REGION 10

INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL COACHES

Important Dates:  2017-18 Region 10 All-Star Offense Team 2017-18 Region 10 All-Star Defensive Team,     2016-17 Region 10 All-Star Team       2015-16 Region 10 All-Star Team

2014-15 Region 10 All-Star Team,      2013-14 Region 10 All-Star Team

2012-13 Region 10 All-Star Team,      2011-12 Region 10 All-Star Team

2010-11 Region 10 All-Star Team,      2009-10 Region 10 All-Star Team,

2008-09 Region 10 All-Star Team,      2007-08 Region 10 All-Star Team,

2006-07 Region 10 All-Star Team,     2005-06 Region 10 All-Star Team

2004-05 Region 10 All-Star Team,      Region 10 All-Stars for 2003-04

Region 10 All-Star Team 2002-03

            2018 OFFICERS

Region Advisor Reed May Brownstown Central
Director Phillip Bowsman West Washington
Director Elect Michael Kelly Seymour
Assistant Coach Rep. Neil Dittmer Paoli
Minority/At-Large Rep. David Miller Columbus East
All-Star Chairman RJ Hartsfield Salem
All-Star Coach Joey Paridaen Eastern Greene
Assistant All-Star Coach Glen Brown Columbus East
Membership Chairman Alan Hess Floyd Central
Publicity Chairman James Bragg Floyd Central
Grid Coach Article Jordan Zweydorff Salem
Code of Ethics Rep. Randy Minniear Brown County
Technology Rep. Daniel Ponder Salem

RJ Hartsfield

Phillip Bowsman

 

Reed May

 


I.F.C.A. REGION 10 SCHOOLS & HEAD COACH:

BATESVILLE- Evan Ulery
BEDFORD NORTH-LAWRENCE- Steve Weber
BLOOMINGTON NORTH- Scott Bless 
BLOOMINGTON SOUTH- Mo Moriarty
BROWN COUNTY- Randy Minniear
BROWNSTOWN CENTRAL- Reed May
CHARLESTOWN- Jason Hawkins
CLARKSVILLE- Justin Boser
COLUMBUS EAST- Bob Gaddis
COLUMBUS NORTH- Tim Bless 
CORYDON CENTRAL- Aaron Humphrey
Crawford County- Jeremy Reynolds
EAST CENTRAL- Don Stonefield
EASTERN (Greene)- Travis Wray
EASTERN (Pekin)- Luke Dean
EDINBURGH- Jason Burton
FLOYD CENTRAL- James Bragg
FRANKLIN COUNTY- Wes Gilman
GREENSBURG- Scott Moore
INDIAN CREEK- Brett Cooper
JEFFERSONVILLE- Brian Glesing
JENNINGS COUNTY- Rick Zimmerman
LAWRENCEBURG- Ryan Knigga
MADISON- Patric Morrison
MILAN- Ryan Langferman
MITCHELL- Troy Pritchett 
NEW ALBANY- Steve Cooley
NORTH DECATUR- Steve Stirn
NORTH HARRISON- Mark Williamson
Oldenburg Academy- Eric Feller 
PAOLI- Jeremy Lowery
ROCK CREEK ACADEMY- Jason Rotenberger
PROVIDENCE- Larry Denison
RUSHVILLE- Don Rector
SALEM- RJ Hartsfield
SCOTTSBURG- Kyle Mullins
SEYMOUR- Michael Kelly
SILVER CREEK- John Dablow
SOUTH DEARBORN- Rand Ballart
SOUTH DECATUR- Tony Bell
SWITZERLAND COUNTY- Ryan Jesop
TRINITY LUTHERAN- Michael Wilson
WEST WASHINGTON- Phillip Bowsman 


 

comments, suggestions and questions about this page should be directed to:

Mark Candler at markifca@yahoo.com

your input is appreciated!