REGION 7 INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL COACHES

Important Dates: 

  2016-17 Region 7 All Star Team                 2015-16 Region 7 All Star Team

 2014-15 Region 7 All Star Team,   2013-14 Region 7 All-Star Team

2012-13 Region 7 All-Star Team,    2011-12 Region 7 All-Star Team

2010-11 Region 7 All-Star Team,    2009-10 Region 7 All-Star Team,       2008-09 Region 7 All-Star Team,   2007-08 Region 7 All-Star Team2006-07 Region 7 All-Star Team 2005-06 Region 7 All-Star Team 2004-005 Region 7 All-Star Team 2003-04 Region 7 All-Star Team Region 7 All-Star Team 2002-03

                            2018 OFFICERS

Region Advisor Ott Hurrle Scecina Memorial
Director Bill Peebles Cathedral
Director-Elect Brandon Winters Southport
Assistant Coach Rep. Adam Barth Cathedral
Minority/At-Large Rep. Austin Taylor Pike
All-Star Chairman Brandon Winters Southport
All-Star Coach Kyle Enright Decatur Central
Assistant All-Star Coach Dave Burton Roncalli
Membership Chairman Randy Hudgins Warren Central
Publicity Chairman Randy Hudgins Warren Central
Grid Coach Article Max Goodin Decatur Central
Code of Ethics Rep. John Mallory Southport
Technology Rep. Kurt Freytag Lawrence Central

Bill Pebbles- Director Elect

 

Adam Barth- Assistant Coach Rep

Ott Hurrle- Advisor

I.F.C.A. REGION 7 SCHOOLS & HEAD COACH:

BEECH GROVE- Mark Weller
BEN DAVIS- Mike Kirschner 
BREBEUF JESUIT PREPARATORY- Mic Roessler
COVENANT CHRISTIAN- Larry McWhorter
DECATUR CENTRAL- Kyle Enright
FRANKLIN CENTRAL- Grant Lewis
HERITAGE CHRISTIAN- Kyle Ray
INDPLS. ARLINGTON- Steve Moorman
INDPLS. ATTUCKS- Troy Moore
INDPLS. BROAD RIPPLE- James Brown
INDPLS. CATHEDRAL- Rick Streiff
INDPLS. BISHOP CHATARD- Rob Doyle
INDPLS. HOWE- Earnest Tucker
INDPLS. LUTHERAN- Dave Pasch
INDPLS. MANUAL- Robert Orkman
INDPLS. NORTHWEST- Jonas Williams
INDPLS. CARDINAL RITTER- Ty Hunt 
INDPLS. SCECINA- Ott Hurrle
INDPLS. SHORTRIDGE- Damien Givens
INDPLS. TECH- Anthony Henderson
INDPLS. WASHINGTON- Andy Mappes
LAWRENCE CENTRAL- Bill Pebbles 
LAWRENCE NORTH- Patrick Mallory
NORTH CENTRAL (Indpls.)- Kevin O'Shea
PARK TUDOR- Orlando Lowry
PERRY MERIDIAN- Matt Henninger
PIKE- Jimmy Graves
RONCALLI- Scott Marsh
SCHOOL for DEAF- Garrett Wooten
SPEEDWAY- Steve Wray
SOUTHPORT- Brandon Winters
TINDLEY- Kyle Brown
TRITON CENTRAL- Tim Able
WARREN CENTRAL- Jayson West


 

comments, suggestions and questions about this page should be directed to:

Mark Candler at markifca@yahoo.com

your input is appreciated!