond 40, Gary Wallace 14 (Oct 23 at)
  Hobart 57, Gary Roosevelt 6 (Oct 23 at)
  South Bend Riley 15, Kankakee Valley 13 (Oct 23 at)
  Concord 45, Logansport 13 (Oct 23 at)
  Lowell 14, Plymouth 6 (Oct 23 at)
  SB Washington 21, South Bend Clay 20 (Oct 23 at Jackson Field)
  East Noble 32, Wawasee 0 (Oct 23 at)
  Columbia City 21, Elmhurst 6 (Oct 23 at)
  Northridge 35, Angola 6 (Oct 23 at)
  New Haven 28, Jay County 10 (Oct 23 at)
  Ft. Wayne Wayne 30, Marion 0 (Oct 23 at)
  Delta 21, FW South Side 7 (Oct 23 at)
  -------------------------------
  3A: Culver Academy 21, Hammond Clark 0 (Oct 23 at)
  New Prairie 52, Hammond Gavit 6 (Oct 23 at)
  Andrean 53, Calumet 7 (Oct 23 at)
  Knox 31, Glenn 15 (Oct 23 at)
  NorthWood 25, Lakeland 6 (Oct 23 at)
  SB St. Joseph's 54, Tippecanoe Valley 7 (Oct 23 at)
  Rochester 42, West Noble 20 (Oct 23 at)
  Jimtown 17, Mishawaka Marian 14 (Oct 23 at)
  Harding 28, Norwell 21 (Oct 23 at)
  Eastbrook 33, Leo 26 (Oct 23 at)
  Heritage 31, Concordia 28 (Oct 23 at Zollner Stadium)
  Bellmont 50, Blackford 0 (Oct 23 at)
  -------------------------------
  2A: North Judson 64, River Forest 14 (Oct 23 at)
  Wheeler 41, North Newton 7 (Oct 23 at)
  Rensselaer Central 20, Seeger 14 (Oct 23 at)
  Bowman Academy 36, Hammond Noll 20 (Oct 23 at)
  Garrett 32, Woodlan 0 (Oct 23 at)
  Bremen 44, Eastside 0 (Oct 23 at)
  Central Noble 29, Whitko 26 (Oct 23 at)
  Fairfield 79, Prairie Heights 6 (Oct 23 at)
  Madison-Grant 55, Wabash 21 (Oct 23 at)
  Winchester 14, Oak Hill 6
  Eastern 38, Bluffton 12 (Oct 23 at)
  Bishop Luers 45, Manchester 21 (Oct 23 at)
  -------------------------------
  1A: Culver Community 22, LaVille 16 (Oct 23 at)
  Triton 27, Winamac 14 (Oct 23 at)
  Whiting 48, Lake Station 0 (Oct 23 at)
  South Central 32, West Central 12 (Oct 23 at)
  Lafayette Catholic 20, Pioneer 0 (Oct 23 at)
  Frontier 34, Tri-County 0 (Oct 23 at)
  Caston 35, North White 20 (Oct 23 at)
  South Newton 30, Carroll (Flora) 7 (Oct 23 at)
  Adams Central 20, Churubusco 6 (Oct 23 at)
  Southwood 14, North Miami 3 (Oct 23 at)
  Fremont 29, Northfield 6 (Oct 23 at)
  Southern Wells 28, South Adams 15 (Oct 23 at)

  Week 1 (Aug 21-22, 2009)
  --------------------
  Elkhart Memorial 10, Elkhart Central 7 (Aug 21 at Rice Field)
  Penn 21, Valparaiso 0 (Aug 21 at)
  Jimtown 13, NorthWood 10 OT (Aug 21 at)
  Mishawaka 38, DeKalb 7 (Aug 21 at)
  Northridge 27, South Bend Riley 6 (Aug 21 at)
  Portage 26, Mishawaka Marian 0 (Aug 21 at)
  Ben Davis 40, SB St. Joseph's 7 (Aug 21 at)
  South Bend Adams 42, Indpls. Washington 0 (Aug 21 at School Field)
  Plymouth 48, Bremen 6 (Aug 21 at)
  Concord 34, East Noble 28 (Aug 21 at)
  Warsaw 24, Columbia City 7 (Aug 21 at)
  Goshen 18, Carroll 3 (Aug 21 at)
  Wawasee 39, Whitko 0 (Aug 21 at)
  LaPorte 41, New Prairie 16 (Aug 21 at)
  North Judson 25, Glenn 0 (Aug 21 at)
  LaVille 17, South Central 13 (Aug 21 at)
  Winamac 20, Knox 0 (Aug 21 at)
  Culver Community 32, West Central 12 (Aug 21 at)
  Caston 26, Triton 0 (Aug 21 at)
  Lowell 19, Crown Point 0 (Aug 21 at)
  Munster 28, Lake Central 10 (Aug 21 at)
  Michigan City 63, Gary Roosevelt 0 (Aug 21 at)
  Chesterton 44, Gary Wallace 0 (Aug 21 at)
  Hammond Morton 20, Griffith 0 (Aug 21 at)
  Wheeler 49, Highland 7 (Aug 21 at)
  Andrean 63, Hammond Noll 0 (Aug 21 at)
  Hobart 34, Gary West 13 (Aug 21 at)
  Rensselaer Central 34, Kankakee Valley 7 (Aug 21)
  Snider 27, Bishop Luers 13 (Aug 21 at)
  Bishop Dwenger 42, FW South Side 19 (Aug 21 at)
  Concordia 26, FW North Side 6 (Aug 21 at)
  Harding 26, Ft. Wayne Wayne 21 (Aug 21 at)
  Elmhurst 21, Northrop 13 (Aug 21 at)
  Heritage 12, New Haven 6 (Aug 21 at)
  Bellmont 48, Woodlan 0 (Aug 21 at)
  Norwell 28, Leo 19 (Aug 21 at)
  Homestead 31, Huntington North 17 (Aug 21 at)
  Lakeland 50, Prairie Heights 6 (Aug 21 at)
  Fairfield 43, Central Noble 20 (Aug 21 at)
  Angola 39, West Noble 21 (Aug 21 at)
  Churubusco 14, Fremont 0 (Aug 21 at)
  Garrett 21, Eastside 14 (Aug 21 at)
  SB Washington 44, South Bend Clay 12 (Aug 22 at School Field)
  Warren Central 49, Merrillville 16 (Aug 22 at)

  Week 2 (Aug 28-29, 2009)
  --------------------
  SB St. Joseph's 38, South Bend Clay 0 (Aug 28 at)
  Mishawaka Marian 20, South Bend Riley 13 (Aug 28 at)
  Mishawaka 43, Goshen 0 (Aug 28 at)
  LaPorte 47, Elkhart Central 25 (Aug 28 at)
  Michigan City 13, SB Washington 10 (Aug 28 at)
  Penn 7, Ben Davis 6 (Aug 28 at)
  Chicago Hubbard 13, South Bend Adams 0 (Aug 28 at)
  Concord 40, Elkhart Memorial 28 (Aug 28 at)
  East Noble 41, Northridge 7 (Aug 28 at)
  Homestead 31, Warsaw 17 (Aug 28 at)
  Plymouth 42, Rochester 7 (Aug 28 at)
  NorthWood 28, Culver Academy 21 (Aug 28 at)
  Wawasee 17, Garrett 7 (Aug 28 at)
  Jimtown 14, Glenn 7 (Aug 28 at)
  Chesterton 28, New Prairie 0 (Aug 28 at)
  Tippecanoe Valley 28, Bremen 24 (Aug 28 at)
  North Judson 27, Knox 23 (Aug 28 at)
  Culver Community 27, South Central 12 (Aug 28 at)
  LaVille 43, Lake Station 0 (Aug 28 at)
  Triton 26, Northfield 15 (Aug 28 at)
  Bishop Dwenger 53, Concordia 22 (Aug 28 at Zollner Stadium)
  FW South Side 25, Snider 20 (Aug 28 at)
  Bishop Luers 47, Northrop 0 (Aug 28 at)
  Harding 15, FW North Side 14 (Aug 28 at)
  Ft. Wayne Wayne 54, Elmhurst 0 (Aug 28 at)
  Crown Point 14, Hobart 7 (Aug 28 at)
  Valparaiso 51, Griffith 6 (Aug 28 at)
  Merrillville 28, Andrean 14 (Aug 28 at)
  Chesterton 28, New Prairie 0 (Aug 28 at)
  LaPorte 47, Elkhart Central 25 (Aug 28 at)
  Michigan City 13, SB Washington 10 (Aug 28 at)
  Lake Central 14, E. Chicago Central 0 (Aug 28 at)
  Lowell 34, Hammond Morton 25 (Aug 28 at)
  Highland 15, Hammond 13 (Aug 28 at)
  Munster 62, Hammond Noll 21 (Aug 28 at)
  Wheeler 35, Kankakee Valley 8 (Aug 28 at)
  New Haven 40, Woodlan 10 (Aug 28 at)
  Norwell 17, Heritage 0 (Aug 28 at)
  DeKalb 21, Angola 6 (Aug 28 at)
  Bellmont 41, South Adams 6 (Aug 28 at)
  Huntington North 26, Columbia City 14 (Aug 28 at)
  Carroll 43, Marion 26 (Aug 28 at)
  Churubusco 39, Central Noble 0 (Aug 28 at)
  Eastside 14, West Noble 9 (Aug 28 at)
  Fairfield 63, Prairie Heights 0 (Aug 28 at)
  Lakeland 69, Fremont 7 (Aug 28 at)
  St. Rita 35, Portage 20 (Aug 29 at)

  Week 3 (Sep 04, 2009)
  --------------------
  Mishawaka 28, SB St. Joseph's 7 (Sep 04 at)
  South Bend Clay 40, South Bend Adams 14 (Sep 04 at)
  SB Washington 63, Elkhart Central 20 (Sep 04 at School Field)
  Penn 38, Mishawaka Marian 0 (Sep 04 at)
  Plymouth 41, Warsaw 7 (Sep 04 at)
  Concord 26, NorthWood 21 (Sep 04 at)
  Elkhart Memorial 27, Goshen 26 (Sep 04 at)
  Northridge 33, Wawasee 0 (Sep 04 at)
  New Prairie 34, Bremen 14 (Sep 04 at)
  Glenn 28, Knox 7 (Sep 04 at)
  Culver Community 20, Triton 6 (Sep 04 at)
  Jimtown 56, LaVille 14 (Sep 04 at)
  South Bend Riley 58, Hammond Gavit 13 (Sep 04 at)
  Merrillville 38, Crown Point 14 (Sep 04 at)
  Michigan City 31, Chesterton 21 (Sep 04 at)
  LaPorte 28, Valparaiso 21 (Sep 04 at)
  Portage 27, Lake Central 0 (Sep 04 at)
  Griffith 30, Hobart 21 (Sep 04 at)
  Munster 28, Highland 0 (Sep 04 at)
  Lowell 40, Kankakee Valley 13 (Sep 04 at)
  Andrean 54, E. Chicago Central 13 (Sep 04 at)
  Wheeler 63, Whiting 0 (Sep 04 at)
  Hammond Morton 41, Hammond Clark 3 (Sep 04 at)
  Snider 63, Northrop 0 (Sep 04 at)
  FW South Side 50, Bishop Luers 25 (Sep 04 at)
  Bishop Dwenger 56, FW North Side 7 (Sep 04 at)
  Ft. Wayne Wayne 10, Concordia 7 (Sep 04 at)
  Harding 63, Elmhurst 7 (Sep 04 at)
  Lakeland 35, Central Noble 13 (Sep 04 at)
  Angola 42, Eastside 15 (Sep 04 at)
  Churubusco 53, Prairie Heights 20 (Sep 04 at)
  Fairfield 64, Fremont 6 (Sep 04 at)
  Culver Academy 55, West Noble 14 (Sep 04 at)
  Homestead 42, East Noble 35 (Sep 04 at)
  Norwell 37, Carroll 7 (Sep 04 at)
  New Haven 33, DeKalb 3 (Sep 04 at)
  Bellmont 41, Columbia City 20 (Sep 04 at)
  Leo 49, Adams Central 13 (Sep 04 at)
  Heritage 35, Woodlan 14 (Sep 04 at)
  Garrett 33, Southern Wells 21 (Sep 04 at)

  Week 4 (Sep 11-12, 2009)
  --------------------
  SB Washington 42, South Bend Adams 0 (Sep 11 at School Field)
  SB St. Joseph's 33, Elkhart Central 22 (Sep 11 at)
  Mishawaka Marian 28, South Bend Clay 21 (Sep 11 at)
  Mishawaka 29, South Bend Riley 7 (Sep 11 at)
  Penn 17, Toledo C. Catholic 7 (Sep 11 at)
  NorthWood 27, Goshen 14 (Sep 11 at)
  Elkhart Memorial 9, Warsaw 7 (Sep 11 at)
  Concord 42, Wawasee 10 (Sep 11 at)
  Plymouth 27, Northridge 16 (Sep 11 at)
  Triton 30, Bremen 21 (Sep 11 at)
  Glenn 35, LaVille 14 (Sep 11 at)
  Jimtown 10, Knox 0 (Sep 11 at)
  New Prairie 21, Culver Community 12 (Sep 11 at)
  Crown Point 23, Lake Central 21 (Sep 11 at)
  Merrillville 49, Portage 27 (Sep 11 at)
  Chesterton 38, LaPorte 14 (Sep 11 at)
  Michigan City 21, Valparaiso 17 (Sep 11 at)
  Lowell 35, Griffith 19 (Sep 11 at)
  Munster 19, Andrean 14 (Sep 11 at)
  Kankakee Valley 12, Hobart 7 (Sep 11 at)
  Hammond Morton 36, Highland 3 (Sep 11 at)
  Bishop Dwenger 56, Northrop 0 (Sep 11 at)
  Bishop Luers 14, Harding 8 (Sep 11 at)
  FW South Side 33, Concordia 9 (Sep 11 at)
  Ft. Wayne Wayne 24, FW North Side 0 (Sep 11 at)
  Snider 52, Elmhurst 19 (Sep 11 at)
  East Noble 52, DeKalb 21 (Sep 11 at)
  Bellmont 28, Norwell 7 (Sep 11 at)
  Homestead 56, Columbia City 0 (Sep 11 at)
  Carroll 31, New Haven 14 (Sep 11 at)
  Lakeland 22, Angola 0 (Sep 11 at)
  Fairfield 57, West Noble 6 (Sep 11 at)
  Churubusco 58, Eastside 14 (Sep 11 at)
  Central Noble 54, Prairie Heights 34 (Sep 11 at)
  Fremont 21, Carroll (Flora) 7 (Sep 12 at)

  Week 5 (Sep 19-20, 2009)
  --------------------
  Penn 24, South Bend Clay 21 (Sep 18 at)
  SB St. Joseph's 39, South Bend Adams 0 (Sep 18 at Otolski Field)
  SB Washington 28, Mishawaka Marian 7 (Sep 18 at)
  Elkhart Central 30, South Bend Riley 26 (Sep 18 at)
  Concord 28, Goshen 21 (Sep 18 at)
  Plymouth 28, Elkhart Memorial 10 (Sep 18 at)
  NorthWood 21, Wawasee 14 (Sep 18 at)
  Northridge 19, Warsaw 7 (Sep 18 at)
  Jimtown 24, New Prairie 7 (Sep 18 at)
  Glenn 48, Triton 0 (Sep 18 at)
  Culver Community 49, Bremen 33 (Sep 18 at)
  Knox 21, LaVille 0 (Sep 18 at)
  Valparaiso 35, Chesterton 23 (Sep 18 at)
  Portage 43, Crown Point 22 (Sep 18 at)
  Merrillville 25, Michigan City 13 (Sep 18 at)
  LaPorte 49, Lake Central 13 (Sep 18 at)
  Andrean 48, Hobart 25 (Sep 18 at)
  Lowell 42, Highland 0 (Sep 18 at)
  Griffith 35, Kankakee Valley 14 (Sep 18 at)
  Hammond Morton 14, Munster 13 (Sep 18 at)
  Fairfield 48, Eastside 0 (Sep 18 at)
  Lakeland 45, West Noble 9 (Sep 18 at)
  Churubusco 26, Angola 6 (Sep 18 at)
  Fremont 22, Central Noble 0 (Sep 18 at)
  Caston 14, Prairie Heights 0 (Sep 18 at)
  Snider 37, Concordia 0 (Sep 18 at)
  FW South Side 37, Northrop 7 (Sep 18 at)
  Ft. Wayne Wayne 36, Bishop Luers 18 (Sep 18 at)
  Bishop Dwenger 40, Harding 12 (Sep 18 at)
  Homestead 48, Bellmont 12 (Sep 18 at)
  East Noble 17, Carroll 7 (Sep 18 at)
  Norwell 35, New Haven 20 (Sep 18 at)
  Columbia City 16, DeKalb 13 (Sep 18 at)
  FW North Side 21, Elmhurst 14 (Sep 19 at)
  Mishawaka 12, Davison (MI) 7 (Sep 19 at)

  Week 6 (Sep 25-26, 2009)
  --------------------
  Penn 16, SB Washington 14 (Sep 25 at)
  Mishawaka Marian 13, SB St. Joseph's 7 (Sep 25 at)
  Mishawaka 48, Elkhart Central 14 (Sep 25 at)
  South Bend Riley 28, South Bend Adams 27 (Sep 25 at)
  Elkhart Memorial 28, South Bend Clay 26 (Sep 25 at)
  Concord 34, Jimtown 13 (Sep 25 at)
  Warsaw 28, Goshen 21 (Sep 25 at)
  NorthWood 28, Northridge 27 (Sep 25 at)
  Plymouth 48, Wawasee 7 (Sep 25 at)
  Bremen 23, LaVille 20 (Sep 25 at)
  Culver Community 20, Knox 14 (Sep 25 at)
  New Prairie 40, Triton 22 (Sep 25 at)
  Culver Academy 32, Glenn 31 (Sep 25 at)
  Chesterton 31, Portage 28 (Sep 25 at)
  Valparaiso 56, Crown Point 21 (Sep 25 at)
  Merrillville 31, LaPorte 0 (Sep 25 at)
  Michigan City 21, Lake Central 13 (Sep 25 at)
  Lowell 35, Hobart 0 (Sep 25 at)
  Griffith 7, Munster 6 (Sep 25 at)
  Andrean 28, Highland 0 (Sep 25 at)
  Kankakee Valley 34, North Judson 24 (Sep 25 at)
  Homestead 58, DeKalb 14 (Sep 25 at)
  Norwell 31, East Noble 22 (Sep 25 at)
  Bellmont 17, Carroll 16 (Sep 25 at)
  New Haven 31, Columbia City 15 (Sep 25 at)
  Bishop Dwenger 31, Ft. Wayne Wayne 21 (Sep 25 at)
  Snider 38, FW North Side 8 (Sep 25 at)
  Concordia 42, Bishop Luers 35 (Sep 25 at)
  FW South Side 44, Elmhurst 7 (Sep 25 at)
  Harding 56, Northrop 7 (Sep 25 at)
  Fairfield 29, Angola 14 (Sep 25 at)
  Churubusco 28, West Noble 6 (Sep 25 at)
  Lakeland 55, Eastside 0 (Sep 25 at)
  Fremont 13, Prairie Heights 7 (Sep 25 at)
  Central Noble 34, E. Chicago Central 12 (Sep 26 at)

  Week 7 (Oct 02, 2009)
  --------------------
  Mishawaka 26, Penn 10 (Oct 02 at)
  SB Washington 28, SB St. Joseph's 9 (Oct 02 at)
  South Bend Clay 28, South Bend Riley 21 (Oct 02 at)
  Mishawaka Marian 30, Elkhart Central 7 (Oct 02 at)
  Culver Academy 37, South Bend Adams 22 (Oct 02 at School Field)
  Plymouth 41, Concord 27 (Oct 02 at)
  Warsaw 57, Wawasee 27 (Oct 02 at)
  NorthWood 17, Elkhart Memorial 10 (Oct 02 at)
  Northridge 40, Goshen 34 3OT (Oct 02 at)
  Glenn 34, New Prairie 7 (Oct 02 at)
  Jimtown 35, Culver Community 0 (Oct 02 at)
  Knox 13, Bremen 7 (Oct 02 at)
  Triton 14, LaVille 13 (Oct 02 at)
  Merrillville 35, Valparaiso 7 (Oct 02 at)
  Crown Point 27, LaPorte 17 (Oct 02 at)
  Portage 21, Michigan City 19 (Oct 02 at)
  Chesterton 40, Lake Central 7 (Oct 02 at)
  Munster 10, Hobart 7 (Oct 02 at)
  Griffith 35, Highland 0 (Oct 02 at)
  Andrean 44, Kankakee Valley 9 (Oct 02 at)
  Lowell 63, Hammond 0 (Oct 02 at)
  Snider 34, Harding 16 (Oct 02 at)
  Bishop Luers 24, FW North Side 14 (Oct 02 at)
  FW South Side 24, Ft. Wayne Wayne 7 (Oct 02 at)
  Concordia 35, Northrop 7 (Oct 02 at)
  Bishop Dwenger 56, Elmhurst 0 (Oct 02 at)
  Homestead 41, Carroll 10 (Oct 02 at)
  Norwell 54, DeKalb 24 (Oct 02 at)
  New Haven 33, Bellmont 28 (Oct 02 at)
  East Noble 31, Columbia City 28 (Oct 02 at)
  Lakeland 28, Fairfield 6 (Oct 02 at)
  Angola 42, Prairie Heights 14 (Oct 02 at)
  West Noble 21, Central Noble 20 (Oct 02 at)
  Fremont 21, Eastside 0 (Oct 02 at)
  Churubusco 48, Bowman Academy 18 (Oct 02 at)

  Week 8 (Oct 09, 2009)
  --------------------
  Penn 41, Elkhart Central 7 (Oct 09 at)
  Mishawaka 48, South Bend Clay 21 (Oct 09 at)
  SB Washington 49, South Bend Riley 7 (Oct 09 at School Field)
  Mishawaka Marian 37, South Bend Adams 19 (Oct 09 at)
  SB St. Joseph's 16, Lakeland 15 (Oct 09 at)
  Warsaw 7, NorthWood 6 (Oct 09 at)
  Plymouth 50, Goshen 2 (Oct 09 at)
  Northridge 24, Concord 23 (Oct 09 at)
  Elkhart Memorial 31, Wawasee 0 (Oct 09 at)
  Jimtown 35, Bremen 0 (Oct 09 at)
  Knox 29, Triton 14 (Oct 09 at)
  Glenn 43, Culver Community 14 (Oct 09 at)
  LaVille 22, New Prairie 21 OT (Oct 09 at)
  Valparaiso 35, Portage 0 (Oct 09 at)
  LaPorte 21, Michigan City 7 (Oct 09 at)
  Merrillville 20, Lake Central 7 (Oct 09 at)
  Chesterton 14, Crown Point 3 (Oct 09 at)
  Andrean 10, Griffith 6 (Oct 09 at)
  Munster 15, Lowell 13 (Oct 09 at)
  Kankakee Valley 39, Highland 8 (Oct 09 at)
  Hammond Morton 49, Hobart 13 (Oct 09 at)
  Norwell 21, Homestead 7 (Oct 09 at)
  Bellmont 46, DeKalb 14 (Oct 09 at)
  East Noble 30, New Haven 18 (Oct 09 at)
  Columbia City 17, Carroll 11 (Oct 09 at)
  Bishop Dwenger 10, Snider 0 (Oct 09 at)
  FW South Side 43, FW North Side 0 (Oct 09 at)
  Ft. Wayne Wayne 61, Northrop 0 (Oct 09 at)
  Bishop Luers 49, Elmhurst 13 (Oct 09 at)
  Harding 18, Concordia 15 (Oct 09 at)
  Fairfield 24, Churubusco 22 (Oct 09 at)
  Angola 34, Fremont 6 (Oct 09 at)
  Central Noble 22, Eastside 8 (Oct 09 at)
  West Noble 20, Prairie Heights 0 (Oct 09 at)

  Week 9 (Oct 16, 2009)
  --------------------
  SB Washington 24, Mishawaka 0 (Oct 16 at)
  Elkhart Central 47, South Bend Clay 41 (Oct 16 at)
  Penn 35, South Bend Adams 7 (Oct 16 at School Field)
  SB St. Joseph's 35, South Bend Riley 0 (Oct 16 at)
  Mishawaka Marian 35, Gary Wallace 0 (Oct 16 at)
  Plymouth 35, NorthWood 14 (Oct 16 at)
  Warsaw 24, Concord 0 (Oct 16 at)
  Elkhart Memorial 42, Northridge 14 (Oct 16 at)
  Goshen 44, Wawasee 20 (Oct 16 at)
  Glenn 42, Bremen 7 (Oct 16 at)
  Jimtown 38, Triton 12 (Oct 16 at)
  Knox 14, New Prairie 6 (Oct 16 at)
  LaVille 29, Culver Community 22 (Oct 16 at)
  Merrillville 24, Chesterton 20 (Oct 16 at)
  LaPorte 23, Portage 21 (Oct 16 at)
  Valparaiso 24, Lake Central 6 (Oct 16 at)
  Michigan City 35, Crown Point 3 (Oct 16 at)
  Lowell 25, Andrean 21 (Oct 16 at)
  Munster 40, Kankakee Valley 13 (Oct 16 at)
  Hobart 21, Highland 20 (Oct 16 at)
  Griffith 63, E. Chicago Central 8 (Oct 16 at)
  Hammond Clark 43, Hammond 19 (Oct 16 at)
  Hammond Morton 53, Hammond Gavit 0 (Oct 16 at)
  Wheeler 42, Calumet 0 (Oct 16 at)
  Bishop Dwenger 62, Bishop Luers 0 (Oct 16 at)
  FW North Side 24, Northrop 12 (Oct 16 at)
  FW South Side 33, Harding 6 (Oct 16 at)
  Snider 49, Ft. Wayne Wayne 28 (Oct 16 at)
  Concordia 32, Elmhurst 28 (Oct 16 at)
  DeKalb 26, Carroll 14 (Oct 16 at)
  East Noble 21, Bellmont 14 (Oct 16 at)
  Homestead 43, New Haven 6 (Oct 16 at)
  Norwell 48, Columbia City 21 (Oct 16 at)
  Churubusco 12, Lakeland 7 (Oct 16 at)
  Angola 34, Central Noble 22 (Oct 16 at)
  Fremont 14, West Noble 13 (Oct 16 at)
  Eastside 13, Prairie Heights 7 (Oct 16 at)
  Culver Academy 38, Fairfield 28 (Oct 16 at)

  Week 10 (Oct 23-24, 2009) Sectional 1st Round
  --------------------