INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL 2002  

            for Football 2003

Schedules, Statistics, Scores, Standings for over 100 teams in Northern Indiana

for 2003 click here

Jimtown Football .com Penn Football .com Hobart Football .com
Detailed Schedules & History:
-------------------------
Andrean 59ers
Angola Hornets
Bremen Lions
Calumet Warriors
Central Noble Cougars
Chesterton Trojans
Churubusco Eagles
Concord Minutemen
Crown Point Bulldogs
Culver Cavaliers
Culver Military Eagles
DeKalb Barons
East Noble Knights
Eastside Blazers
Elkhart Central Blue Blazers
Elkhart Memorial Crimson Chargers
Fairfield Falcons
Ft. Wayne Dwenger Saints
Ft. Wayne Luers Knights
Ft. Wayne Snider Panthers
Fremont Eagles
Garrett Railroaders
Glenn Falcons
Goshen Redskins
Griffith Panthers
Hammond Wildcats
Hammond Noll Warriors
Hammond Clark Pioneers
Hammond Gavit Gladiators
Hammond Morton Governors
Highland Trojans
Hobart Brickies
Homestead Spartans
Jimtown Jimmies
Knox Redskins
Lake Central Indians
Lake Station Eagles
Lakeland Lakers
LaPorte Slicers
Lowell Red Devils
LaVille Lancers
Merrillville Pirates
Michigan City Wolves
Mishawaka Cavemen
Mishawaka Marian Knights
Munster Mustangs
New Prairie Cougars
North Judson-San Pierre Blue Jays
Northridge Raiders
NorthWood Panthers
Penn Kingsmen
Plymouth Rockies
Portage Indians
Prairie Heights Panthers
River Forest Ingots
Rochester Zebras
SB Adams Eagles
SB Clay Colonials
SB Riley Wildcats
SB Washington Panthers
SB St. Joseph's Indians
Southwood Knights
Tippecanoe Valley Vikings
Triton Trojans
Valparaiso Vikings
Warsaw Tigers
Wawasee Warriors
West Noble Chargers
Whiting Oilers
Past 
Results: 2001 200019991998199719961995199419931992199119901989198819871986,   1985,   1984,   1983,   1982,   1981,   1980,   1979,   1978,   1977,   1976,   1975,   1974,   1973,   1972,   1971,   1970,   1969,   1968,   1967,   1966,   1965,   1964,   1963,   1962,   1961,   1960,   1959,   1958,   1957,   1956,   1955,    1954

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CONFERENCES: 
--------------------

Northern Indiana

Northern Lakes

Northern State #

Northeast Corner

Northeast Hoosier

Summit Athletic

Duneland Athletic

Lake Athletic

Three Rivers

Allen County Athletic

Midwest

Northwestern

Independents

# updated for 2003

Northwest Hoosier (1997)

Northeastern Indiana (1988)

Lake Suburban (1992)

Indiana Lake Shore (1992)

Northern Indiana Valley (1973)

Calumet Conference (1969)

Team & Ind. Season Bests

Elkhart Truth Area Stats

Coach of the Week

Individual & Team Superlatives

Week 1 Individual and Teams Bests

Week 2 Individual and Team Bests

Week 3 Individual and Team Bests 

Week 4 Individual and Team Bests

Week 5 Individual and Team Bests

Week 6 Individual and Team Bests

 

 

 

Football Links:

Gridiron Digest

I.F.C.A.

www.inhssports.com

Regional Radio Sports Network

The "Big Hurt's Poll

Southwestern Indiana Football

Broadcast Schedules

Tony Bianco Football

The Road to the Dome

Week 1 Results

Week 2 Results

Week 3 Results

Week 4 Results

Week 5 Results

Week 6 Results

Week 7 Results

Week 8 Results

Week 9 Results

Week 10 Results

Week 11 Results

Sectional Finals

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

STATE FINALS RESULTS: (at RCA Dome Nov 29-30): IHSAA Web site results

1A: Southwood 17, South Putnam 14 details

2A: Bishop Luers 36, Southridge  30  details

3A: Bishop Chatard 31, Andrean 12 details

4A: Roncalli 24, Bishop Dwenger 21  details

5A: Ben Davis 31, Snider 7 details

 

SEMI-STATE RESULTS (Nov 22-23):

5A: FW Snider 28, Valparaiso 17  details  
       Ben Davis 21, Center Grove 3

4A: FW Dwenger 17, SB Clay  14  OT 
      Roncalli 10, Jasper 6

3A: Andrean 28, Concordia 17 
      Bishop Chatard 35, Heritage Hills 28

2A: FW Luers 29, North Judson
      Southridge 28, Scecina 17

1A: Southwood 34,  Pioneer 17
      South Putnam 40, Perry Central 21

Regional Results for Northern Indiana:

5A: Valparaiso 16, Penn 15  details
      FW Snider 62, Lafayette Jeff 14

4A: SB Clay 26, Griffith 6
      FW Dwenger 22, Muncie Central 6

3A: Andrean 29, Twin Lakes 20
      FW Concordia 30, SB St. Joseph's 14

2A: North Judson 26, Eastbrook 0
      Bishop Luers 24, Central Noble 7

1A: Southwood 34, LaVille 0
       Pioneer 53, Eastern Hancock 0

Northern Indiana Sectional Results

State Tourney Pairings 2002

 

 

 

 

 

 

2002 Sectional Finals Scores (11/08/02):
Class 5A
--------------------
Valparaiso 27, Portage 14 
Penn 31, Goshen 0 (Nov 8)
FW Snider 52, Warsaw 21 (Nov 08)
Lafayette Jeff 33, Carmel 29 
Warren Central 36, Franklin Central 0
Ben Davis 35, Northwest 12
Center Grove 35, Columbus North 0
New Albany 32, Evansville Reitz 6
Class 4A
--------------------
Griffith 62, Morton 34 (Nov 08)
SB Clay 30, Plymouth 12
Dwenger 35, Columbia City 0 
Muncie Central 28, South Side 24 
Roncalli 28, Shelbyville 7
East Central 38, Whiteland 30
Zionsville 28, McCutcheon 21 
Jasper 36, Vincennes Lincoln 21
Class 3A
--------------------
Andrean 42, New Prairie 14 
Twin Lakes 29, Frankfort 26 
St. Joseph's 28, NorthWood 12 
Concordia 35, Harding 27 
Hamilton Heights 26, New Palestine 14
Chatard 27, Danville 26
Batesville 7, Franklin County 6
Heritage Hills 63, Evansville Bosse 0
Class 2A
--------------------
North Judson 52, Glenn 7 
Eastbrook 7, Cass 0 
Central Noble 19, Jimtown 14
Bishop Luers 48, Heritage 21 
Seeger 28, Western Boone 14
Scecina 41, Winchester 21
Indian Creek 50, Brownstown Central 6
Southridge 18, South Spencer 9
Class 1A
--------------------
LaVille 28, Whiting 0 
Southwood 35, Madison-Grant 
Pioneer 33, North White 6 
Eastern Hancock 20, Shenandoah 16 
Clinton Central 27, Clinton Prairie 12
South Putnam 33, Turkey Run 0
Park Tudor 14, South Decatur 12
Perry Central 38, Tecumseh 8

 

   

 

Copyright 2002 C&G Media LLC, 1050 S. SR 9 LaGrange IN 46761          webmaster

[Hit Counter]