2014 Northern Indiana Football Weekly Results


Week 1 Results (Aug 22-23, 2014) 
--------------------
  Penn 35, Valparaiso 3 (Aug 22)
  Mishawaka 54, Portage 35 (Aug 22)
  Concord 29, SB Washington 6 (Aug 22)
  South Bend Riley 32, Boone Grove 21 (Aug 22 at Jackson Field)
  SB St. Joseph 3, Chesterton 0 (Aug 22)
  Mishawaka Marian 33, Fairfield 7 (Aug 22)
  Northridge 14, South Bend Adams 0 (Aug 22)
  Elkhart Central 28, Elkhart Memorial 12 (Aug 22)
  Merrillville 35, South Bend Clay 28 (Aug 22)
  Columbia City 33, Warsaw 21 (Aug 22)
  Plymouth 56, Bremen 19 (Aug 22)
  NorthWood 14, Jimtown 6 (Aug 22)
  Wawasee 34, Whitko 12 (Aug 22)
  Carroll 40, Goshen 7 (Aug 22)
  LaPorte 56, New Prairie 42 (Aug 22)
  Glenn 29, North Judson 12 (Aug 22)
  Triton 34, Caston 0 (Aug 22)
  West Central 34, Culver Community 0 (Aug 22)
  LaVille 21, South Central 7 (Aug 22)  
  Winamac 40, Knox 0 (Aug 22)
  Snider 31, Bishop Luers 27 (Aug 22)
  Bishop Dwenger 52, FW South Side 6 (Aug 22)
  FW North Side 31, Concordia 21 (Aug 22)
  East Noble 38, Northrop 13 (Aug 22)
  Ft. Wayne Wayne at Anderson (Aug 22)
  Homestead 49, Huntington North 6 (Aug 22)
  Norwell 14, Leo 13 (Aug 22)
  New Haven 31, Heritage 21 (Aug 22)
  Churubusco 33, Lakeland 19 (Aug 22)
  West Noble 45, Central Noble 19 (Aug 22)
  Garrett 39, Prairie Heights 7 (Aug 22)
  DeKalb 26, Angola 7 (Aug 22)
  Woodlan 57, Eastside 33 (Aug 22)
  Crown Point 24, Lowell 10 (Aug 22)
  Munster 24, Lake Central 21 (Aug 22)
  Michigan City 48, Gary Roosevelt 0 (Aug 22)2)
  Hammond Morton 50, Griffith 15 (Aug 22)
  Hobart 54, Gary West 30 (Aug 22)
  Rensselaer Central 60, Kankakee Valley 34 (Aug 22)
  Highland 67, Lake Station 7 (Aug 22)
  Andrean 65, Hammond Noll 0 (Aug 22)
  Whiting 34, Hammond Clark 6 (Aug 23)
  Blackford 20, Fremont 0 (Aug 23)
 Week 2 Results (Aug 29-30, 2014) 
--------------------
  Concord 29, Elkhart Memorial 6 (Aug 29)
  Elkhart Central 28, Goshen 20 (Aug 29)
  Warsaw 25, East Noble 24 (Aug 29)
  Plymouth 38, Rochester 35 (Aug 29)
  NorthWood 46, Fairfield 0 (Aug 29)
  Wawasee 48, West Noble 6 (Aug 29)
  Northridge 37, South Bend Riley 7 (Aug 29)
  Jimtown 7, Glenn 6 (Aug 29)
  New Prairie 27, Mishawaka Marian 14 (Aug 29)
  Bremen 35, Tippecanoe Valley 19 (Aug 29)
  Northfield 49, Triton 20 (Aug 29)
  Culver Community 29, South Central 28 (Aug 29)
  LaVille 14, Central Noble 0 (Aug 29)  
  North Judson 40, Knox 14 (Aug 29)
  Cass 16, Churubusco 7 (Aug 29)
  New Haven 48, Lakeland 8 (Aug 29)
  LaVille 14, Central Noble 0 (Aug 29)
  Wawasee 48, West Noble 6 (Aug 29)
  DeKalb 28, Garrett 20 (Aug 29))
  Woodlan 40, Prairie Heights 6 (Aug 29)
  Leo 38, Angola 0 (Aug 29)
  Eastside 26, Adams Central 7 (Aug 29)
  NorthWood 46, Fairfield 0 (Aug 29)
  Southern Wells 49, Fremont 7 (Aug 29)
  Homestead 39, Valparaiso 12 (Aug 29)
  Carroll 10, Huntington North 0 (Aug 29)
  Warsaw 25, East Noble 24 (Aug 29)
  Columbia City 43, Whitko 20 (Aug 29)
  Heritage 31, Norwell 21 (Aug 29)
  New Haven 48, Lakeland 8 (Aug 29)
  DeKalb 26, Garrett 20 (Aug 29)
  Snider 49, FW South Side 0 (Aug 29)
  Bishop Dwenger 44, Concordia 13 (Aug 29)
  Bishop Luers 58, Northrop 7 (Aug 29)
  Ft. Wayne Wayne 53, Kokomo 47 (Aug 29)
  FW North Side 49, Delta 26 (Aug 29)
  Crown Point 35, Mishawaka 34 (Aug 29)
  Andrean 45, Merrillville 34 (Aug 29)
  Lake Central 49, E. Chicago Central 13 (Aug 29)
  Penn 42, Portage 0 (Aug 29)
  Homestead 39, Valparaiso 12 (Aug 29)
  Munster 31, Chesterton 14 (Aug 29)
  Michigan City 34, SB Washington 31 (Aug 29)
  Wheeler 38, Griffith 21 (Aug 29)
  Hammond Morton 42, Lowell 41 OT (Aug 29)
  Kankakee Valley 21, Indpls. Manual 0 (Aug 29)
  Highland 26, Hammond 18 (Aug 30)
  LaPorte 21, Hobart 0 (Aug 30)
 Week 3 Results (Sept 05-06, 2014) 
--------------------
  Carroll 22, Norwell 19 (Sept 05)
  Munster 34, Highland 20 (Sept 05)
  Snider 37, Northrop 0 (Sept 05)
  Bishop Luers 43, FW South Side 0 (Sept 05)
  Leo 24, Adams Central 0 (Sept 05)
  Heritage 27, Woodlan 7 (Sep 05)
  Cathedral at SB St. Joseph- cancelled (Sept 05)
  Bishop Dwenger 22, FW North Side 21 (Sept 06)
  Ft. Wayne Wayne 60, Concordia 36 (Sept 06)
  Hobart 61, Griffith 20 (Sept 06)
  Kankakee Valley 17, Lowell 12 (Sept 06)
  Andrean 28, Grand Rapids Catholic 0 (Sept 06)
  Mishawaka Marian 15, South Bend Adams 13 (Sept 06 at School Field)
  Penn 57, Elkhart Central 21 (Sept 06)
  Mishawaka 49, South Bend Clay 7 (Sept 06)
  SB Washington 35, South Bend Riley 6 (Sept 06 at Jackson Field)
  Concord 21, NorthWood 15 (Sept 06)
  Plymouth 41, Warsaw 6 (Sept 06)
  Northridge 55, Wawasee 0 (Sept 06)
  Elkhart Memorial 14, Goshen 13 (Sept 06)
  New Prairie 63, Bremen 19 (Sept 06)
  Jimtown 6, LaVille 3 (Sept 06)
  Culver Community 28, Triton 0 (Sept 06)
  Glenn 47, Knox 7 (Sept 06)
  East Noble 35, Homestead 18 (Sept 06)
  Bellmont 25, Columbia City 15 (Sept 06)
  New Haven 20, DeKalb 13 (Sept 06)
  Garrett 29, Churubusco 7 (Sept 06)
  Lakeland 20, Prairie Heights 7 (Sep 06)
  Fairfield 26, Central Noble 7 (Sept 06)
  Eastside 32, West Noble 14 (Sept 06)
  Angola 18, Fremont 12 (Sep 06)
  Crown Point 21, Merrillville 20 OT (Sept 06)
  Valparaiso 19, LaPorte 14 (Sept 06)
  Chesterton 24, Michigan City 0 (Sept 06)
  Lake Central 14, Portage 6 (Sept 06 @ Lucas Oil Stadium)
  Hobart 61, Griffith 20 (Sept 06)
  Kankakee Valley 17, Lowell 12 (Sept 06)
  Hammond Morton 34, Hammond Clark 21 (Sept 06)
  Andrean 28, Grand Rapids Catholic 0 (Sept 06)
  Week 4 Results (Sept 12-13, 2014) 
  --------------------
  South Bend Adams 22, SB Washington 0 (Sept 12 at School Field)
  SB St. Joseph 25, Elkhart Central 14 (Sept 12)
  Mishawaka Marian 28, South Bend Clay 20 (Sept 12)
  Mishawaka 55, South Bend Riley 20 (Sept 12 at Jackson Field)
  Plymouth 35, Northridge 19 (Sept 12)
  NorthWood 39, Goshen 14 (Sept 12)
  Concord 44, Wawasee 21 (Sept 12)
  Warsaw 24, Elkhart Memorial 0 (Sept 12)
  New Prairie 56, Culver Community 33 (Sept 12)
  Glenn 25, LaVille 7 (Sept 12)
  Bremen 34, Triton 13 (Sept 12)
  Jimtown 55, Knox 0 (Sept 12)
  Carroll 22, New Haven 19 OT (Sept 12)
  Norwell 20, Bellmont 3 (Sept 12)
  East Noble 49, DeKalb 14 (Sept 12)
  Homestead 27, Columbia City 20 (Sept 12)
  Eastside 14, Churubusco 6 (Sept 12)
  Garrett 32, Lakeland 0 (Sept 19)
  Fairfield 32, Fremont 0 (Sept 12)
  West Noble 34, Angola 6 (Sep 12)
  Central Noble 13, Prairie Heights 7 (Sept 12)
  Lake Central 27, Crown Point 13 (Sept 12)
  Chesterton 17, LaPorte 13 (Sept 12)
  Michigan City 21, Valparaiso 14 OT (Sept 12)
  Andrean 24, Munster 20 (Sept 12)
  Lowell 48, Griffith 26 (Sept 12)
  Kankakee Valley 40, Hobart 27 (Sept 12)
  Highland 41, Hammond Clark 6 (Sept 12)
  Merrillville 20, Portage 15 (Sept 12)
  Hammond Morton 53, Hammond 14 (Sept 12)
  Ft. Wayne Wayne 35, FW North Side 34 (Sept 12)
  Bishop Dwenger 40, Northrop 13 (Sept 12)
  Concordia 56, FW South Side 9 (Sept 12)
  Bishop Luers 21, Leo 20 (Sept 12)
  Penn 37, Ft. Wayne Snider 17 (Sept 13 at Northrop HS)
  Week 5 Results (Sept 19, 2014) 
  --------------------
  SB St. Joseph 17, South Bend Adams 6 (Sept 19 at School Field)
  Elkhart Central 55, South Bend Riley 28 (Sept 19)
  Penn 56, South Bend Clay 6 (Sept 19)
  Mishawaka Marian 28, SB Washington 6 (Sept 19)
  Mishawaka 34, Fort Wayne North 7 (Sept 19)
  Warsaw 24, Northridge 21 (Sept 19)
  Wawasee 27, NorthWood 21 (Sept 19)
  Concord 55, Goshen 7 (Sept 19)
  Plymouth 37, Elkhart Memorial 6 (Sept 19)
  New Prairie 35, Jimtown 33 (Sept 19)
  Glenn 46, Triton 12 (Sept 19)
  Bremen 30, Culver Community 20 (Sept 19)
  LaVille at Knox (Sept 19)
  Carroll 20, East Noble 14 (Sept 19)
  Homestead 38, Bellmont 35 (Sept 19)
  New Haven 14, Norwell 7 (Sept 19)
  DeKalb 33, Columbia City 29 (Sept 19)
  Bishop Luers 69, Ft. Wayne Wayne 47 (Sept 19)
  Snider 48, Concordia 25 (Sept 19)
  Northrop 34, FW South Side 7 (Sept 19)
  Mishawaka 34, FW North Side 7 (Sept 19)
  Cincinnati LaSalle 28, Bishop Dwenger 7 (Sept 19)
  Angola 27, Lakeland 17 (Sept 19)
  West Noble 40, Fairfield 20 (Sept 19)
  Churubusco 35, Prairie Heights 6 (Sept 19)
  Eastside 21, Garrett 20 (Sept 19)
  Central Noble 47, Fremont 0 (Sept 19)
  Chesterton 23, Valparaiso 7 (Sept 19)
  Lake Central 20, LaPorte 13 (Sept 19)
  Merrillville 27, Michigan City 6 (Sept 19)
  Crown Point 21, Portage 7 (Sept 19)
  Andrean 21, Hobart 17 (Sept 19)
  Kankakee Valley 35, Griffith 10 (Sept 19)
  Lowell 45, Highland 14 (Sept 19)
  Munster 59, Hammond Morton 41 (Sept 19)
  Week 6 Results (Sept 26, 2014) 
  --------------------
  Mishawaka Marian 19, SB St. Joseph 14 (Sept 26)
  Mishawaka 56, Elkhart Central 14 (Sept 26)
  Penn 42, SB Washington 19 (Sept 26)
  South Bend Adams 17, South Bend Riley 14 (Sept 26)
  South Bend Clay 26, Elkhart Memorial 20 (Sept 26)
  Northridge 28, NorthWood 7 (Sept 26)
  Plymouth 32, Wawasee 7 (Sept 26)
  Warsaw 24, Goshen 0 (Sept 26)
  Concord 37, Jimtown 7 (Sept 26)
  South Bend Clay 26, Elkhart Memorial 20 (Sept 26)
  LaVille 20, Bremen 19 (Sept 26)
  New Prairie 48, Triton 6 (Sept 26)
  Knox 21, Culver Community 7 (Sept 26)
  Concord 37, Jimtown 7 (Sept 26)
  Glenn 48, Culver Academy 7 (Sept 26)
  West Noble 27, Garrett 16 (Sept 26)
  Fairfield 41, Angola 21 (Sept 26)
  Churubusco 41, Fremont 6 (Sept 26)
  Eastside 56, Prairie Heights 0 (Sept 26)
  Central Noble 41, Lakeland 21 (Sept 26)
  Carroll 45, Bellmont 17 (Sept 26)
  Homestead 29, DeKalb 17 (Sept 26)
  East Noble 27, Norwell 21 (Sept 26)
  New Haven 42, Columbia City 21 (Sept 26)
  Ft. Wayne Wayne 28, Bishop Dwenger 14 (Sept 26)
  Bishop Luers 52, Concordia 27 (Sept 26)
  Snider 56, FW North Side 21 (Sept 26)
  Northrop 42, Gary West 24 (Sept 26)
  FW South Side 48, Indpls. Northwest 19 (Sept 26)
  Chesterton 25, Portage 7 (Sept 26)
  LaPorte 42, Merrillville 23 (Sept 26)
  Lake Central 35, Michigan City 29 (Sept 26)
  Crown Point 27, Valparaiso 24 OT (Sept 26)
  Lowell 35, Hobart 13 (Sept 26)
  Munster 38, Griffith 14 (Sept 26)
  Andrean 54, Highland 0 (Sept 26)
  Kankakee Valley 41, North Judson 13 (Sept 26)
  Hammond Clark 30, Bowman Academy 12 (Sept 26)
  Hammond 53, Gary Roosevelt 0 (Sept 26)
  Hammond Morton 56, E. Chicago Central 12 (Sept 26)
  Delphi 43, Hammond Gavit 26 (Sept 26)
  Week 7 Results (October 03, 2014) 
  --------------------
  Mishawaka 37, South Bend Adams 0 (Oct 03)
  Penn 43, SB St. Joseph 0 (Oct 03)
  SB Washington 48, South Bend Clay 25 (Oct 03)
  Mishawaka Marian 60, South Bend Riley 7 (Oct 03)
  Ft. Wayne Snider 41, Elkhart Central 13 (Oct 03)
  Plymouth 48, Concord 20 (Oct 03)
  Wawasee 21, Warsaw 10 (Oct 03)
  Northridge 42, Goshen 0 (Oct 03)
  NorthWood 2, Elkhart Memorial 0 (Oct 03)
  New Prairie 34, Glenn 27 (Oct 03)
  Jimtown 61, Culver Community 0 (Oct 03)
  LaVille 31, Triton 0 (Oct 03)
  Bremen 35, Knox 0 (Oct 03)
  Carroll 13, Homestead 6 (Oct 03)
  New Haven 21, Bellmont 13 (Oct 03)
  East Noble 49, Columbia City 35 (Oct 03)
  Norwell 41, DeKalb 8 (Oct 03)
  Garrett 31, Fairfield 25 (Oct 03)
  Churubusco 34, Central Noble 14 (Oct 03)
  West Noble 36, Lakeland 20 (Oct 03)
  Eastside 59, Fremont 0 (Oct 03)
  Angola 18, Prairie Heights 12 OT (Oct 03)
  FW North Side 38, Bishop Luers 21 (Oct 03)
  Concordia 32, Northrop 0 (Oct 03)
  Ft. Wayne Wayne 47, FW South Side 0 (Oct 03)
  Cathedral 24, Bishop Dwenger 9 (Oct 03)
  Leo 10, Woodlan 9 (Oct 03)
  Lake Central 6, Chesterton 0 (Oct 03)
  Merrillville 36, Valparaiso 6 (Oct 03)
  Portage 35, Michigan City 13 (Oct 03)
  Crown Point 20, LaPorte 14 (Oct 03)
  Andrean 44, Kankakee Valley 14 (Oct 03)
  Munster 35, Hobart 14 (Oct 03)
  Highland 34, Griffith 20 (Oct 03)
  Lowell 32, Hammond 0 (Oct 03)
  Hammond Clark 24, Hammond Gavit 6 (Oct 03)
  Hammond Morton 48, Gary West 22 (Oct 03)
  Rochester 35, Tippecanoe Valley 8 (Oct 03)
  Southwood 21, Manchester 14 (Oct 03)
  Whitko 28, North Miami 0 (Oct 03)
  Northfield 20, Wabash 0 (Oct 03)
  Week 8 Results (October 10, 2014) 
  --------------------
  Mishawaka 28, Mishawaka Marian 20 (Oct 10)
  SB St. Joseph 56, South Bend Clay 21 (Oct 10)
  South Bend Adams 17, Elkhart Central 7 (Oct 10)
  Penn 70, South Bend Riley 0 (Oct 10)
  SB Washington 48, Gary West 6 (Oct 10)
  Northridge 35, Concord 0 (Oct 10)
  NorthWood 42, Warsaw 28 (Oct 10)
  Plymouth 43, Goshen 13 (Oct 10)
  Wawasee 20, Elkhart Memorial 7 (Oct 10)
  New Prairie 35, LaVille 0 (Oct 10)
  Jimtown 33, Bremen 6 (Oct 10)
  Triton 35, Knox 15 (Oct 10)
  Glenn 50, Culver Community 26 (Oct 10)
  Fairfield 42, Lakeland 35 OT (Oct 10)
  Eastside 34, Central Noble 7 (Oct 10)
  Churubusco 7, West Noble 6 (Oct 10)
  Garrett 22, Angola 6 (Oct 10) 
  Prairie Heights 23, Fremont 6 (Oct 10)
  East Noble 28, New Haven 24 (Oct 10)
  Carroll 41, Columbia City 35 OT (Oct 10)
  Homestead 48, Norwell 14 (Oct 10)
  Bellmont 42, DeKalb 21 (Oct 10)
  Snider 40, Bishop Dwenger 8 (Oct 10)
  FW North Side 49, FW South Side 7 (Oct 10)
  Ft. Wayne Wayne 59, Northrop 7 (Oct 10)
  Concordia 27, Heritage 14 (Oct 10)
  Columbus Hartley 43, Bishop Luers 13 (Oct 10)
  Crown Point 24, Chesterton 7 (Oct 10)
  Lake Central 28, Merrillville 7 (Oct 10)
  Michigan City 34, LaPorte 31 2OT (Oct 10)
  Valparaiso 27, Portage 13 (Oct 10)
  Highland 34, Kankakee Valley 18 (Oct 10)
  Andrean 52, Griffith 19 (Oct 10)
  Lowell 42, Munster 25 (Oct 10)
  Hammond Morton 50, Hobart 13 (Oct 10)
  Whiting 33, Hammond Noll 25 (Oct 10)
  Wheeler 34, Boone Grove 7 (Oct 10)
  Lake Station 48, North Newton 27 (Oct 10)
  Calumet 56, River Forest 0 (Oct 10)
  South Central 28, Hanover Central 7 (Oct 10)
  Rochester 56, Whitko 14 (Oct 10)
  Northfield 34, Southwood 28 (Oct 10)
  Manchester 29, Wabash 23 (Oct 10)
  North Miami 41, Tippecanoe Valley 22 (Oct 10)
  Week 9 Results (October 17-18, 2014) 
  --------------------
  Andrean 26, Lowell 14 (Oct 17)
  Munster 45, Kankakee Valley 0 (Oct 17)
  Hobart 20, Highland 14 (Oct 17)
  Griffith 56, Bowman Academy 8 (Oct 17)
  Wheeler 22, Calumet 12 (Oct 17)
  Boone Grove 32, South Central 14 (Oct 17)
  Lake Station 62, Hammond Noll 32 (Oct 17)
  Whiting 26, River Forest 0 (Oct 17)
  North Newton 47, Hanover Central 35 (Oct 17)
  Hammond 26, Hammond Clark 23 (Oct 17)
  Hammond Morton 54, Hammond Gavit 7 (Oct 17)
  Ft. Wayne Wayne 41, Snider 32 (Oct 17)
  Bishop Luers 41, Bishop Dwenger 22 (Oct 17)
  FW North Side 51, Northrop 13 (Oct 17)
  Brebeuf Jesuit 36, Concordia 32 (Oct 17)
  Woodlan 33, Adams Central 32 (Oct 17)
  Leo 42, Bluffton 0 (Oct 17)
  Heritage 42, Jay County 6 (Oct 17)
  Southern Wells 21, South Adams 14 (Oct 17)
  Rochester 42, North Miami 14 (Oct 17)
  Northfield 34, Manchester 7 (Oct 17)
  Whitko 34, Tippecanoe Valley 16 (Oct 17)
  Southwood 35, Wabash 21 (Oct 17)
  FW South Side 20, South Dearborn 17 (Oct 18)
  Sectional Results (October 24, 2014) 
  --------------------
  6A: Merrillville 45, Crown Point 42 (Oct 24)
  Lake Central 41, Lafayette Jeff 6 (Oct 24)
  Penn 43, Portage 7 (Oct 24)
  Chesterton 17, Valparaiso 7 (Oct 24)
  Carroll 40, Warsaw 3 (Oct 24)
  Homestead 56, Northrop 21 (Oct 24)
  Carmel 28, Noblesville 6 (Oct 24)
  Fishers 21, Hamilton SE 0 (Oct 24)
 5A: Mishawaka 45, South Bend Adams 15 (Oct 24)
    Cathedral 49, Richmond 13 (Oct 24)
 4A: Lowell 48, Griffith 7 (Oct 24)
   E. Chicago Central 18, Gary West 12 2OT (Oct 24)
   Hammond Morton 42, Hammond Gavit 0 (Oct 24)
   Highland 47, Hammond Clark 16 (Oct 14)
   Kankakee Valley 61, South Bend Riley 14 (Oct 24)
   New Prairie 50, South Bend Clay 7 (Oct 24)
   Plymouth 46, SB Washington 24 (Oct 24)
   SB St. Joseph 27, Hobart 24 (Oct 24)
   Leo 20, Wawasee 16 (Oct 24)
   Northridge 21, Bishop Dwenger 0 (Oct 24)
   NorthWood 48, Angola 6 (Oct 24)
   East Noble 48, DeKalb 22 (Oct 24)
   Columbia City 39, FW South Side 0 (Oct 24)
   New Haven 38, Logansport 14 (Oct 24)
   Norwell 35, Frankfort 14 (Oct 24)
   Marion 38, Jay County 20 (Oct 24)
  3A Calumet 41, Gary Roosevelt 6 (Oct 24)
   Mishawaka Marian 35, Glenn 14 (Oct 24)
   Andrean 61, Hammond 7 (Oct 24)
   Peru 28, Maconaquah 20 (Oct 24)
   Culver Academy 27, Tippecanoe Valley 26 (Oct 24)
   Rochester 31, Twin Lakes 24 (Oct 24)
   Jimtown 42, Fairfield 6 (Oct 24)
   Garrett 40, Lakeland  7 (Oct 24) 
   Bellmont 24, Whitko 20 (Oct 24)
   Bishop Luers 40, Concordia 26 (Oct 24)
   Heritage 41, West Noble 34 (Oct 24)
    Mississinewa 69, Eastbrook 13 (Oct 24)
    Delta 52, Northwestern 7 (Oct 24)
    Yorktown 48, West Lafayette 35 (Oct 24)
    Western 38, Blackford 0 (Oct 24)
 2A: Boone Grove 39, North Newton 14 (Oct 24)
  Wheeler 49, North Judson 26 (Oct 24)
  Bowman Academy 46, River Forest 14 (Oct 24)
  Rensselaer Central 67, Hammond Noll 6 (Oct 24)
  Bremen 48, Prairie Heights 27 (Oct 24)
  Wabash 21, Manchester 7 (Oct 24)
  Eastside 41, Central Noble 7 (Oct 24)
  Woodlan 42, Churubusco 14 (Oct 24)
  Cass 35, Tipton 26 (Oct 24)
  Benton Central 21, North Putnam 13 (Oct 24)
  Lafayette Cent. Catholic 72, Taylor 6 (Oct 24)
  Delphi 34, Southmont 21 (Oct 24)
  Label 67, Elwood 16 (Oct 24)
  Alexandria 42, Eastern- Greentown 35 (Oct 24)
  Bluffton 46, Madison-Grant 40 (Oct 24)
  Oak Hill 47, Frankton 0 (Oct 24)
 1A: Bowman Academy 46, River Forest 14 (Oct 24)
  Triton 34, South Central 20 (Oct 24)
  LaVille 41, Lake Station 0 (Oct 24)
  Whiting 21, Culver Community 13 (Oct 24)
  Winamac 64, West Central 0 (Oct 24)
  Caston 38, Seeger 22 (Oct 24)
  Carroll 45, South Newton 29 (Oct 24)
  North White 45, Frontier 0 (Oct 24)
  Pioneer 69, Tri-County 14 (Oct 24)
  South Adams 9, Adams Central 6 (Oct 24)
  Southern Wells 29, North Miami 14 (Oct 24)
  Southwood 62, Fremont 14 (Oct 24)
  Sheridan 65, Tindley 20 (Oct 24)
  Indpls. Shortridge 46, Indiana Deaf 17 (Oct 24)
 
  Sectional Results (October 31- Nov. 1, 2014) 
  --------------------
  6A Final: Merrillville 21, Lake Central 19 (Oct 31)
    Penn 41, Chesterton 6 (Oct 31)
    Carroll 28, Homestead 0 (Oct 31)
    Carmel 14, Fishers 7 (Oct 31)
    Ben Davis 34, Avon 27 (Oct 31)
    Warren Central 16, Lawrence Central 0 (Oct 31)
    Southport 28, Franklin Central 18 (Nov 07)
    Center Grove 54, Columbus North 7 (Oct 31)
  5A: LaPorte 24, Michigan City 0 (Oct 31)
   Mishawaka 35, Munster 21 (Oct 31)
   Elkhart Central 47, Goshen 9 (Oct 31)
   Concord 29, Elkhart Memorial 0 (Oct 31)
   W. Lafayette Harrison 17, Kokomo 14 (Oct 31)
   Westfield 28, McCutcheon 7 (Oct 31)
   Snider 30, Huntington North 21 (Oct 31)
   Ft. Wayne Wayne 40, FW North Side 35 (Oct 31)
   Cathedral 70, Anderson 0 (Oct 31)
   Decatur Central 24, Zionsville 20 (Oct 31)
   Whiteland 19, Franklin 6 (Oct 31)
   Floyd Central 8, Jennings County 7 (Oct 31)
   Bloomington South 51, Bedford N. Lawrence 7 (Oct 31)
   Martinsville 32, Bloomington North 28 (Oct 31)
   Terre Haute North 45, Evansville North 9 (Oct 31)
   Terre Haute South 28, Castle 27 (Oct 31)
   4A: Hammond Morton 28, Highland 21 (Oct 31)
    Lowell 41, Gary West 0 (Nov 01)
    New Prairie 62, Kankakee Valley 0 (Oct 31)
    Plymouth 28, SB St. Joseph 21 (Oct 31)
    Leo 28, NorthWood 7 (Oct 31)
    Northridge 51, East Noble 6 (Oct 31)
    Columbia City 7, New Haven 3 (Oct 31)
    Norwell 41, Marion 6 (Oct 31)
    New Palestine 74 New Castle 0 (Oct 31)
    Beech Grove 46, Pendleton Heights 0 (Nov 07)
    Roncalli 31, Indpls. Chatard 6 (Oct 31)
    Plainfield 28, Northview 13 (Oct 31)
    East Central 48, Shelbyville 12 (Oct 31)
    Columbus East 48, Madison 10 (Oct 31)
    Jasper 35, Evansville Central 20 (Oct 31)
    Evansville Reitz 35, Owen Valley 10 (Oct 31)
   3A: Calumet 20, Knox 18 (Nov 01)
    Andrean 56, Mishawaka Marian 21 (Nov 01)
    Peru 19, Culver Academy 7 (Oct 31)
    Jimtown 21, Rochester 0 (Oct 31)
    Garrett 34, Bellmont 12 (Oct 31) 
    Bishop Luers 33, Heritage 9 (Oct 31)
    Delta 42, Mississinewa 0 (Oct 31)
    Yorktown 44, Western 8 (Oct 31)
    Tri-West 14, Brebeuf Jesuit 7 (Oct 31)
    Western Boone 35, Edgewood 0 (Oct 31)
    Hamilton Heights 31, Rushville 6 (Oct 31)
    Guerin Catholic 21, Batesville 13 (Oct 31)
    North Harrison 40, Mitchell 0 (Oct 31)
    Charlestown 27, Brownstown Central 16 (Oct 31)
    Gibson Southern 57, Mount Vernon 13 (Oct 31)
    Heritage Hills 49, Evansville Bosse 0 (Oct 31)
   2A: Wheeler 27, Boone Grove 7 (Nov 01)
    Rensselaer Central 60, Bowman Academy 14 (Oct 31)
    Bremen 42, Wabash 28 (Oct 31)
    Woodlan 29, Eastside 26 (Oct 31)
    Cass 51, Benton Central 7 (Oct 31)
    Lafayette Cent. Catholic 56, Delphi 6 (Oct 31)
    Label 20, Alexandria 12 (Oct 31)
    Oak Hill 44, Bluffton 6 (Oct 31)
    Indpls. Ritter 41, Park Tudor 0 (Oct 31)
    Monrovia 41, South Vermillion 7 (Oct 31)
    Shenandoah 28, Heritage Christian 0 (Oct 31)
    Winchester 33, Centerville 12 (Oct 31)
    Triton Central 51, Providence 0 (Oct 31)
    Milan 34, Eastern Pekin 3 (Oct 31)
    Evans. Mater Dei 35, Southridge 7 (Oct 31)
    North Posey 42, Tell City 21 (Oct 31)
   1A: LaVille 15, Triton 0 (Oct 31)
    Winamac 34, Whiting 14 (Oct 31)
    Carroll 52, Caston 0 (Oct 31)
    Pioneer 63, North White 14 (Oct 31)
    South Adams 26, Northfield 7 (Oct 31)
    Southern Wells 33, Southwood 7 (Oct 31)
    Sheridan 60, Clinton Central 24 (Oct 31)
    Tri-Central 47, Indpls. Shortridge 6 (Oct 31)
    Eastern Hancock 35, Monroe Central 18 (Oct 31)
    Northeastern 50, Hagerstown 13 (Oct 31)
    Indpls. Lutheran 47, South Putnam 0 (Oct 31)
    Indpls. Howe 20, South Decatur 13 (Oct 31)
    Fountain Central 19, Rockville 7 (Oct 31)
    North Vermillion 48, Covington 0 (Oct 31)
    North Knox 28, Tecumseh 8 (Oct 31)
    Linton-Stockton 63, Perry Central 13 (Oct 31)
 
  Sectional Final Results (November 7, 2014) 
  --------------------
  6A Regional: Penn 42, Merrillville 6 (Nov 07)
     Carmel 56, Carroll 6 (Nov 07)
     Ben Davis 40, Warren Central 36 (Nov 07)
     Center Grove 35, Southport 22 (Nov 07)
  5A: LaPorte 28, Mishawaka 21 (Nov 07)
    Elkhart Central 23, Concord 14 (Nov 07)
   Snider 24, Ft. Wayne Wayne 13 (Nov 07)
   Westfield 45, W. Lafayette Harrison 24 (Nov 07)
   Cathedral 59, Decatur Central 14 (Nov 07)
   Whiteland 42, Floyd Central 13 (Nov 07)
   Bloomington South 59, Martinsville 21 (Nov 07)
   Terre Haute South 34, Terre Haute North 24 (Nov 07)
  4A: Lowell 28, Hammond Morton 3 (Nov 07)
   New Prairie 37, Plymouth 35 (Nov 07)
   Northridge 9, Leo 7 (Nov 07)
   Norwell 35, Columbia City 7 (Nov 07)
   New Palestine 83, Beech Grove 20 (Nov 07)
   Roncalli 24, Plainfield 17 (Nov 07)
   Columbus East 28, East Central 9 (Nov 07)
   Evansville Reitz 45, Jasper 38 (Nov 07)
  3A: Andrean 62, Calumet 6 (Nov 07)
   Jimtown 48, Peru 0 (Nov 07)
   Bishop Luers 54, Garrett 6 (Nov 07)
   Yorktown 35, Delta 12 (Nov 07)
   Tri-West 54, Western Boone 28 (Nov 07)
   Guerin Catholic 28, Hamilton Heights 20 (Nov 07)
   Charlestown 18, North Harrison 7 (Nov 07)
   Heritage Hills 14, Gibson Southern 13 (Nov 07)
   2A: Rensselaer Central 51, Wheeler 7 (Nov 07)
    Bremen 35, Woodlan 14 (Nov 07)
    Lafayette Cent. Catholic 42, Cass 0 (Nov 07)
    Label 24, Oak Hill 20 (Nov 07)
    Monrovia 62, Indpls. Ritter 14 (Nov 07)
    Shenandoah 27, Winchester 7 (Nov 07)
    Triton Central 31, Milan 6 (Nov 07)
    Evans. Mater Dei 28, North Posey 9 (Nov 07)
   1A: Winamac 33, LaVille 3 (Nov 07)
    Pioneer 44, Carroll 0 (Nov 07)
    South Adams 31, Southern Wells 14 (Nov 07)
    Tri-Central 34, Sheridan 14 (Nov 07)
    Eastern Hancock 21, Northeastern 20 (Nov 07)
    Indpls. Lutheran 49, Indpls. Howe 14 (Nov 07)
    North Vermillion 48, Fountain Central 20 (Nov 07)
    Linton-Stockton 41, North Knox 0 (Nov 07)
 
  Regional Results (November 14, 2014) 
  --------------------
  6A Semi State: Carmel 14, Penn 13 (Nov 14)
     Ben Davis 49, Center Grove 45 (Nov 14)
  5A: LaPorte 55, Elkhart Central 21 (Nov 14)
   Snider 32, Westfield 24 (Nov 14)
   Cathedral 48, Whiteland 14 (Nov 14)
   Bloomington South 36, Terre Haute South 22 (Nov 14)
  4A: New Prairie 28, Lowell 27 (Nov 14)
   Northridge 17, Norwell 10 (Nov 14)
   New Palestine 44, Roncalli 13 (Nov 14)
   Columbus East 42, Evansville Reitz 14 (Nov 14)
  3A: Andrean 38, Jimtown 7 (Nov 14)
   Bishop Luers 26, Yorktown 25 (Nov 14)
   Tri-West 23, Guerin Catholic 15 (Nov 14)
   Heritage Hills 28, Charlestown 7 (Nov 14)
  2A: Rensselaer Central 48, Bremen 14 (Nov 14)
   Lafayette Cent. Catholic 54, Label 12 (Nov 14)
   Monrovia 24, Shenandoah 14 (Nov 14)
   Evans. Mater Dei 28, Triton Central 14 (Nov 14)
  1A: Pioneer 28, Winamac 6 (Nov 14)
   South Adams 14, Tri-Central 6 (Nov 14)
   Indpls. Lutheran 21, Eastern Hancock 19 (Nov 14)
   North Vermillion 31, Linton-Stockton 6 (Nov 14)
  Semi-State Results (November 21-22, 2014) 
  --------------------
  5A: LaPorte 35, Snider 7 (Nov 21)
   Cathedral 27, Bloomington South 24 (Nov 21)
  4A: New Prairie 28, Northridge 10 (Nov 21)
   New Palestine 30, Columbus East 28 (Nov 21)
  3A: Andrean 17, Bishop Luers 15 (Nov 22)
   Tri-West 14, Heritage Hills 6 (Nov 22)
  2A: Rensselaer Central 17, Lafayette Cent. Catholic 14 (Nov 21)
   Evans. Mater Dei 42, Monrovia 18 (Nov 22)
  1A: Pioneer 62, South Adams 7 (Nov 21) 
   North Vermillion 37, Indpls. Lutheran 19 (Nov 21)
  State Title Results (November 28-29, 2014 at Lucas Oil Stadium) 
  --------------------
  2A: Rensselaer Central 45, Evansville Mater Dei 21 (Nov 28)
  4A: New Palestine 77, New Prairie 42 (Nov 28)
  6A: Ben Davis 42, Carmel 24 (Nov 28)
  1A: North Vermillion 27, Pioneer 26 (Nov 29)
  3A: Tri-West 49, Andrean 27 (Nov 29)
  5A: Cathedral 56, LaPorte 7 (Nov 29)
2014 IHSAA Football Finals at Lucas Oil Stadium (presented by the Indianapolis Colts) ,
click here for more information from IHSAA website