2013 Northern Indiana Football Weekly Results

Allen County Athletic Conference Duneland Athletic Conference Greater South Shore Conference
Great Lakes Athletic Conference Independents Midwest Conference
Northeast Hoosier Conference Northern Indiana Conference Northern Lakes Conference
Northwest Crossroads Conference Northeast Corner Conference Northern State Conference
Summit Athletic Conference Three Rivers Conference  

Week 1 Results (Aug 23-24, 2013) 
--------------------
  Elkhart Central 13, Elkhart Memorial 0 (Aug 23 at Rice Field)
  Concord 42, SB Washington 6 (Aug 23 at Jackson Field)
  Penn 49, Valparaiso 7 (Aug 23 at)
  Portage 20, Mishawaka 7 (Aug 23 at)
  SB St. Joseph 22, Chesterton 17 (Aug 23 at)
  Merrillville 41, South Bend Clay 7 (Aug 23 at)
  Mishawaka Marian 44, DeKalb 7 (Aug 23 at)
  Whiteland 47, South Bend Riley 32 (Aug 23 at)
  Northridge 14, South Bend Adams 7 (Aug 23 at)
  NorthWood 21, Jimtown 20 (Aug 23 at)
  Plymouth 34, Bremen 13 (Aug 23 at)
  Wawasee 42, Whitko 20 (Aug 23 at)
  North Judson 25, Glenn 7 (Aug 23 at)
  New Prairie 48, LaPorte 7 (Aug 23 at)
  Crown Point 16, Lowell 12 (Aug 23 at)
  Munster 27, Lake Central 9 (Aug 23 at)
  Michigan City 55, Gary Roosevelt 0 (Aug 23 at)
  Hammond Morton 27, Griffith 13 (Aug 23 at)
  Andrean 51, Hammond Noll 14 (Aug 23 at)
  Hobart 47, Gary West 34 (Aug 23 at)
  Triton 25, Caston 13 (Aug 23 at)
  West Central 18, Culver Community 6 (Aug 23 at)
  Winamac 56, Knox 14 (Aug 23 at)
  LaVille 31, South Central 0 (Aug 23 at)
  Lakeland 27, Prairie Heights 13 (Aug 23 at)
  Churubusco 56, Fremont 0 (Aug 23 at)
  Angola 16, West Noble 13 (Aug 23 at)
  Fairfield 35, Central Noble 21 (Aug 23 at)
  Eastside 46, Garrett 22 (Aug 23 at)
  Warsaw 33, Columbia City 14 (Aug 23 at)
  Carroll 55, Goshen 0 (Aug 23 at)
  Mishawaka Marian 44, DeKalb 7 (Aug 23 at)
  New Haven 61, Heritage 21 (Aug 23)
  East Noble 43, Northrop 14 (Aug 23 at)
  Leo 42, Norwell 6 (Aug 23 at)
  Woodlan 43, Bellmont 18 (Aug 23 at)
  Homestead 37, Huntington North 28 (Aug 23 at)
  Snider 34, Bishop Luers 12 (Aug 23 at)
  FW North Side 26, Concordia 19 (Aug 23 at)
  Bishop Dwenger 24, FW South Side 14 (Aug 23 at)
  Ft. Wayne Wayne 61, Anderson 27 (Aug 23 at)
  Whiting 31, Hammond Clark 6 (Aug 24)

Week 2 Results (Aug 30-31, 2013) 
--------------------
  South Bend Adams 21, South Bend Clay 14 (Aug 30)
  Elkhart Central 42, Goshen 14 (Aug 30)
  Michigan City 57, SB Washington 14 (Aug 30)
  Penn 32, Portage 0 (Aug 30)
  New Prairie 28, Mishawaka Marian 21 (Aug 30)
  Northridge 31, South Bend Riley 13 (Aug 30)
  SB St. Joseph 34, Wawasee 0 (Aug 30)
  Concord 38, Elkhart Memorial 7 (Aug 30)
  East Noble 49, Warsaw 14 (Aug 30)
  Elkhart Central 42, Goshen 14 (Aug 30)
  Northridge 31, South Bend Riley 13 (Aug 30)
  Plymouth 35, Rochester 0 (Aug 30)
  SB St. Joseph 34, Wawasee 0 (Aug 30)
  Jimtown 6, Glenn 0 (Aug 31)
  Bremen 22, Tippecanoe Valley 7 (Aug 30)
  Knox 12, North Judson 7 (Aug 30)
  New Prairie 28, Mishawaka Marian 21 (Aug 30)
  Northfield 27, Triton 6 (Aug 30)
  Culver Community 32, South Central 21 (Aug 30)
  Lakeland 48, Fremont 13 (Aug 30)
  Prairie Heights 32, Fairfield 14 (Aug 30)
  West Noble 24, Eastside 21 (Aug 30)
  Churubusco 42, Central Noble 6 (Aug 30)
  Leo 44, Angola 0 (Aug 30)
  Carroll 41, Huntington North 6 (Aug 30)
  Garrett 34, DeKalb 0 (Aug 30)
  New Haven 49, Woodlan 21 (Aug 30)
  Columbia City 34, Whitko 14 (Aug 30)
  Bellmont 41, South Adams 7 (Aug 30)
  Heritage 32, Norwell 26 (Aug 30)
  Bishop Dwenger 34, Concordia 10 (Aug 30 at Zollner Stadium)
  Snider 38, FW South Side 6 (Aug 30 at Spuller Stadium)
  Northrop 14, Bishop Luers 13 OT (Aug 30)
  Ft. Wayne Wayne 39, Kokomo 13 (Aug 30)
  Delta 42, FW North Side 40 (Aug 30)
  LaVille 45, Trinity Lutheran 12 (Aug 31)
  NorthWood 28, Culver Academy 20 (Aug 31)
  Crown Point 30, Mishawaka 7 (Aug 31)
  Homestead 21, Valparaiso 10 (Aug 30)
  Penn 32, Portage 0 (Aug 30)
  Michigan City 57, SB Washington 14 (Aug 30)
  Andrean 34, Merrillville 32 (Aug 31)
  Lake Central 24, E. Chicago Central 0 (Aug 31)
  Hobart 27, LaPorte 21 OT (Aug 31)
  Crown Point 30, Mishawaka 7 (Aug 31)
  Kankakee Valley 60, Indpls. Manual 6 (Aug 30)
  Hammond Morton 14, Lowell 7 (Aug 31)
  Griffith 43, Wheeler 6 (Aug 31)
  Andrean 34, Merrillville 32 (Aug 31)
  Hobart 27, LaPorte 21 OT (Aug 31)
  Highland 20, Hammond 13 (Aug 31)
  Chesterton 35, Munster 14 (Sep 02)
 

Week 3 Results (Sep 06-07, 2013) 
--------------------
  Mishawaka 44, South Bend Clay 0 (Sep 06)
  Penn 49, Elkhart Central 0 (Sep 06)
  South Bend Riley 28, SB Washington 20 (Sep 06 at School Field)
  Mishawaka Marian 20, South Bend Adams 14 OT (Sep 06)
  Concord 31, NorthWood 7 (Sep 06)
  Warsaw 20, Plymouth 19 (Sep 06)
  Northridge 31, Wawasee 14 (Sep 06)
  Elkhart Memorial 13, Goshen 10 (Sep 06)
  New Prairie 27, Bremen 7 (Sep 06)
  Jimtown 42, LaVille 14 (Sep 06)
  Glenn 41, Knox 7 (Sep 06)
  Culver Community 21, Triton 19 (Sep 06)
  Snider 35, Northrop 28 (Sep 06 at Spuller Stadium)
  Bishop Dwenger 32, FW North Side 28 (Sep 06)
  FW South Side 27, Bishop Luers 21 OT (Sep 06)
  Concordia 35, Ft. Wayne Wayne 21 (Sep 06 at Zollner Stadium)
  Homestead 17, East Noble 14 (Sep 06)
  Carroll 70, Norwell 15 (Sep 06)
  New Haven 54, DeKalb 0 (Sep 06)
  Columbia City 41, Bellmont 28 (Sep 06)
  Lakeland 51, Central Noble 14 (Sep 06)
  Churubusco 34, Prairie Heights 0 (Sep 06)
  Angola 28, Eastside 14 (Sep 06)
  Fairfield 42, Fremont 7 (Sep 06)
  Leo 42, Adams Central 0 (Sep 06)
  Heritage 21, Woodlan 16 (Sep 06)
  South Adams 22, Bluffton 19 (Sep 06)
  Lake Central 12, Portage 8 (Sep 06)
  Valparaiso 24, LaPorte 13 (Sep 06)
  Merrillville 14, Crown Point 13 (Sep 06)
  Chesterton 35, Michigan City 31 (Sep 06)
  Garrett 26, West Noble 12 (Sep 06)
  Lowell 27, Kankakee Valley 14 (Sep 06)
  Hobart 56, Griffith 38 (Sep 06)
  Munster 30, Highland 0 (Sep 06)
  Andrean 65, Gary West 28 (Sep 06)
  Indpls. Cathedral 50, SB St. Joseph 40 (Sep 07 at Lawrence Central)
 

Week 4 Results (Sep 13, 2013) 
--------------------
  South Bend Adams 42, SB Washington 12 (Sep 13 at)
  Mishawaka Marian 37, South Bend Clay 0 (Sep 13 at)
  SB St. Joseph 24, Elkhart Central 9 (Sep 13 at)
  Mishawaka 11, South Bend Riley 8 (Sep 13 at)
  Penn 38, Snider 0 (Sep 13 at)
  NorthWood 35, Goshen 21 (Sep 13 at)
  Concord 52, Wawasee 17 (Sep 13 at)
  Warsaw 28, Elkhart Memorial 0 (Sep 13 at)
  Plymouth 21, Northridge 14 (Sep 13 at)
  Fairfield 42, West Noble 13 (Sep 13 at)
  Lakeland 31, Angola 0 (Sep 13 at)
  Churubusco 31, Eastside 13 (Sep 13 at)
  Prairie Heights 28, Central Noble 0 (Sep 13 at)
  Fremont 27, Southern Wells 26 2OT (Sep 13 at)
  New Haven 41, Carroll 35 (Sep 13 at)
  East Noble 50, DeKalb 7 (Sep 13 at)
  Homestead 20, Columbia City 7 (Sep 13 at)
  Bellmont 49, Norwell 28 (Sep 13 at)
  New Prairie 62, Culver Community 0 (Sep 13 at)
  Bremen 52, Triton 7 (Sep 13 at)
  Glenn 29, LaVille 9 (Sep 13 at)
  Jimtown 42, Knox 8 (Sep 13 at)
  Lake Central 23, Crown Point 0 (Sep 13 at)
  Merrillville 31, Portage 17 (Sep 13 at)
  Chesterton 35, LaPorte 20 (Sep 13 at)
  Valparaiso 17, Michigan City 7 (Sep 13 at)
  Lowell 45, Griffith 14 (Sep 13 at)
  Andrean 41, Munster 27 (Sep 13 at)
  Hobart 28, Kankakee Valley 27 (Sep 13 at)
  Concordia 20, FW South Side 7 (Sep 13 at)
  Bishop Dwenger 35, Northrop 0 (Sep 13 at)
  FW North Side 30, Ft. Wayne Wayne 12 (Sep 13 at)
  Penn 38, Snider 0 (Sep 13 at)
  Leo 34, Bishop Luers 7 (Sep 13 at)
  Whiting 20, South Central 14 (Sep 13 at)
  River Forest 8, Calumet 0 (Sep 13 at)
  Wheeler 36, North Newton 14 (Sep 13 at)
  Hammond Noll 27, Lake Station 10 (Sep 13 at)
  Hammond Morton 45, Hammond 0 (Sep 13 at)
  Highland 35, Hammond Clark 0 (Sep 13 at)
  E. Chicago Central 55, Hammond Gavit 0 (Sep 13 at)

Week 5 Results (Sep 20-21, 2013) 
--------------------
  Penn 57, South Bend Clay 0 (Sep 20 at)
  Mishawaka Marian 34 SB Washington 0 (Sep 20 at School Field)
  South Bend Adams 40, SB St. Joseph 34 (Sep 20 at)
  South Bend Riley 42, Elkhart Central 24 (Sep 20 at Jackson Field)
  Mishawaka 17, FW North Side 14 (Sep 20)
  Concord 49, Goshen 21 (Sep 20)
  Wawasee 21, NorthWood 16 (Sep 20)
  Northridge 24, Warsaw 0 (Sep 20 at)
  New Prairie 25, Jimtown 7 (Sep 20)
  Bremen 45, Culver Community 14 (Sep 20)
  Glenn 40, Triton 6 (Sep 20)
  LaVille 23, Knox 6 (Sep 20)
  East Noble 27, Carroll 7 (Sep 20)
  Bellmont 14, Homestead 13 OT (Sep 20)
  Columbia City 34, DeKalb 12 (Sep 20)
  New Haven 28, Norwell 7 (Sep 20)
  Churubusco 14, Angola 7 (Sep 20 at)
  Fairfield 55, Eastside 28 (Sep 20 at)
  Lakeland 33, West Noble 0 (Sep 20 at)
  Fremont 35, Central Noble 20 (Sep 20 at)
  Woodlan 32, Prairie Heights 7 (Sep 20 at)
  Valparaiso 21, Chesterton 14 (Sep 20 at)
  Portage 31, Crown Point 3 (Sep 20)
  Lake Central 27, LaPorte 7 (Sep 20)
  Merrillville 56, Michigan City 7 (Sep 20)
  Andrean 28, Hobart 14 (Sep 20)
  Kankakee Valley 39, Griffith 18 (Sep 20)
  Lowell 22, Highland 0 (Sep 20)
  Munster 14, Hammond Morton 0 (Sep 20 at)
  Ft. Wayne Wayne 15, Bishop Luers 0 (Sep 20)
  Snider 14, Concordia 13 (Sep 20)
  FW South Side 47, Northrop 21 (Sep 20)
  Bishop Dwenger 31, Cincinnati LaSalle 24 OT (Sep 20)
  E. Chicago Central 56, Hammond Clark 8 (Sep 20)
  Hammond Gavit 42, Gary Roosevelt 0 (Sep 20)
  Gary West 58, Hammond 18 (Sep 21)
  Plymouth 43, Elkhart Memorial 6 (Sep 21)
 

Week 6 Results (Sep 27, 2013) 
--------------------
  SB St. Joseph 42, Mishawaka Marian 21 (Sep 27)
  Mishawaka 28, Elkhart Central 13 (Sep 27)
  South Bend Riley 23, South Bend Adams 0 (Sep 27 at School Field)
  Penn 58, SB Washington 0 (Sep 27)
  Elkhart Memorial 35, South Bend Clay 13 (Sep 27)
  Northridge 38, NorthWood 14 (Sep 27)
  Wawasee 52, Plymouth 35 (Sep 27)
  Warsaw 34, Goshen 12 (Sep 27)
  Bremen 38, LaVille 7 (Sep 27)
  New Prairie 62, Triton 0 (Sep 27)
  Knox 21, Culver Community 19 OT (Sep 27)
  Jimtown 35, Concord 14 (Sep 27)
  Culver Academy 23, Glenn 19 (Sep 27)
  New Haven 29, Columbia City 6 (Sep 27)
  Norwell 35, East Noble 7 (Sep 27)
  Carroll 55, Bellmont 7 (Sep 27)
  Homestead 68, DeKalb 13 (Sep 27)
  Ft. Wayne Wayne 45, Bishop Dwenger 6 (Sep 27)
  FW North Side 27, Snider 13 (Sep 27)
  Concordia 17, Bishop Luers 14 (Sep 27)
  Indpls. Tech 24, FW South Side 6 (Sep 27)
  Northrop 55, Muncie South 42 (Sep 27)  
  Churubusco 49, West Noble 0 (Sep 27)
  Lakeland 28, Eastside 14 (Sep 27)
  Fairfield 53, Angola 14 (Sep 27)
  Prairie Heights 29, Fremont 21 (Sep 27)
  Central Noble 48, Howe School 12 (Sep 27)
  Crown Point 26, Valparaiso 3 (Sep 27)
  Portage 45, Chesterton 14 (Sep 27)
  Merrillville 34, LaPorte 13 (Sep 27)
  Lake Central 24, Michigan City 10 (Sep 27)
  Lowell 21, Hobart 20 (Sep 27)
  Andrean 42, Highland 0 (Sep 27)
  Munster 38, Griffith 19 (Sep 27)
  Kankakee Valley 40, North Judson 6 (Sep 27)
  Hammond Morton 19, E. Chicago Central 6 (Sep 27)
  Boone Grove 23, Hammond 10 (Sep 27)
 

Week 7 Results (Oct 04-05, 2013) 
--------------------
  Penn 58, SB St. Joseph 7 (Oct 04)
  Mishawaka 28, South Bend Adams 14 (Oct 04)
  South Bend Riley 20, Mishawaka Marian 0 (Oct 04 at Jackson Field)
  Ft. Wayne Snider 42, Elkhart Central 7 (Oct 04)
  Plymouth 42, Concord 39 (Oct 04)
  Warsaw 14, Wawasee 13 (Oct 04)
  Northridge 20, Goshen 0 (Oct 04)
  NorthWood 30, Elkhart Memorial 15 (Oct 04)
  New Prairie 56, Glenn 0 (Oct 04)
  Jimtown 49, Culver Community 0 (Oct 04)
  Bremen 49, Knox 6 (Oct 04)
  LaVille 31, Triton 12 (Oct 04)
  Carroll 51, Homestead 34 (Oct 04)
  New Haven 54, Bellmont 14 (Oct 04)
  East Noble 31, Columbia City 7 (Oct 04)
  Norwell 49, DeKalb 0 (Oct 04)
  Fairfield 49, Lakeland 10 (Oct 04)
  Angola 13, Prairie Heights 7 (Oct 04)
  Eastside 60, Fremont 13 (Oct 04)
  West Noble 20, Central Noble 14 (Oct 04)
  Churubusco 20, Culver Academy 3 (Oct 04)
  Merrillville 35, Valparaiso 8 (Oct 04)
  Lake Central 14, Chesterton 13 (Oct 04)
  Crown Point 31, LaPorte 0 (Oct 04)
  Portage 24, Michigan City 7 (Oct 04)
  Munster 44, Hobart 24 (Oct 04)
  Andrean 35, Kankakee Valley 6 (Oct 04)
  Highland 40, Griffith 36 (Oct 04)
  Lowell 21, Hammond 6 (Oct 04)
  Hammond Clark 21, Hammond Gavit 6 (Oct 04)
  Hammond Morton 63, Gary West 56 (Oct 04)
  Ft. Wayne Wayne 15, FW South Side 6 (Oct 04)
  FW North Side 38, Bishop Luers 17 (Oct 04)
  Concordia 42, Northrop 7 (Oct 04)
  Snider 42, Elkhart Central 7 (Oct 04)  
  Cathedral 47, Bishop Dwenger 30 (Oct 04)
  South Bend Clay 7, SB Washington 0 (Oct 05 at School Field)
 

Week 8 Results (Oct 11, 2013) 
--------------------
  Penn 21, South Bend Riley 11 (Oct 11)
  Mishawaka 28, Mishawaka Marian 14 (Oct 11)
  South Bend Adams 45, Elkhart Central 21 (Oct 11 at School Field)
  SB St. Joseph 42, South Bend Clay 14 (Oct 11)
  St. Viator (IL) 45, SB Washington 6 (Oct 11)
  Concord 35, Northridge 7 (Oct 11)
  Warsaw 28, NorthWood 7 (Oct 11)
  Plymouth 35, Goshen 12 (Oct 11)
  Wawasee 28, Elkhart Memorial 20 (Oct 11)
  Jimtown 24, Bremen 6 (Oct 11)
  New Prairie 62, LaVille 0 (Oct 11)
  Glenn 46, Culver Community 14 (Oct 11)
  Knox 14, Triton 13 (Oct 11)
  Snider 38, Bishop Dwenger 35 (Oct 11)
  Ft. Wayne North Side 21 FW South Side 7 (Oct 11)
  Ft. Wayne Wayne 28, Northrop 0 (Oct 11)
  Concordia 35, Lakeland 3 (Oct 11)
  Columbus Hartley 49, Bishop Luers 27 (Oct 11)
  Fairfield 35, Churubusco 14 (Oct 11)
  Prairie Heights 21, West Noble 13 (Oct 11)
  Angola 14, Fremont 12 (Oct 11)
  Eastside 33, Central Noble 6 (Oct 11)
  Concordia 35, Lakeland 3 (Oct 11)
  East Noble 30, New Haven 6 (Oct 11)
  Norwell 28, Homestead 26 (Oct 11)
  Carroll 56, Columbia City 0 (Oct 11)
  Bellmont 62, DeKalb 27 (Oct 11)
  Merrillville 20, Lake Central 17 (Oct 11)
  Crown Point 56, Chesterton 28 (Oct 11)
  Portage 28, Valparaiso 13 (Oct 11)
  LaPorte 48, Michigan City 21 (Oct 11)
  Lowell 17, Munster 7 (Oct 11)
  Kankakee Valley 49, Highland 26 (Oct 11)
  Andrean 56, Griffith 21 (Oct 11)
  Hammond Morton 34, Hobart 21 (Oct 11)
  Hammond 58, Hammond Gavit 6 (Oct 11) 
  Hammond Morton 34, Hobart 21 (Oct 11)
  Hammond Clark 47, Gary Roosevelt 12 (Oct 11)
 

Week 9 Results (Oct 18-19, 2013) 
--------------------
  Penn 28, Mishawaka 7 (Oct 18)
  Elkhart Central 28, Mishawaka Marian 27 OT (Oct 18)
  South Bend Riley 23, South Bend Clay 7 (Oct 18 at Jackson Field)
  SB St. Joseph 42, SB Washington 0 (Oct 18)
  E. Chicago Central 27, South Bend Adams 25 (Oct 18 at School Field)
  Concord 28, Warsaw 0 (Oct 18)
  Plymouth 21, NorthWood 14 (Oct 18)
  Wawasee 17, Goshen 14 (Oct 18)
  Northridge 27, Elkhart Memorial 0 (Oct 18)
  Bremen 42, Glenn 14 (Oct 18)
  New Prairie 61, Knox 0 (Oct 18)
  Culver Community 42, LaVille 36 (Oct 18)
  Jimtown 56, Triton 0 (Oct 18)
  Lakeland 14, Churubusco 13 (Oct 18)
  Eastside 34, Prairie Heights 13 (Oct 18)
  West Noble 32, Fremont 12 (Oct 18)
  Angola 28, Central Noble 22 (Oct 18)
  Fairfield 28, Culver Academy 12 (Oct 18)
  New Haven 45, Homestead 20 (Oct 18)
  East Noble 34, Bellmont 7 (Oct 18)
  Norwell 35, Columbia City 21 (Oct 18)
  Carroll 79, DeKalb 7 (Oct 18)
  Merrillville 31, Chesterton 7 (Oct 18)
  Portage 36, LaPorte 35 2OT (Oct 18)
  Lake Central 21, Valparaiso 15 (Oct 18)
  Crown Point 37, Michigan City 29 (Oct 18)
  Andrean 42, Lowell 28 (Oct 18)
  Munster 48, Kankakee Valley 28 (Oct 18)
  Hobart 20, Highland 7 (Oct 18)
  Griffith 63, Bowman Academy 38 (Oct 18)
  Hammond 46, Hammond Clark 28 (Oct 18)
  Hammond Morton 47, Hammond Gavit 14 (Oct 18)
  Bishop Dwenger 36, Bishop Luers 2 (Oct 18)
  FW South Side 51, Gary Wallace 20 (Oct 18)
  FW North Side 42, Northrop 16 (Oct 18)
  Concordia 34, Brebeuf Jesuit 27 (Oct 18)
  Snider 28, Ft. Wayne Wayne 13 (Oct 19)
  Boone Grove 35, South Newton 0 (Oct 19)  

Week 10 Results (Oct 25, 2013) 
--------------------
  Class 6A: 
  Merrillville 39, Lafayette Jeff 18 (Oct 25)
  Lake Central 9, Crown Point 6 (Oct 25)
  Penn 28, Portage 7 (Oct 25)
  Chesterton 31, Valparaiso 3 (Oct 25)
  Warsaw 40, FW Northrop 20 (Oct 25)
  Carroll 49, Homestead 7 (Oct 25)
  Class 5A:
  Mishawaka 38, LaPorte 14 (Oct 25)
  Class 4A:
  Gary West 30, Lowell 9 (Oct 25)
  Highland 55, Hammond Gavit 6 (Oct 25)
  Griffith 50, Hammond Clark 34 (Oct 25)
  E. Chicago Central 26, Hammond Morton 21 (Oct 25)
  New Prairie 62, Kankakee Valley 0 (Oct 25)
  Plymouth 28, South Bend Riley 21 OT (Oct 25)
  SB St. Joseph 42, Hobart 28 (Oct 25)
  SB Washington 40, South Bend Clay 34 (Oct 25)
  East Noble 55, NorthWood 21 (Oct 25)
  Leo 35, Wawasee 7 (Oct 25)
  Bishop Dwenger 28, Northridge 3 (Oct 25)
  New Haven 47, FW South Side 14 (Oct 25)
  Class 3A:
  Andrean 58, Knox 6 (Oct 25)
  Calumet 27, Gary Wallace 12 (Oct 25)
  Hammond 41, Gary Roosevelt 0 (Oct 25)
  Glenn 37, Mishawaka Marian 21 (Oct 25)
  Twin Lakes 14, Culver Academy 13 (Oct 25)
  Fairfield 42, Maconaquah 28 (Oct 25)
  Rochester 52, Peru 21 (Oct 25)
  Jimtown 53, Tippecanoe Valley 18 (Oct 25)
  Concordia 28, Lakeland 14 (Oct 25)
  Bellmont 35, Whitko 13 (Oct 25)
  Bishop Luers 41, West Noble 3 (Oct 25)
  Heritage 41, Garrett 38 (Oct 25)
  Class 2A:
  North Judson 50, North Newton 6 (Oct 25)
  Rensselaer Central 52, Hammond Noll 19 (Oct 25)
  Boone Grove 7, Wheeler 6 (Oct 25)
  Bowman Academy 26, River Forest 20 OT (Oct 25)
  Churubusco 28, Eastside 13 (Oct 25)
  Bremen 49, Manchester 21 (Oct 25)
  Woodlan 57, Central Noble 26 (Oct 25)
  Prairie Heights 15, Wabash 7 (Oct 25)
  Class 1A:
  West Central 66, Triton 6 (Oct 25)
  Culver Community 36, South Central 33 (Oct 25)
  Whiting 29, LaVille 17 (Oct 25)  
  Winamac 73, Lake Station 14 (Oct 25)
  Carroll 40, North White 22 (Oct 25)
  Pioneer 59, Seeger 6 (Oct 25)  
  Frontier 38, South Newton 12 (Oct 25)
  Caston 48, Tri-County 14 (Oct 25)  
  Adams Central 34, North Miami 7 (Oct 25)  
  South Adams 28, Northfield 14 (Oct 25)  
  Southwood 58, Fremont 19 (Oct 25)
  Southern Wells 67, Howe School 0 (Oct 25)  

Week 11 Results (Nov 01, 2013) 
--------------------
  Class 6A: 
   Lake Central 31, Merrillville 0 (Nov 01)
   Penn 30, Chesterton 0 (Nov 01)
   Carroll 42, Warsaw 7 (Nov 01)
   Carmel 35, Fishers 20 (Nov 01)
   Pike 34, Ben Davis 32 (Nov 01)
   Warren Central 14, North Central 7 (Nov 01)
   Southport 27, Indpls. Tech 10 (Nov 01)
   Center Grove 35, Jeffersonville 0 (Nov 01)
  Class 5A: 
   Mishawaka 27, South Bend Adams 0 (Nov 01)
   Munster 21, Michigan City 13 (Nov 01)
   Elkhart Central 35, Goshen 21 (Nov 01)
   Concord 23, Elkhart Memorial 7 (Nov 01)
   Snider 15, Ft. Wayne Wayne 7 (Nov 01)
   FW North Side 42, Huntington North 20 (Nov 01)
   McCutcheon 42, Kokomo 13 (Nov 01)
   Westfield 42, W. Lafayette Harrison 14 (Nov 01)
   Cathedral 35, Zionsville 21 (Nov 01)
   Anderson 35, Richmond 24 (Nov 01)
   Floyd Central 27, Jennings County 0 (Nov 01)
   Whiteland 24, Franklin 22 (Nov 01)
   Bloomington North 49, Bedford N. Lawrence 7 (Nov 01)
   Bloomington South 55, Martinsville 22 (Nov 01)
   Terre Haute North 38, Castle 13 (Nov 01)
   Evansville North 33, Terre Haute South 28 (Nov 01)
  Class 4A: 
   E. Chicago Central 51, Griffith 19 (Nov 01)
   Gary West 46, Highland 27 (Nov 01)
   SB St. Joseph 49, SB Washington 27 (Nov 01)
   New Prairie 42, Plymouth 21 (Nov 01)
   East Noble 10, Leo 7 (Nov 01)
   Bishop Dwenger 45, Angola 7 (Nov 01)
   Norwell 42, Jay County 12 (Nov 01)
   New Haven 47, Frankfort 0 (Nov 01)
   New Palestine 53, Muncie South 0 (Nov 01)
   Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 16, Greenfield Central 13 (Nov 01)
   Roncalli 28, Lebanon 0 (Nov 01)
   Bishop Chatard 49, Danville 6 (Nov 01)
   Shelbyville 25, East Central 22 (Nov 01)
   Columbus East 49, Greenwood 14 (Nov 01)
   Evansville Reitz 49, Silver Creek 15 (Nov 01)
   Jasper 28, Evansville Central 7 (Nov 01)
  Class 3A: 
   Andrean 52, Calumet 12 (Nov 01)
   Glenn 43, Hammond 0 (Nov 01)
   Twin Lakes 27, Fairfield 21 (Nov 01)
   Jimtown 14, Rochester 6 (Nov 01)
   Concordia 48, Bellmont 15 (Nov 01)
   Bishop Luers 18, Heritage 13 (Nov 01)
   West Lafayette 34, Western 7 (Nov 01)
   Yorktown 49, Northwestern 7 (Nov 01)
   Tri-West 32, Edgewood 18 (Nov 08)
   Brebeuf Jesuit 24, Western Boone 0 (Nov 01)
   Guerin Catholic 27, Indpls. Marshall 0 (Nov 01)
   Indian Creek 34, Hamilton Heights 27 (Nov 01)
   Brownstown Central 52, North Harrison 13 (Nov 01)
   Charlestown 41, Brown County 24 (Nov 01)
   Evansville Bosse 41, Princeton 28 (Nov 01)
   Gibson Southern 29, Evansville Memorial 23 (Nov 01)
   Class 2A: 
   Rensselaer Central 43, North Judson 21 (Nov 01)
   Bowman Academy 28, Boone Grove 21 (Nov 01)
   Bremen 35, Churubusco 28 (Nov 01)
   Woodlan 32, Prairie Heights 6 (Nov 01)
   Delphi 40, Southmont 21 (Nov 01)
   Tipton 28, Lafayette Cent. Catholic 24 (Nov 01)
   Alexandria 27, Elwood 26 (Nov 01)
   Oak Hill 55, Bluffton 22 (Nov 01)
   Speedway 39, Cascade 0 (Nov 01)
   Cardinal Ritter 48, Monrovia 12 (Nov 01)
   Scecina Memorial 48, Winchester 8 (Nov 01)
   Shenandoah 40, Knightstown 20 (Nov 01)
   Paoli 54, Clarksville 12 (Nov 01)
   Triton Central 28, Providence 7 (Nov 01)
   Evans. Mater Dei 35, Sullivan 20 (Nov 01)
   Southridge 27, North Posey 21 (Nov 01)
   Class 1A: 
   West Central 54, Culver Community 38 (Nov 01)
   Winamac 41, Whiting 20 (Nov 01)
   Pioneer 41, Carroll 6 (Nov 01)
   Frontier 27, Caston 0 (Nov 01)
   South Adams 14, Adams Central 13 (Nov 01)
   Southwood 42, Southern Wells 22 (Nov 01)
   Clinton Prairie 52, Indpls. Shortridge 50 (Nov 01)
   Tri-Central 35, Sheridan 7 (Nov 01)
   Northeastern 28, Monroe Central 7 (Nov 01)
   Eastern Hancock 62, Cambridge City Lincoln 0 (Nov 01)
   South Putnam 26, West Washington 13 (Nov 01)
   Indpls. Lutheran 50, Edinburgh 28 (Nov 01)
   Attica 13, North Vermillion 7 (Nov 01)  
   Fountain Central 34, North Central 20 (Nov 01)  
   Linton-Stockton 28, Tecumseh 24 (Nov 01)  
   Perry Central 28, North Daviess 12 (Nov 01)  

Week 12 Results (Nov 08, 2013) 
--------------------
  Class 6A: 
    Penn 33, Lake Central 6 (Nov 08)
    Carmel 38, Carroll 7 (Nov 08)
    Warren Central 24, Pike 21 (Nov 08)
    Center Grove 56, Southport 14 (Nov 08)
  Class 5A: 
    Mishawaka 24, Munster 17 (Nov 08)
    Concord 34, Elkhart Central 0 (Nov 08)
    Snider 17, FW North Side 14 OT (Nov 08)
    Westfield 45, McCutcheon 21 (Nov 08)
    Cathedral 56, Anderson 13 (Nov 08)
    Whiteland 41, Floyd Central 20 (Nov 08)
    Bloomington North 24, Bloomington South 21 (Nov 08)
    Terre Haute North 42, Evansville North 7 (Nov 08)
  Class 4A: 
    E. Chicago Central 46, Gary West 44 (Nov 08 at Hammond Morton)
    New Prairie 28, SB St. Joseph 6 (Nov 08)
    Bishop Dwenger 33, East Noble 13 (Nov 08 @ U. of St. Francis)
    New Haven 37, Norwell 7 (Nov 08)
    New Palestine 33, Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 0 (Nov 08)
    Bishop Chatard 28, Roncalli 8 (Nov 08)
    Columbus East 42, Shelbyville 7 (Nov 08)
    Jasper 19, Evansville Reitz 9 (Nov 08)
  Class 3A: 
    Andrean 42, Glenn 0 (Nov 08)
    Jimtown 42, Twin Lakes 21 (Nov 08)
    Concordia 42, Bishop Luers 21 (Nov 08)
    West Lafayette 54, Yorktown 41 (Nov 08)
    Brebeuf Jesuit 42, Tri-West 21 (Nov 08)
    Guerin Catholic 24, Indian Creek 20 (Nov 08)
    Brownstown Central 62, Charlestown 6 (Nov 08)
    Gibson Southern 39, Evansville Bosse 35 (Nov 08)
  Class 2A: 
    Rensselaer Central 40, Bowman Academy 12 (Nov 08)
    Bremen 20, Woodlan 13 (Nov 08)
    Tipton 37, Delphi 21 (Nov 08)
    Oak Hill 35, Alexandria 14 (Nov 08)
    Cardinal Ritter 35, Speedway 10 (Nov 08)
    Scecina Memorial 46, Shenandoah 14 (Nov 08)
    Paoli 21, Triton Central 14 (Nov 08)
    Southridge 21, Evans. Mater Dei 19 (Nov 08)
  Class 1A: 
    Winamac 33, West Central 7 (Nov 08)
    Pioneer 32, Frontier 0 (Nov 08)
    South Adams 40, Southwood 39 OT (Nov 08)  
    Tri-Central 32, Clinton Prairie 0 (Nov 08)
    Eastern Hancock 57, Northeastern 36 (Nov 08)
    South Putnam 42, Indpls. Lutheran 28 (Nov 08)
    Fountain Central 48, Attica 12 (Nov 08)  
    Linton-Stockton 42, Perry Central 9 (Nov 08)  

Week 13 Results (Nov 15, 2013) 
--------------------
  Class 6A: 
    Carmel 28, Penn 13 (Nov 15)
    Warren Central 12, Center Grove 7 (Nov 15)
  Class 5A: 
    Concord 34, Mishawaka 14 (Nov 15)
    Westfield 36, Snider 7 (Nov 15 at)
    Cathedral 56, Whiteland 28 (Nov 15)
    Terre Haute North 56, Bloomington North 21 (Nov 15)
  Class 4A: 
    E. Chicago Central 38, New Prairie 37 OT (Nov 15)
    Bishop Dwenger 42, New Haven 7 (Nov 15)
    New Palestine 27, Bishop Chatard 14 (Nov 15)
    Columbus East 42, Jasper 0 (Nov 15)
  Class 3A: 
    Andrean 27, Jimtown 7 (Nov 15)
    West Lafayette 25, Concordia 21 (Nov 15)
    Brebeuf Jesuit 38, Guerin Catholic 17 (Nov 15)
    Gibson Southern 44, Brownstown Central 29 (Nov 15)
  Class 2A: 
    Rensselaer Central 24, Bremen 0 (Nov 15)
    Tipton 56, Oak Hill 2 (Nov 15)
    Cardinal Ritter 28, Scecina Memorial 14 (Nov 15)
    Paoli 24, Southridge 20 (Nov 15)
  Class 1A: 
    Winamac 28, Pioneer 14 (Nov 15)
    Tri-Central 28, South Adams 7 (Nov 15)  
    Eastern Hancock 29, South Putnam 14 (Nov 15)
    Linton-Stockton 47, Fountain Central 28 (Nov 15)  
 

Week 14 Results (Nov 22-23, 2013) 
--------------------
  Class 5A: 
    Westfield 35, Concord 3 (Nov 22)
    Cathedral 42, Terre Haute North 20 (Nov 22)
  Class 4A: 
    Bishop Dwenger 38, E. Chicago Central 0 (Nov 22)
    Columbus East 49, New Palestine 14 (Nov 22)
  Class 3A: 
    Andrean 52, West Lafayette 7 (Nov 22)
    Brebeuf Jesuit 35, Gibson Southern 14 (Nov 23)
  Class 2A: 
    Tipton 27, Rensselaer Central 0 (Nov 22)
    Cardinal Ritter 49, Paoli 16 (Nov 22)
  Class 1A: 
    Tri-Central 20, Winamac 14 (Nov 22)  
    Eastern Hancock 37, Linton-Stockton 16 (Nov 22)

Week 14 Results (Nov 29-30, 2013) 
--------------------
  Class 1A: 
    Tri-Central 20, Eastern Hancock 10 (Nov 29)
  Class 3A: 
    Andrean 35, Brebeuf Jesuit 28 (Nov 29)
  Class 5A: 
    Cathedral 42, Westfield 18 (Nov 29)
  Class 2A: 
    Cardinal Ritter 56, Tipton 6 (Nov 30)
  Class 4A: 
    Columbus East 28, Bishop Dwenger 27 (Nov 30)
  Class 6A: 
    Warren Central 7, Carmel 6 (Nov 30)
State Finals information and Scoreboard- from IHSAA web site
    


  

2013 IHSAA State Football Finals- presented by the Indianapolis Colts
Class 6A Tournament Results-
from Max Preps
Class 5A Tournament Results-
from Max Preps
Class 4A Tournament Results-
from Max Preps
Class 3A Tournament Results-
from Max Preps
Class 2A Tournament Results-
from Max Preps
Class 1A Tournament Results-
from Max Preps