REGION 7 INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL COACHES

Important Dates: 

  2016-17 Region 7 All Star Team                 2015-16 Region 7 All Star Team

 2014-15 Region 7 All Star Team,   2013-14 Region 7 All-Star Team

2012-13 Region 7 All-Star Team,    2011-12 Region 7 All-Star Team

2010-11 Region 7 All-Star Team,    2009-10 Region 7 All-Star Team,       2008-09 Region 7 All-Star Team,   2007-08 Region 7 All-Star Team2006-07 Region 7 All-Star Team 2005-06 Region 7 All-Star Team 2004-005 Region 7 All-Star Team 2003-04 Region 7 All-Star Team Region 7 All-Star Team 2002-03

                            2017 OFFICERS

Region Advisor Ott Hurrle Scecina Memorial
Director Rick Streiff Cathedral
Director-Elect Bill Pebbles Lawrence Central
Assistant Coach Rep. Kyle Brockett Indpls. Lutheran
Minority/At-Large Rep. Chris Edison Tindley
All-Star Chairman Mark Weller Beech Grove
All-Star Coach TBA  
Assistant All-Star Coach Adam Barth Cathedral
Membership Chairman Brett Waller Ben Davis
Publicity Chairman    
Grid Coach Article    
Code of Ethics Rep. John Mallory Franklin Central
Technology Rep.    

Rick Streiff- Director

Bill Pebbles- Director Elect

Adam Barth- All Star Assistant

Ott Hurrle- Advisor

I.F.C.A. REGION 7 SCHOOLS & HEAD COACH:

BEECH GROVE- Mark Weller
BEN DAVIS- Mike Kirschner 
BREBEUF JESUIT PREPARATORY- Mic Roessler
COVENANT CHRISTIAN- Larry McWhorter
DECATUR CENTRAL- Kyle Enright
FRANKLIN CENTRAL- Grant Lewis
HERITAGE CHRISTIAN- Kyle Ray
INDPLS. ARLINGTON- Steve Moorman
INDPLS. ATTUCKS- Troy Moore
INDPLS. BROAD RIPPLE- James Brown
INDPLS. CATHEDRAL- Rick Streiff
INDPLS. BISHOP CHATARD- Rob Doyle
INDPLS. HOWE- Earnest Tucker
INDPLS. LUTHERAN- Dave Pasch
INDPLS. MANUAL- Robert Orkman
INDPLS. NORTHWEST- Jonas Williams
INDPLS. CARDINAL RITTER- Ty Hunt 
INDPLS. SCECINA- Ott Hurrle
INDPLS. SHORTRIDGE- Damien Givens
INDPLS. TECH- Anthony Henderson
INDPLS. WASHINGTON- Andy Mappes
LAWRENCE CENTRAL- Bill Pebbles 
LAWRENCE NORTH- Patrick Mallory
NORTH CENTRAL (Indpls.)- Kevin O'Shea
PARK TUDOR- Orlando Lowry
PERRY MERIDIAN- Matt Henninger
PIKE- Jimmy Graves
RONCALLI- Scott Marsh
SCHOOL for DEAF- Garrett Wooten
SPEEDWAY- Steve Wray
SOUTHPORT- Brandon Winters
TINDLEY- Kyle Brown
TRITON CENTRAL- Tim Able
WARREN CENTRAL- Jayson West


 

comments, suggestions and questions about this page should be directed to:

Mark Candler at markifca@yahoo.com

your input is appreciated!