REGION 6  INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL COACHES

Important Dates:      2016-17 Region 6 All-Star Team ,

 Region 6 All-Star Team 2014-15,      Region 6 All-Star Team 2013-14,   Region 6 All-Star Team 2012-13,       Region 6 All-Star Team 2011-12,   Region 6 All-Star Team 2010-11

           2017 Region VI Officers  

Region Advisor Mark Bless Avon
Director Justin Pelley Western Boone
Director Elect K.C. Woods Danville
Assistant Coach Rep. Justin Bosha Lebanon
Minority/At-Large Rep. Brian Woodard Plainfield
All-Star Chairman Kevin Hutchins Monrovia
All-Star Coach Brian Oliver Linton-Stockton
Assistant All-Star Coach Chuck Sorrell Northview
Membership Chairman Kyle Harkema Avon
Publicity Chairman Kody Woods Danville
Grid Coach Article Zach Dennis Brownsburg
Code of Ethics Rep. Travis Nolting North Central (Farmersburg)
Technology Rep. Johnathan Grismore Zionsville

Brian Oliver- All-Star Coach

Kevin Hutchins- All-Star Chair

 

Kyle Harkema- Membership

Mark Bless- Advisor


I.F.C.A. REGION 6 SCHOOLS & HEAD COACH:

AVON- Mark Bless
BROWNSBURG- John Hart
CASCADE- Steve Spinks
CLOVERDALE- Jarrod Duff
CRAWFORDSVILLE- Larry Getts
DANVILLE- K.C. Woods
EDGEWOOD- Brian Rosenburg
GREENCASTLE- Mike Meyer
LEBANON- Jeff Smock
LINTON-STOCKTON- Brian Oliver
MARTINSVILLE- Carter Whitson
MONROVIA- Kevin Hutchins
MOORESVILLE- Mike Gillin
NORTH CENTRAL (Farmersburg)- Travis Nolting
NORTH MONTGOMERY- Josh Thompson
NORTH PUTNAM- Sam Carnes
NORTH VERMILLION- Brian Crabtree 
NORTHVIEW- Mark Raetz 
OWEN VALLEY- Duane Potts
PLAINFIELD- Brian Woodard 
RIVERTON PARKE- Brad Sanders
ROCKVILLE- John Batty
SOUTHMONT- Desson Hannum 
SOUTH PUTNAM- Nathan Aker
SOUTH VERMILLION- Greg Barrett
SULLIVAN- 
TERRE HAUTE NORTH- Chris Barrett
TERRE HAUTE SOUTH- Tim Herrin 
TRI-WEST- Tyler Bruce
TURKEY RUN- Bruce Scaggs
WESTERN BOONE- Justin Pelley 
WEST VIGO- Jeff Cobb 
ZIONSVILLE- Pat Echeverria


 

comments, suggestions and questions about this page should be directed to:

Mark Candler at markifca@yahoo.com

your input is appreciated!