2011 Northern Indiana Football Weekly Results

Allen County Athletic Conference Duneland Athletic Conference Greater South Shore Conference
Great Lakes Athletic Conference Independents Midwest Conference
Northeast Hoosier Conference Northern Indiana Conference Northern Lakes Conference
Northwest Crossroads Conference Northeast Corner Conference Northern State Conference
Summit Athletic Conference Three Rivers Conference  


   
   
  
  
   

Week 15 Results; State Finals (Nov 25-26, 2011 at Lucas Oil Stadium) 
------Class 1A--------------
   Lafayette Catholic 38, Scecina 7 (Nov 25)
------Class 2A--------------
   Bishop Luers 41, Mater Dei 17 (Nov 25)
------Class 3A--------------
   Bishop Chatard 21, SB St. Joseph's 7 (Nov 26)
------Class 4A--------------
   Cathedral 41, SB Washington 7 (Nov 26)
------Class 5A--------------
   Carmel 54, Penn 0 (Nov 26)


   
   
  
  
   

Week 14 Results; Semi-State Finals (Nov 18, 2011) 
------Class 5A--------------
   Penn 28, Snider 10 (Nov 18)
------Class 4A--------------
   SB Washington 13, Leo 3 (Nov 18)
------Class 3A--------------
   SB St. Joseph's 21, West Lafayette 13 (Nov 18)
------Class 2A--------------
   Bishop Luers 35, Bremen 21(Nov 18)
------Class 1A--------------
   Lafayette Catholic 17, Sheridan 0 (Nov 18)


   
   
  
  
   

Week 13 Results; Regional Finals (Nov 11, 2011) 
------Class 5A--------------
   Penn 20, Crown Point 3 (Nov 11)
   Snider 38, Hamilton Southeastern 21 (Nov 11 at Wayne HS)
------Class 4A--------------
   SB Washington 33, Hammond Morton 20 (Nov 11)
   Leo 24, NorthWood 12 (Nov 11)
------Class 3A--------------
   SB St. Joseph's 21, Jimtown 0 (Nov 11)
   West Lafayette 14, Bellmont 7 (Nov 11)
------Class 2A--------------
   Bremen 35, Wheeler 21 (Nov 11)
   Bishop Luers 44, Tipton 23 (Nov 11)
------Class 1A--------------
   Lafayette Catholic 54, South Newton 0 (Nov 11)
   Sheridan 56, Adams Central 0 (Nov 11)


   
   
  
  
   

Week 12 Results; Sectional Finals (Nov 04, 2011) 
------Class 5A--------------
  1- Crown Point 42, Merrillville 21 (Nov 4)
  2- Penn 31, Carroll 8 (Nov 04)
  3- Snider 52, Kokomo 28 (Nov 04)
  4- Hamilton Southeastern 35, Fishers 10(Nov 04)
------Class 4A--------------
  9-  Hammond Morton 27, Griffith 26 (Nov 04)
  10- SB Washington 37, Mishawaka 19 (Nov 04 at School Field)
  11- NorthWood 26, Concord 13 (Nov 04)
  12- Leo 35, Bishop Dwenger 14 (Nov 04)
------Class 3A--------------
  17- SB St. Joseph's 21, Mishawaka Marian 0 (Nov 04 at Clay Field)
  18- Jimtown 34, Garrett 14 (Nov 04)
  19- Bellmont 21, Western 20 OT (Nov 04)
  20- West Lafayette 20, Hamilton Heights 19 (Nov 04)
------Class 2A--------------
  25- Wheeler 48, North Newton 6 (Nov 04)
  26- Bremen 28, Cass 6 (Nov 04)
  27- Bishop Luers 34, Churubusco 7 (Nov 04)
  28- Tipton 41, Northwestern 22 (Nov 04)
------Class 1A--------------
  33- South Newton 27, Culver Community 21 (Nov 04)
  34- Lafayette Catholic 69, Caston 8 (Nov 04)
  35- Adams Central 30, North Miami 6 (Nov 04)
  36- Sheridan 41, South Adams 40 OT (Nov 04)

Week 11 Results- Sectional 2nd Round (Oct 28, 2011) 
------Class 5A--------------
  1- Crown Point 12, Valparaiso 10 (Oct 28 at)
  Merrillville 48, Chesterton 45 (Oct 28 at)
  2- Penn 58, Elkhart Memorial 28 (Oct 28 at)
  Carroll 28, Goshen 10 (Oct 28 at)
  3- Snider 35, Ft. Wayne North 14 (Oct 28 at)
  Kokomo 44, Homestead 41 (Oct 28 at)
------Class 4A--------------
  9- Griffith 56, Hammond 27 (Oct 28 at)
  Hammond Morton 35, E. Chicago Central 21 (Oct 28 at)
  10- Mishawaka 42, South Bend Riley 15 (Oct 28 at)
  SB Washington 35, Hobart 10 (Oct 28 at)
  11- Concord 43, East Noble 16 (Oct 28 at)
  NorthWood 49, Plymouth 16 (Oct 28 at)
  12- Bishop Dwenger 31, New Haven 21 (Oct 28 at)
  Leo 42, Marion 22 (Oct 28 at)
------Class 3A--------------
  17- SB St. Joseph's 35, Culver Academy 15 (Oct 28 at)
  Mishawaka Marian 22, Glenn 14 (Oct 28 at)
  18-Garrett 42, Whitko 14 (Oct 28 at)
  Jimtown 42, Lakeland 0 (Oct 28 at)
  19- Bellmont 22, Yorktown 7 (Oct 28 at)
  Western 58, Mississinewa 21
------Class 2A--------------
  25- Wheeler 14, Rensselaer Central 7 (Oct 28 at)
  North Newton 34, River Forest 21 (Oct 28 at)
  26- Bremen 47, Manchester 14 (Oct 28 at)
  Cass 41, Fairfield 17 (Oct 21 at)
  27- Churubusco 28, Madison-Grant 20 (Oct 28 at)
  Bishop Luers 42, Eastside 7 (Oct 28 at)
------Class 1A--------------
  33- South Newton 43, Winamac 6 (Oct 28 at)
  Culver Community 24, West Central 14 (Oct 28 at)
  34- Caston 38, Clinton Central 13 (Oct 28 at)
  Lafayette Catholic 56, North White 6 (Oct 28 at)
  35-  North Miami 13, Northfield 7 (Oct 28 at)
  Adams Central 55, Fremont 6 (Oct 28 at)
  36- Sheridan 46, Lapel 13 (Oct 28 at)
  South Adams 40, Union City 26 (Oct 28 at)


   
   
  
  
   

Week 10 Results; Sectional 1st Round (Oct 20-21, 2011) 
------Class 5A--------------
  1- Valparaiso 28, Portage 17 (Oct 21 at)
  Crown Point 21, Munster 10 (Oct 21 at)
  Chesterton 28, Michigan City 7 (Oct 21 at)
  Merrillville 30, Lake Central 24 (Oct 21 at)
  2- Elkhart Memorial 31, Elkhart Central 27 (Oct 21 at)
  Penn 42, South Bend Adams 0 (Oct 21 at)
  Goshen 21, LaPorte 20 OT (Oct 21 at)
  Carroll 27, Warsaw 0 (Oct 21 at)
  3- Snider 43, Ft. Wayne South 0 (Oct 20 at)
  Ft. Wayne North 39, Northrop 35 (Oct 21 at)
  Kokomo 52, Ft. Wayne Wayne 0 (Oct 21 at)
  Homestead 68, Huntington North 17 (Oct 21 at)
------Class 4A--------------
  9- Hammond 62, Gary Roosevelt 0 (Oct 21 at)
  Griffith 63, Hammond Clark 7 (Oct 21 at)
  E. Chicago Central 48, Highland 40 (Oct 21 at)
  Hammond Morton 40, Gary West 20 (Oct 21 at)
  10- South Bend Riley 27, New Prairie 12 (Oct 21 at)
  Mishawaka 35, Lowell 14 (Oct 21 at)
  SB Washington 40, Kankakee Valley 14 (Oct 21 at School Field)
  Hobart 24, South Bend Clay 20 (Oct 21 at)
  11- Concord 35, DeKalb 7 (Oct 21 at)
  East Noble 35, Northridge 13 (Oct 21 at)
  NorthWood 14, Wawasee 10 (Oct 21 at)
  Plymouth 49, Angola 21 (Oct 21 at)
  12- Bishop Dwenger 27, Columbia City 10 (Oct 21 at)
  New Haven 51, Logansport 30 (Oct 21 at)
  Leo 48, Norwell 7 (Oct 21 at)
  Marion 56 Jay County 19 (Oct 21 at)
------Class 3A--------------
  17- SB St. Joseph's 50, Gary Wallace 6 (Oct 21 at)
  Culver Academy 44, Knox 12 (Oct 21 at)
  Glenn 51, Hammond Gavit 6 (Oct 21 at)
  Mishawaka Marian 49, Calumet 12 (Oct 21 at)
  18- Whitko 18, Concordia 15 (Oct 21 at)
  Garrett 27, Tippecanoe Valley 14 (Oct 21 at)
  Lakeland 50, West Noble 28 (Oct 21 at)
  Jimtown 36, Heritage 19 (Oct 21 at)
  19- Yorktown 38, Eastbrook 24 (Oct 21 at)
  Bellmont 63, Blackford 7 (Oct 21 at)
  Mississinewa 28, Maconaquah 24 (Oct 21 at)
  Western 34, Peru 0 (Oct 21 at)
------Class 2A--------------
  25- Rensselaer Central 52, Bowman Academy 28 (Oct 21 at)
  Wheeler 12, Andrean 7 (Oct 21 at)
  North Newton 16, Boone Grove 8 (Oct 21 at)
  River Forest 49, Lake Station 14 (Oct 21 at)
  26- Bremen 57, Prairie Heights 7 (Oct 21 at)
  Manchester 46, Wabash 14 (Oct 21 at)
  Rochester 34, North Judson 20 (Oct 21 at)
  Cass 41, Fairfield 17 (Oct 21 at)
  27- Madison-Grant 51, Oak Hill 27 (Oct 21 at)
  Churubusco 38, Woodlan 0 (Oct 21 at)
  Bishop Luers 49, Elwood 19 (Oct 21 at)
  Eastside 16, Bluffton 13 OT (Oct 21 at)
------Class 1A--------------
  33- Winamac 27, South Central 14 (Oct 21 at)
  South Newton 32, Hammond Noll 27 (Oct 21 at)
  West Central 39, Whiting 7 (Oct 21 at)
  Culver Community 44, Tri-County 6 (Oct 21 at)
  34- Caston 17, Carroll (Flora) 7 (Oct 21 at)
  Clinton Central 20, Clinton Prairie 13 (Oct 21 at)
  North White 42, Frontier 36 (Oct 21 at)
  Lafayette Catholic 47, Pioneer 6 (Oct 21 at)
  35- Northfield 47, LaVille 6 (Oct 21 at)
  North Miami 28, Southwood 21 (Oct 21 at)
  Fremont 62, Central Noble 26 (Oct 21 at)
  Adams Central 38, Triton 18 (Oct 21 at)
  36- South Adams 46, Monroe Central 0 (Oct 21 at)
  Union City 42, Wes-Del 20 (Oct 21 at)
  Lapel 25, Tri-Central 14 (Oct 21 at)
  Sheridan 49, Southern Wells 12 (Oct 21 at)

Week 1 Results (Aug 19-20, 2011) 
--------------------
  Elkhart Memorial 26, Elkhart Central 14 (Aug 19 at Rice Field)
  Penn 21, Valparaiso 10 (Aug 19 at)
  South Bend Clay 26, South Bend Riley 13 (Aug 19 at)
  Mishawaka 29, Portage 22 (Aug 19 at)
  SB St. Joseph's 30, Chesterton 28 (Aug 19 at Clay Field)
  South Bend Adams 43, Northridge 14 (Aug 19 at School Field)
  Mishawaka Marian 35, DeKalb 14 (Aug 19 at)
  NorthWood 28, Jimtown 2 (Aug 19 at)
  Bremen 21, Plymouth 8 (Aug 19 at)
  East Noble 13, Concord 7 (Aug 19 at)
  Goshen 24, Carroll 17 (Aug 19 at)
  Columbia City 34, Warsaw 14 (Aug 19 at)
  Wawasee 23, Whitko 0 (Aug 19 at)
  Glenn 41, North Judson 6 (Aug 19 at)
  South Central 40, LaVille 0 (Aug 19 at)
  Knox 41, Winamac 0 (Aug 19 at)
  West Central 26, Culver Community 21 (Aug 19 at)
  Caston 49, Triton 28 (Aug 19 at)
  Crown Point 27, Lowell 6 (Aug 19 at)
  LaPorte 34, New Prairie 13 (Aug 19 at)
  Lake Central 28, Munster 21 OT (Aug 19 at)
  Michigan City 46, Gary Roosevelt 0 (Aug 19 at)
  Hammond Morton 21, Griffith 14 (Aug 19 at)
  Hobart 33, Gary West 6 (Aug 19 at)
  Andrean 69, Hammond Noll 17 (Aug 19 at)
  Lakeland 83, Prairie Heights 19 (Aug 19 at Lakeland)
  Angola 34, West Noble 18 (Aug 19 at)
  Fairfield 35, Central Noble 7 (Aug 19 at)
  Churubusco 34, Fremont 14 (Aug 19 at)
  Garrett 48, Eastside 20 (Aug 19 at)
  Homestead 57, Huntington North 43 (Aug 19 at)
  New Haven 21, Heritage 14 (Aug 19 at)
  Bellmont 22, Woodlan 7 (Aug 19 at)
  Leo 43, Norwell 6 (Aug 19 at)
  Bishop Luers 32, Snider 21 (Aug 19 at)
  Bishop Dwenger 24, Ft. Wayne South 6 (Aug 19 at)
  Ft. Wayne North 53, Concordia 13 (Aug 19 at)
  Anderson 17, Northrop 14 (Aug 19 at)
  Indpls. Tech 45, Ft. Wayne Wayne 16 (Aug 19 at)
  Warren Central 64, Merrillville 13 (Aug 20 at)
  SB Washington 46, Bloomington South 23 (Aug 20 at School Field)

Week 2 Results (Aug 26-27, 2011) 
--------------------
  Penn 31, Mishawaka 14 (Aug 26 at)
  Elkhart Central 22, Goshen 20 (Aug 26 at)
  Mishawaka Marian 20, South Bend Adams 0 (Aug 26 at)
  LaPorte 35, South Bend Clay 28 (Aug 26 at)
  SB Washington 40, Michigan City 21 (Aug 26 at)
  SB St. Joseph's 12, Wawasee 3 (Aug 26 at)
  South Bend Riley 20, Ft. Wayne Wayne 14 (Aug 26 at)
  Concord 10, Elkhart Memorial 7 (Aug 26 at)
  Plymouth 34, Rochester 20 (Aug 26 at)
  East Noble 41, Northridge 13 (Aug 26 at)
  NorthWood 27, Culver Academy 18 (Aug 26 at)
  Homestead 51, Warsaw 7 (Aug 26 at)
  Jimtown 14, Glenn 13 (Aug 26 at)
  Griffith 49, New Prairie 7 (Aug 26 at)
  Bremen 48, Tippecanoe Valley 20 (Aug 26 at)
  North Judson 19, Knox 0 (Aug 26 at)
  Culver Community 29, South Central 12 (Aug 26 at)
  Northfield 43, Triton 20 (Aug 26 at)
  Bowman Academy 41, LaVille 3 (Aug 26 at)
  Crown Point 45, Hobart 6 (Aug 26 at)
  Andrean 21, Merrillville 12 (Aug 26 at)
  Carmel 49, Valparaiso 0 (Aug 26 at)
  Chesterton 28, Munster 0 (Aug 26 at)
  Lake Central 64, E. Chicago Central 8 (Aug 26 at)
  St. Rita (IL) 32, Portage 21 (Aug 26 at)
  Wheeler 35, Kankakee Valley 12 (Aug 26 at)
  Hammond 26, Highland 21 (Aug 26 at)
  Churubusco 60, Central Noble 6 (Aug 26 at)
  Lakeland 20, Fremont 0 (Aug 26 at)
  Eastside 25, West Noble 0 (Aug 26 at)
  Fairfield 19, Prairie Heights 12 (Aug 26 at)
  Leo 41, Angola 12 (Aug 26 at)
  Garrett 46, DeKalb 28 (Aug 26 at)
  Columbia City 34, Whitko 21 (Aug 26 at)
  South Adams 13, Bellmont 10 (Aug 26 at)
  New Haven 41, Woodlan 22 (Aug 26 at)
  Heritage 27, Norwell 19 (Aug 26 at)
  Delta 28, Carroll 23 (Aug 26 at)
  Bishop Dwenger 52, Concordia 14 (Aug 26 at Zollner Stadium)
  Snider 41, Ft. Wayne South 17 (Aug 26 at)
  Bishop Luers 28, Northrop 7 (Aug 26 at)
  Ft. Wayne North 28, Huntington North 21 (Aug 26 at)
  Hammond Morton 13, Lowell 7 (Aug 27 at)
 

Week 3 Results (Sep 02, 2011) 
--------------------
  SB St. Joseph's 35, Mishawaka 12 (Sep 02 at Jackson Field)
  Penn 41, Mishawaka Marian 21 (Sep 02 at)
  South Bend Clay 46, South Bend Adams 20 (Sep 02 at)
  SB Washington 63, Elkhart Central 10 (Sep 02 at)
  South Bend Riley 32, Hammond Gavit 7 (Sep 02 at)
  Plymouth 29, Warsaw 13 (Sep 02 at)
  Concord 9, NorthWood 7 (Sep 02 at)
  Elkhart Memorial 17, Goshen 10 (Sep 02 at)
  Wawasee 34, Northridge 6 (Sep 02 at)
  Bremen 55, New Prairie 13 (Sep 02 at)
  Glenn 53, Knox 8 (Sep 02 at)
  Jimtown 61, LaVille 6 (Sep 02 at)
  Culver Community 33, Triton 3 (Sep 02 at)
  Merrillville 21, Crown Point 20 (Sep 02 at)
  Valparaiso 47, LaPorte 14 (Sep 02 at)
  Chesterton 48, Michigan City 14 (Sep 02 at)
  Lake Central 62, Portage 7 (Sep 02 at)
  Griffith 21, Hobart 13 (Sep 02 at)
  Munster 29, Highland 0 (Sep 02 at)
  Lowell 36, Kankakee Valley 14 (Sep 02 at)
  Andrean 56, Gary West 0 (Sep 02 at)
  Wheeler 53, Whiting 0 (Sep 02 at)
  River Forest 40, Lake Station 0 (Sep 02 at)
  Hammond Morton 48, Hammond Clark 7 (Sep 02)
  South Central 33, Hammond Noll 7 (Sep 02 at)
  Lakeland 61, Central Noble 0 (Sep 02 at)
  Eastside 24, Angola 18 (Sep 02 at)
  Churubusco 30, Prairie Heights 0 (Sep 02 at)
  Fairfield 34, Fremont 6 (Sep 02 at)
  Homestead 49, East Noble 3 (Sep 02 at)
  Columbia City 28, Bellmont 21 (Sep 02 at)
  Carroll 21, Norwell 6 (Sep 02 at)
  New Haven 40, DeKalb 14 (Sep 02 at)
  Heritage 47, Woodlan 15 (Sep 02 at)
  Leo 42, Adams Central 12 (Sep 02 at)
  South Adams 32, Bluffton 13 (Sep 02 at)
  Garrett 20, West Noble 19 (Sep 02 at)
  Ft. Wayne North 26, Bishop Dwenger 16 (Sep 02)
  Snider 62, Northrop 22 (Sep 02 at)
  Bishop Luers 53, Ft. Wayne South 0

Week 4 Results (Sep 09-10, 2011) 
--------------------
  South Bend Clay 24, Mishawaka Marian 21 (Sep 09 at)
  SB Washington 12, South Bend Adams 7 (Sep 09 at School Field)
  SB St. Joseph's 28, Elkhart Central 17 (Sep 09 at)
  Mishawaka 35, South Bend Riley 7 (Sep 09 at)
  Penn 31, Snider 13 (Sep 09 at)
  NorthWood 17, Goshen 6 (Sep 09 at)
  Plymouth 37, Northridge 13 (Sep 09 at)
  Warsaw 31, Elkhart Memorial 20 (Sep 09 at)
  Concord 15, Wawasee 12 (Sep 09 at)
  Culver Community 34, New Prairie 26 (Sep 09 at)
  Bremen 41, Triton 0 (Sep 09 at)
  Glenn 50, LaVille 7 (Sep 09 at)
  Jimtown 55, Knox 7 (Sep 09 at)
  Portage 17, Merrillville 16 (Sep 09 at)
  Lake Central 26, Crown Point 7 (Sep 09 at)
  Chesterton 31, LaPorte 7 (Sep 09 at)
  Valparaiso 38, Michigan City 21 (Sep 09 at)
  Whiting 40, South Central 20 (Sep 09 at)
  Wheeler 49, North Newton 0 (Sep 09 at)
  Lakeland 42, Angola 18 (Sep 09 at Trine Univ.)
  Fairfield 9, West Noble 6 (Sep 09 at)
  Churubusco 39, Eastside 6 (Sep 09 at)
  Prairie Heights 48, Central Noble 42 (Sep 09 at)
  Southern Wells 20, Fremont 0 (Sep 09 at)
  Bellmont 34, Norwell 6 (Sep 09 at)
  Homestead 52, Columbia City 13 (Sep 09 at)
  East Noble 28, DeKalb 14 (Sep 09 at)
  Carroll 17, New Haven 14 (Sep 09 at)
  Garrett 35, Adams Central 14 (Sep 09 at)
  South Adams 14, Heritage 7 (Sep 09 at)
  Bluffton 12, Woodlan 7 (Sep 09 at)
  Leo 55, Muncie South 6 (Sep 09 at)
  Ft. Wayne North 62, Ft. Wayne Wayne 0 (Sep 09 at)
  Bishop Dwenger 35, Northrop 7 (Sep 09 at)
  Ft. Wayne South 19, Concordia 14 (Sep 09 at)
  Penn 31, Snider 13 (Sep 09 at)
  Whitko 34, Manchester 0 (Sep 10 at Ball State)
  Tippecanoe Valley 61, Southwood 20 (Sep 10 at Ball State)
  Rochester 39, Northfield 7 (Sep 10 at Ball State)
  North Miami 40, Wabash 13 (Sep 10 at Ball State)

Week 5 Results (Sep 16-17, 2011) 
--------------------
  Penn 42, South Bend Clay 6 (Sep 16 at)
  Mishawaka Marian 28, SB Washington 14 (Sep 16 at School Field)
  Elkhart Central 28, South Bend Riley 21 (Sep 16 at Jackson Field)
  SB St. Joseph's 23, South Bend Adams 7 (Sep 16 at Marian HS)
  Mishawaka 45, Ft. Wayne North 28 (Sep 16 at)
  Concord 26, Goshen 10 (Sep 16 at)
  Elkhart Memorial 35, Plymouth 0 (Sep 16 at)
  Wawasee 20, NorthWood 12 (Sep 16 at)
  Warsaw 36, Northridge 14 (Sep 16 at)
  Jimtown 41, New Prairie 0 (Sep 16 at)
  Bremen 20, Culver Community 13 (Sep 16 at)
  Glenn 63, Triton 7 (Sep 16 at)
  Knox 41, LaVille 16 (Sep 16 at)
  Chesterton 31, Valparaiso 21 (Sep 16 at)
  Crown Point 42, Portage 0 (Sep 16 at)
  Merrillville 38, Michigan City 0 (Sep 16 at)
  Lake Central 24, LaPorte 7 (Sep 16 at)
  Andrean 48, Hobart 0 (Sep 16 at)
  Lowell 45, Highland 21 (Sep 16 at)
  Griffith 55, Kankakee Valley 7 (Sep 16 at)
  Munster 30, Hammond Morton 26 (Sep 16 at)
  Wheeler 49, South Central 0 (Sep 17 at)
  Whiting 41, Hammond Noll 3 (Sep 16 at)
  River Forest 34, North Newton 21 (Sep 16 at)
  Lake Station 14, Calumet 13 (Sep 16 at)
  Hammond 40, Gary West 14 (Sep 16 at)
  E. Chicago Central 24, Hammond Clark 13 (Sep 16 at)
  Hammond Gavit 43, Gary Roosevelt 28 (Sep 16 at)
  Bishop Luers 56, Ft. Wayne Wayne 12 (Sep 16 at)
  Snider 43, Concordia 14 (Sep 16 at)
  Northrop 21, Ft. Wayne South 14 (Sep 16 at)
  Mishawaka 45, Ft. Wayne North 28 (Sep 16 at)
  Churubusco 37, Angola 21 (Sep 16 at)
  Lakeland 45, West Noble 20 (Sep 16 at)
  Eastside 49, Fairfield 14 (Sep 16 at)
  Fremont 58, Central Noble 21 (Sep 16 at)
  Homestead 55, Bellmont 7 (Sep 16 at)
  Carroll 21, East Noble 16 (Sep 16 at)
  New Haven 41, Norwell 7 (Sep 16 at)
  Columbia City 28, DeKalb 14 (Sep 16 at)
  Heritage 20, Adams Central 13 (Sep 16 at)
  Leo 30, South Adams 6 (Sep 16 at)
  Garrett 35, Bluffton 27 (Sep 16 at)
  Woodlan 69, Prairie Heights 33 (Sep 16 at)
  Cathedral 42, Bishop Dwenger 3 (Sep 17 at Zollner Stadium)


   
   
  
  
   

Week 6 Results (Sep 23-24, 2011) 
--------------------
  Mishawaka Marian 25, SB St. Joseph's 21 (Sep 23 at)
  Jimtown 30, Concord 16 (Sep 23 at)
  Penn 17, SB Washington 6 (Sep 23 at)
  Mishawaka 49, Elkhart Central 38 (Sep 23 at)
  South Bend Adams 21, South Bend Riley 13 (Sep 23 at)
  South Bend Clay 39, Elkhart Memorial 26 (Sep 23 at)
  Warsaw 14, Goshen 0 (Sep 23 at)
  Wawasee 39, Plymouth 12 (Sep 23 at)
  NorthWood 41, Northridge 6 (Sep 23 at)
  Bremen 55, LaVille 14 (Sep 23 at)
  Culver Community 42, Knox 6 (Sep 23 at)
  New Prairie 31, Triton 14 (Sep 23 at)
  Glenn 48, Culver Academy 21 (Sep 23 at)
  Valparaiso 21, Crown Point 14 (Sep 23 at)
  Merrillville 47, LaPorte 24 (Sep 23 at)
  Lake Central 35, Michigan City 9 (Sep 23 at)
  Griffith 20, Munster 13 (Sep 23 at)
  Lowell 19, Hobart 17 (Sep 23 at)
  Andrean 62, Highland 18 (Sep 23 at)
  Kankakee Valley 33, North Judson 27 (Sep 23 at)
  Wheeler 29, River Forest 8 (Sep 23 at)
  Calumet 22, Hammond Noll 20 (Sep 23 at)
  Whiting 24, North Newton 7 (Sep 23 at)
  South Central 18, Lake Station 14 (Sep 23 at)
  Hammond Morton 37, Hammond 7 (Sep 23 at)
  Hammond Gavit 35, Delphi 14 (Sep 23 at)
  Bowman Academy 30, Hammond Clark 24 (Sep 23 at)
  Ft. Wayne North 19, Snider 16 (Sep 23 at)
  Bishop Luers 41, Concordia 7 (Sep 23 at)
  Bishop Dwenger 58, Ft. Wayne Wayne 13 (Sep 23 at)
  Indpls. Tech 47, Ft. Wayne South 27 (Sep 24 at)
  Portage 21, Chesterton 17 (Sep 24 at)
  E. Chicago Central 40, Boone Grove 15 (Sep 24 at)


   
   
  
  
   

Week 7 Results (Sep 30-Oct 01, 2011) 
--------------------
  Penn 28, SB St. Joseph's 6 (Sep 30 at Freed Field)
  SB Washington 21, South Bend Clay 19 (Sep 30 at School Field)
  Mishawaka 42, South Bend Adams 28 (Sep 30 at)
  Mishawaka Marian 14, South Bend Riley 7 (Sep 30 at Jackson Field)
  Concord 45, Plymouth 14 (Sep 30 at)
  NorthWood 27, Elkhart Memorial 13 (Sep 30 at)
  Goshen 28, Northridge 0 (Sep 30 at)
  Wawasee 26, Warsaw 14 (Sep 30 at)
  Glenn 41, New Prairie 10 (Sep 30 at)
  Jimtown 35, Culver Community 14 (Sep 30 at)
  Bremen 53, Knox 0 (Sep 30 at)
  Triton 41, LaVille 0 (Sep 30 at)
  Elkhart Central 35, Dearborn (MI) 19 (Sep 30 at)
  Southern Wells 30, Adams Central 18 (Sep 30 at)
  Lakeland 28, Fairfield 0 (Sep 30 at)
  West Noble 57, Central Noble 26 (Sep 30 at)
  Angola 54, Prairie Heights 14 (Sep 30 at)
  Eastside 28, Fremont 0 (Sep 30 at)
  Churubusco 18, Culver Academy 14 (Sep 30 at)
  East Noble 17, Columbia City 14 (Sep 30 at)
  Homestead 31, Carroll 10 (Sep 30 at)
  New Haven 19, Bellmont 13 (Sep 30 at)
  DeKalb 14, Norwell 0 (Sep 30 at)
  Leo 44, Woodlan 20 (Sep 30 at)
  Heritage 42, Bluffton 0 (Sep 30 at)
  South Adams 21, Garrett 7 (Sep 30 at)
  Merrillville 31, Valparaiso 28 (Sep 30 at)
  Crown Point 42, LaPorte 0 (Sep 30 at)
  Portage 12, Michigan City 7 (Sep 30 at)
  Lake Central 38, Chesterton 7 (Sep 30 at)
  Munster 41, Hobart 6 (Sep 30 at)
  Griffith 49, Highland 14 (Sep 30 at)
  Andrean 46, Kankakee Valley 0 (Sep 30 at)
  Lowell 33, Hammond 6 (Sep 30 at)
  Hammond Morton 26, Gary West 0 (Sep 30 at)
  Bishop Luers 56, Ft. Wayne North 28 (Sep 30 at)
  Ft. Wayne South 47, Ft. Wayne Wayne 7 (Sep 30 at)
  Northrop 12, Concordia 7 (Sep 30 at)
  Bishop Dwenger 24, Bishop Chatard 14 (Sep 30 at)
  Tippecanoe Valley 20, Rochester 15 (Sep 30 at)
  Cathedral 39, Snider 31 (Oct 01 at)
  Cathedral vs Snider (Oct 01 at Spuller Stadium)


   
   
  
  
   

Week 8 Results (Oct 008, 2011) 
--------------------
  Mishawaka Marian 35, Mishawaka 30 (Oct 07 at)
  SB St. Joseph's 19, South Bend Clay 9 (Oct 07 at)
  Elkhart Central 20, South Bend Adams 0 (Oct 07 at School Field)
  Penn 38, South Bend Riley 7 (Oct 07 at)
  Goshen 30, Plymouth 6 (Oct 07 at)
  Concord 42, Northridge 6 (Oct 07 at)
  Warsaw 22, NorthWood 19 (Oct 07 at)
  Wawasee 20, Elkhart Memorial 17 (Oct 07 at)
  Bremen 27, Jimtown 13 (Oct 07 at)
  Glenn 28, Culver Community 13 (Oct 07 at)
  New Prairie 41, LaVille 10 (Oct 07 at)
  Triton 21, Knox 13 (Oct 07 at)
  Benet Academy (IL) 6, SB Washington 0 (Oct 07 at)
  Angola 48, Fremont 6 (Oct 07 at)
  Churubusco 40, Fairfield 13 (Oct 07 at)
  Eastside 61, Central Noble 25 (Oct 07 at)
  West Noble 26, Prairie Heights 19 (Oct 07 at)
  Homestead 49, Norwell 21 (Oct 07 at)
  New Haven 55, East Noble 44 (Oct 07 at)
  Columbia City 31, Carroll 7 (Oct 07 at)
  Bellmont 29, DeKalb 19 (Oct 07 at)
  Leo 42, Garrett 14 (Oct 07 at)
  Adams Central 21, Bluffton 20 (Oct 07 at)
  South Adams 35, Woodlan 14 (Oct 07 at)
  Snider 42, Bishop Dwenger 41 OT (Oct 07 at)
  Ft. Wayne North 42, Ft. Wayne South 7 (Oct 07 at)
  Northrop 47, Ft. Wayne Wayne 13 (Oct 07 at)
  Bishop Luers 48, Brebeuf Jesuit 20 (Oct 07 at)
  Lakeland 38, Concordia 19 (Oct 07 at)
  Merrillville 27, Lake Central 24 (Oct 07 at)
  Valparaiso 42, Portage 28 (Oct 07 at)
  Crown Point 28, Chesterton 6 (Oct 07 at)
  LaPorte 28, Michigan City 14 (Oct 07 at)
  Andrean 20, Griffith 13 (Oct 07 at)
  Munster 27, Lowell 8 (Oct 07 at)
  Highland 30, Kankakee Valley 13 (Oct 07 at)
  Hammond Morton 41, Hobart 23 (Oct 07 at)
  Wheeler 68, Hammond Noll 14 (Oct 07 at)
  South Central 43, Calumet 16 (Oct 07 at)
  North Newton 37, Lake Station 26 (Oct 07 at)
  River Forest 16, Whiting 10 (Oct 07 at)
  Hammond 34, Hammond Gavit 12 (Oct 07 at)
  Evansville Central 64, Hammond Clark 13 (Oct 08 at)


   
   
  
  
   

Week 9 Results (Oct 13-15, 2011) 
--------------------
  Ft. Wayne North 28, Northrop 14 (Oct 13 at)
  SB Washington 37, Mishawaka 13 (Oct 14 at)
  SB St. Joseph's 34, South Bend Riley 0 (Oct 14 at)
  South Bend Clay 26, Elkhart Central 20 (Oct 14 at)
  Penn 26, South Bend Adams 14 (Oct 14 at)
  Mishawaka Marian 35, Gary Wallace 0 (Oct 14 at)
  NorthWood 21, Plymouth 8 (Oct 14 at)
  Concord 28, Warsaw 6 (Oct 14 at)
  Wawasee 23, Goshen 12 (Oct 14 at)
  Elkhart Memorial 28, Northridge 14 (Oct 14 at)
  Bremen 35, Glenn 31 (Oct 14 at)
  New Prairie 6, Knox 0 (Oct 14 at)
  Jimtown 53, Triton 0 (Oct 14 at)
  Culver Community 41, LaVille 26 (Oct 14 at)
  Churubusco 17, Lakeland 10 (Oct 14 at)
  Angola 55, Central Noble 8 (Oct 14 at)
  Eastside 34, Prairie Heights 10 (Oct 14 at)
  West Noble 35, Fremont 0 (Oct 14 at)
  Homestead 45, New Haven 13 (Oct 14 at)
  East Noble 28, Bellmont 14 (Oct 14 at)
  Columbia City 37, Norwell 7 (Oct 14 at)
  Carroll 18, DeKalb 13 (Oct 14 at)
  Garrett 35, Heritage 14 (Oct 14 at)
  Leo 45, Bluffton 7 (Oct 14 at)
  Adams Central 14, Woodlan 7 (Oct 14 at)
  South Adams 34, Southern Wells 13 (Oct 14 at)
  Culver Academy 35, Fairfield 0 (Oct 14 at)
  Bishop Luers 26, Bishop Dwenger 16 (Oct 14 at)
  Snider 47, Ft. Wayne Wayne 7 (Oct 14 at)
  Brebeuf Jesuit 62, Concordia 14 (Oct 14 at)
  Indpls. Ritter 48, Ft. Wayne South 7 (Oct 14 at)
  Whitko 24, Tippecanoe Valley 15 (Oct 14 at)
  Rochester 20, North Miami 0 (Oct 14 at)
  Merrillville 35, Chesterton 21 (Oct 14 at)
  Portage 27, LaPorte 26 (Oct 14 at)
  Lake Central 27, Valparaiso 17 (Oct 14 at)
  Crown Point 24, Michigan City 7 (Oct 14 at)
  Andrean 35, Lowell 7 (Oct 14 at)
  Munster 21, Kankakee Valley 0 (Oct 14 at)
  Hobart 35, Highland 14 (Oct 14 at)
  Griffith 55, E. Chicago Central 20 (Oct 14 at)
  Wheeler 53, Calumet 0 (Oct 14 at)
  River Forest 18, South Central 7 (Oct 14 at)
  North Newton 42, Hammond Noll 14 (Oct 14 at)
  Whiting 38, Lake Station 19 (Oct 14 at)
  Hammond 47, Hammond Clark 8 (Oct 14 at)
  Hammond Morton 42, Hammond Gavit 0 (Oct 14 at)
  Gary West 22, Gary Roosevelt 6 (Oct 15 at)