REGION 2  INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL COACHES

South Bend Orthopaedic and Sports Medicine sponsor of Region 2

Important Dates: Next meeting: TBA

2017 Grid Coach Article: thanks Mike Zehner

Northern Indiana Recruiting Fair- Sunday, March 26 at Elkhart Memorial High School

2016-17 Region 2 All-Star Team,           2015-16 Region 2 All-Star Team,   2014-15 Region 2 All-Star Team 2013-14 Region 2 All-Star Team

 

    Thanks to South Bend Orthopaedic for their support of Region 2!

  2017 REGION 2 OFFICERS

Region Advisor Bart Curtis Mishawaka
Director Nate Andrews NorthWood
Director Elect Andy Dorrel Culver Academy
Assistant Coach Rep. Bill Gumm New Prairie
Minority/At-Large Rep. Jay Johnson Washington
All-Star Chairman John Barron Plymouth
All-Star Coach Nate Andrews NorthWood
Assistant All-Star Coach Mark Kerrn Jimtown
Membership Chairman Gregg Smith Mishawaka
Publicity Chairman Craig Koehler Concord
Grid Coach Article Mike Zehner Culver Community
Code of Ethics Rep. Kyle Park Goshen
Technology Rep. Mike Furfaro NorthWood
     


 

Nate Andrews- Director/All-Star Coach

Andy Dorrel- Director Elect

John Barron- All Star Chair

Bill Gumm- Asst. Coach Rep.

Mark Kerrn- Asst. All Star Coach

Bart Curtis- Advisor

Craig Koehler- Publicity

Gregg Smith- Membership

Mike Zehner- Grid Coach

Kyle Park- Code of Ethics

Jay Johnson- At Large

Mike Furfaro- Technology

I.F.C.A. REGION 2 SCHOOLS & HEAD COACH:

BREMEN- Jordan Leeper
CONCORD- Craig Koehler
CULVER COMMUNITY- Mike Zehner
CULVER MILITARY- Andy Dorrel
ELKHART CENTRAL- Josh Shattuck
ELKHART MEMORIAL- Scott Shaw
FAIRFIELD- Bob Miller
GLENN- Austin Foust
GOSHEN- Kyle Park
JIMTOWN- Mike Campbell

KNOX- John Hendryx
LAVILLE- Will Hostrawser
MISHAWAKA- Bart Curtis
MISHAWAKA MARIAN- Reggie Glon
NEW PRAIRIE- Russ Radtke
NORTHRIDGE- Tom Wogoman
NORTHWOOD- Nate Andrews
PENN- Cory Yeoman
PLYMOUTH- John Barron
SOUTH BEND ADAMS- Antwaan Jones
SOUTH BEND CLAY Will Porter
SOUTH BEND RILEY- Jarvis Edison
SOUTH BEND SAINT JOSEPH- Bryon Whitten
SOUTH BEND WASHINGTON- Jay Johnson
TIPPECANOE VALLEY- Stephen Moriarty
TRITON- John Johns
WARSAW COMMUNITY- Phil Jensen 
WAWASEE-
Mike Eshbach



comments, suggestions and questions about this page should be directed to:

Mark Candler at markifca@yahoo.com    your input is appreciated!