logo3logo3
Indiana Football Coaches Association
CLASS 4A     YEAR 2017
SENIOR ALL STATE

                        OFFENSE

POS FIRST LAST SCHOOL YEAR CL
OL DOMINIC APPLETON SOUTH BEND ST. JOE 12 4A
OL MITCHELL CAMPBELL BISHOP DWENGER 12 4A
OL NOAH HAMMOND FRANKLIN COUNTY 12 4A
OL AIDAN KENDALL SOUTH BEND RILEY 12 4A
OL ISAIAH MCWILLIAMS SOUTH BEND WASHINGTON 12 4A
OL DANE SMITH MOORESVILLE 12 4A
OL LUKE WATSON NEW HAVEN 12 4A
OL MICAH YODER NORTHRIDGE 12 4A
          4A
TE JUSTIN BROWN EAST CENTRAL 12 4A
TE MITCHELL WILDMAN LOWELL 12 4A
          4A
WR JAEGER GILL LOWELL 12 4A
WR ISAIAH DUNHAM EVANSVILLE REITZ 12 4A
WR DARRELL BROWN MARION 12 4A
WR TOM STEELE BISHOP DWENGER 12 4A
           
QB ANDREW MCCORMICK EAST NOBLE 12 4A
QB NICHOLAS WILSON NEW PRAIRIE 12 4A
QB NIAH WILLIAMSON NEW CASTLE 12 4A
           
RB LOGAN STORIE EAST CENTRAL 12 4A
RB MITCHELL ORSCHELL FRANKLIN COUNTY 12 4A
RB DAZIAUN SARGENT EVANSVILLE REITZ 12 4A
           
PK ANDREW HAN SOUTH BEND ST. JOE 12 4A
DEFENSE
POS FIRST LAST SCHOOL YEAR CL
DL WILL INGLE NORTHWOOD 12 4A
DL DANIEL FLAHERTY NEW PRAIRIE 12 4A
DL RYAN PISARSKI HOBART 12 4A
DL JOSEPH WHARTON HAMMOND MORTON 12 4A
DL ANDY ASHBURN WESTERN 12 4A
DL NICK YOUNG GREENWOOD 12 4A
           
LB KADAFI COLEMAN GRIFFITH 12 4A
LB NATE LAFREE PLYMOUTH 12 4A
LB TANNER YOCUM EAST CENTRAL 12 4A
LB KIAVE GUERRIER EVANSVILLE CENTRAL 12 4A
LB BRAYDON HART ANGOLA 12 4A
LB JOEY DIEKMANN EVANSVILLE REITZ 12 4A
           
DB NATHAN LLOYD EAST CENTRAL 12 4A
DB CADE MCCOIN MISSISSINEWA 12 4A
DB BRIAN LOUDERMILK CULVER ACADEMIES 12 4A
DB TYLER KNEPLEY WESTERN 12 4A
DB MALIK CHATMAN JASPER 12 4A
DB CONNOR UTLEY NORTHRIDGE 12 4A
           
P BRANDT APPLEGATE YORKTOWN 12 4A

JUNIOR ALL STATE

OFFENSE
POS FIRST LAST SCHOOL YEAR CL
OL MARK HIESTAND SOUTH BEND ST. JOE 11 4A
OL LOGAN MAYNARD EVANSVILLE REITZ 11 4A
OL HOLTON ZOSS EVANSVILLE CENTRAL 11 4A
OL AMARI CURTIS CULVER ACADEMIES 11 4A
OL LIAM HESTING COLUMBIA CITY 11 4A
           
WR LUKE BUMBALOUGH NEW CASTLE 11 4A
WR HEISMAN SKEENS MISSISSINEWA 11 4A
WR JALEN JENNINGS SOUTH BEND RILEY 11 4A
           
QB ALEX MAXWELL EAST CENTRAL 11 4A
           
RB CHARLIE SPEGAL DELTA 10 4A
RB TORJON EVANS EVANSVILLE CENTRAL 10 4A
           
PK CARTER LACOURSIERE OWEN VALLEY 11 4A
DEFENSE
POS FIRST LAST SCHOOL YEAR CL
DL CHANDLER AUSTGEN LOWELL 11 4A
DL DEONTAE CRAIG CULVER ACADEMIES 10 4A
DL KYRAN HUSK EVANSVILLE BOSSE 11 4A
DL ORION YESTER HOBART 11 4A
           
LB LUKE HORNER ANGOLA 11 4A
LB BRYCE TAYLOR GREENWOOD 11 4A
LB EZRA WINKLE PLYMOUTH 11 4A
           
DB BRONSON YODER NORTHWOOD 11 4A
DB JULIUS GRABER NORTHRIDGE 11 4A
DB ELI PANCOL PENDLETON HEIGHTS 11 4A
DB KENTREL THOMAS NEW HAVEN 11 4A
           
P JOSH FRYER BEECH GROVE 10 4A