REGION 6  INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL COACHES

Important Dates:  Region 6 All-Star Team 2017-18,   

 2016-17 Region 6 All-Star Team ,  Region 6 All-Star Team 2014-15,      Region 6 All-Star Team 2013-14,   Region 6 All-Star Team 2012-13,       Region 6 All-Star Team 2011-12,   Region 6 All-Star Team 2010-11

           2018 Region VI Officers  

Region Advisor Mark Bless Avon
Director K. C. Woods Danville
Director Elect Sam Carnes North Putnam
Assistant Coach Rep. Dan Fouts North Putnam
Minority/At-Large Rep. Brian Woodard Plainfield
All-Star Chairman Brian Oliver Linton-Stockton
All-Star Coach K. C. Woods Danville
Assistant All-Star Coach Aaron Clements North Central (Farmersburg)
Membership Chairman Kyle Harkema Avon
Publicity Chairman Joey Holt North Putnam
Grid Coach Article Tyler Bruce Tri-West
Code of Ethics Rep. Travis Nolting North Central (Farmersburg)
Technology Rep. Jonathan Grismore Zionsville
 

Brian Oliver- All-Star Chair

 

Kyle Harkema- Membership

Mark Bless- Advisor


I.F.C.A. REGION 6 SCHOOLS & HEAD COACH:

AVON- Mark Bless
BROWNSBURG- John Hart
CASCADE- Steve Spinks
CLOVERDALE- Jarrod Duff
CRAWFORDSVILLE- Larry Getts
DANVILLE- K.C. Woods
EDGEWOOD- Brian Rosenburg
GREENCASTLE- Mike Meyer
LEBANON- Jeff Smock
LINTON-STOCKTON- Brian Oliver
MARTINSVILLE- Carter Whitson
MONROVIA- Kevin Hutchins
MOORESVILLE- Mike Gillin
NORTH CENTRAL (Farmersburg)- Travis Nolting
NORTH MONTGOMERY- Josh Thompson
NORTH PUTNAM- Sam Carnes
NORTH VERMILLION- Brian Crabtree 
NORTHVIEW- Mark Raetz 
OWEN VALLEY- Duane Potts
PARKE HERITAGE- Brian Moore
PLAINFIELD- Brian Woodard 
RIVERTON PARKE- Brad Sanders
SOUTHMONT- Desson Hannum 
SOUTH PUTNAM- Nathan Aker
SOUTH VERMILLION- Greg Barrett
SULLIVAN- Blaine Powell
TERRE HAUTE NORTH- Chris Barrett
TERRE HAUTE SOUTH- Tim Herrin 
TRI-WEST- Tyler Bruce
WESTERN BOONE- Justin Pelley 
WEST VIGO- Jeff Cobb 
ZIONSVILLE- Pat Echeverria


 

comments, suggestions and questions about this page should be directed to:

Mark Candler at markifca@yahoo.com

your input is appreciated!