INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL SCHOOLS BY REGION (updated 11/19/16)

REGION 1 & HEAD COACH:

ANDREAN- Chris Skinner
BOONE GROVE- Tony Tinkel
CALUMET- Rik Richards
CHESTERTON- Mark Peterson 
CROWN POINT- Kevin Enright  
EAST CHICAGO CENTRAL- Jay Novak 
GARY BOWMAN ACADEMY- David Nelson 
GARY ROOSEVELT- Roy Richards
GARY WEST SIDE- Jason Johnson
GRIFFITH- Ben Geffert 
HAMMOND HIGH- Roosevelt Moore 
HAMMOND CLARK- Eric Schreiber 
HAMMOND GAVIT- Robert Robinson
HAMMOND MORTON- Brian Parker
HAMMOND BISHOP NOLL-  Colin McCullough
HANOVER CENTRAL- Pete Koulianos 
HIGHLAND- Trent Grider  
HOBART- Ryan Turley 
KANKAKEE VALLEY- Zach Prairie
LAKE CENTRAL- Brett St. Germain 
LAKE STATION EDISON-  Adam Hudak 
LAPORTE- David Sharpe 
LOWELL- Keith Kilmer
MERRILLVILLE- Brad Seiss 
MICHIGAN CITY- Phil Mason
MUNSTER- Leroy Marsh
PORTAGE- Darren Rodriguez
RIVER FOREST- Austen Robison 
SOUTH CENTRAL- Eric Stephens 
VALPARAISO- Dave Coyle 
WHEELER- Tony Klimczak 
WHITING- Jeff Cain

REGION 2 & HEAD COACH:

BREMEN- Jordan Leeper 
CONCORD- Craig Koehler
CULVER COMMUNITY-  Mike Zehner
CULVER MILITARY- Andy Dorrel
ELKHART CENTRAL- Levon Johnson 
ELKHART MEMORIAL- Scott Shaw 
FAIRFIELD- Bob Miller
GLENN- Damon Groves 
GOSHEN- Kyle Park  
JIMTOWN- Mike Campbell 
KNOX-  John Hendryx  
LAVILLE- Will Hostrawser
MISHAWAKA- Bart Curtis 
MISHAWAKA MARIAN- Reggie Glon
NEW PRAIRIE- Russ Radtke 
NORTHRIDGE- Tom Wogoman 
NORTHWOOD- Nate Andrews  
PENN- Cory Yeoman
PLYMOUTH- John Barron
SOUTH BEND ADAMS- Antwaan Jones
SOUTH BEND CLAY- Craig Redman 
SOUTH BEND RILEY- Jarvis Edison 
SOUTH BEND SAINT JOSEPH- Bryon Whitten 
SOUTH BEND WASHINGTON- Jay Johnson  
TIPPECANOE VALLEY- Darin Holsopple 
TRITON- Rob Brown
WARSAW COMMUNITY- Phil Jensen 
WAWASEE- Josh Ekovich 
 

 

REGION 3 & HEAD COACH:

ADAMS CENTRAL- Michael Mosser 
ANGOLA- Andy Thomas 
BELLMONT- Marty Ballard
BLUFFTON- Randy Hudgins 
CARROLL (Allen)- Doug Dinan 
CENTRAL NOBLE- Greg Moe
CHURUBUSCO- Paul Sade 
COLUMBIA CITY- Brett Fox 
DEKALB- Pete Kempf  
EASTSIDE-  Mike Eshbach 
EAST NOBLE- Luke Amstutz  
FT. WAYNE CONCORDIA- Tim Mannigel 
FT. WAYNE DWENGER- Chris Svarczkopf
FT. WAYNE LUERS- Kyle Lindsay 
FT. WAYNE NORTH SIDE- Mike Cochran 
FT. WAYNE NORTHROP-  Jason Doerffler 
FT. WAYNE SNIDER- Kurt Tippmann
FT. WAYNE SOUTH SIDE- Roosevelt Norfleet 
FT. WAYNE WAYNE- Derrick Moore 
FREMONT- Jim Hummer 
GARRETT-  Chris DePew  
HERITAGE- Nico Tigulis 
HOMESTEAD- Chad Zollman
LAKELAND- Keith Thompson  
LEO- Jared Sauder 
NEW HAVEN- Jim Rowland
NORWELL- Josh Gerber 
PRAIRIE HEIGHTS- Mike Lazusky
SOUTH ADAMS- Grant Moser
SOUTHERN WELLS- Steve Yencer 
WEST NOBLE- Monte Mawhorter
WOODLAN- Sherwood Haydock 

REGION 4 & HEAD COACH:

ATTICA- Ryan Good
BENTON CENTRAL- Ed Robson
CARROLL (Flora)- Mark Brown 
CASS- Jeff Phillips
CASTON- Brady Jones 
CLINTON CENTRAL- Isaac Sturgis 
CLINTON PRAIRIE- Michael Clevenger
COVINGTON- Travis Brown
DELPHI- Josh Strasser  
FOUNTAIN CENTRAL- Raymond Jones 
FRANKFORT- Joel Sienicki 
FRONTIER- Jamie Sailors
HARRISON- Terry Peebles 
LAFAYETTE  CATHOLIC- Kevin O'Shea 
LAFAYETTE JEFFERSON- Pat Shanley
LOGANSPORT- Mike Johnson 
MCCUTCHEON- Ken Frauhiger 
NORTH JUDSON- Ted White 
NORTH NEWTON- Jeff Bean
NORTH WHITE- Jim Davis
PIONEER- Adam Berry
RENSSELAER CENTRAL- Chris Meeks
ROCHESTER- Joe Grant 
SEEGER- Herb King
SOUTH NEWTON- Brad Bevis 
TRI-COUNTY- Jared Urban
TWIN LAKES- Scott Mannering
WEST CENTRAL- Marc Hall 
WEST LAFAYETTE- Shane Fry 
WINAMAC- Tim Roth
 

REGION 5  & HEAD COACH:

ALEXANDRIA- Pete Gast
ANDERSON- Robert Brown 
ANDERSON PREP- Jeff Dorman
BLACKFORD- Randy Sehy
DELTA- Chris Overholt 
EASTBROOK- Jeff Adamson
EASTERN (Greentown)- Josh Edwards 
ELWOOD- Joe Kwisz
FRANKTON- Randy England
HAMILTON HEIGHTS- Mitch Street
HUNTINGTON NORTH- Rick Burnau
JAY COUNTY- Tim Millspaugh
KOKOMO- Brett Colby 
MACONAQUAH- Mark Hartman
MANCHESTER-  Greg Miller 
MADISON-GRANT- Kyle Booher
MARION-Craig Chambers 
MISSISSINEWA- Curt Funk 
MONROE CENTRAL- John Hochstetler 
MUNCIE CENTRAL- Adam Morris
NORTHFIELD- Brandon Baker 
NORTH MIAMI- Mark Lefebvre
NORTHWESTERN- Alex Stewart
OAK HILL- Bud Ozmun
PERU- Bob Prescott 
SOUTHWOOD- Dave Snyder
TAYLOR- Dennis Bentzler
TIPTON- Aaron Tolle 
TRI-CENTRAL- George Gilbert
UNION CITY- Mike Thompson
WABASH- Floyd McWhirt 
WES-DEL- Brad Hess 
WESTERN-  Ron Jankovich 
WINCHESTER- Mike Jones
WHITKO- Josh Mohr 
YORKTOWN- Mike Wilhelm

REGION 6  & HEAD COACH:

AVON- Mark Bless 
BROWNSBURG- John Hart
CASCADE- Steve Spinks
CLOVERDALE-  Tony Meyer
CRAWFORDSVILLE- Larry Getts
DANVILLE- K.C Woods 
EDGEWOOD- Jerry Bland 
GREENCASTLE- Mike Meyer
LEBANON- Neil Kazmierczak
LINTON-STOCKTON- Brian Oliver
MARTINSVILLE- Brad Rose 
MONROVIA- Kevin Hutchins
MOORESVILLE- 
NORTH CENTRAL (Farmersburg)- Travis Nolting
NORTH MONTGOMERY- Josh Thompson 
NORTH PUTNAM- Greg Barrett  
NORTH VERMILLION- Brian Crabtree  
NORTHVIEW- Mark Raetz 
OWEN VALLEY- Duane Potts
PLAINFIELD- Brian Woodard 
RIVERTON PARKE- Jake Weber 
ROCKVILLE- John Batty
SOUTHMONT- Desson Hannum 
SOUTH PUTNAM- Nathan Aker 
SOUTH VERMILLION- Will Porter 
SULLIVAN- Trent Olson 
TERRE HAUTE NORTH- Chris Barrett
TERRE HAUTE SOUTH- Tim Herrin 
TRI-WEST- Chris Coll 
TURKEY RUN- Steve Stewart 
WESTERN BOONE- Justin Pelley
WEST VIGO- Jeff Cobb  
ZIONSVILLE- Pat Echeverria  
 

REGION 7 & HEAD COACH:

BEECH GROVE- Mark Weller 
BEN DAVIS- Mike Kirschner 
BREBEUF JESUIT- Mic Roessler
COVENANT CHRISTIAN- Larry McWhorter
DECATUR CENTRAL- Kyle Enright 
FRANKLIN CENTRAL- Grant Lewis
HERITAGE CHRISTIAN- Kyle Ray
INDPLS. ARLINGTON- Steve Moorman 
INDPLS. BROAD RIPPLE-  Ethan Schreiber
INDPLS. CATHEDRAL- Rick Streiff
INDPLS. BISHOP CHATARD- Vince Lorenzano
INDIANA DEAF- Garrett Wooten
INDPLS. HOWE- Earnest Tucker
INDPLS. MANUAL-  Robert Orkman  
INDPLS. MARSHALL- James Brown 
INDPLS. NORTHWEST- Ibrahim Tawfeek 
INDPLS. CARDINAL RITTER- Ty Hunt 
INDPLS. SCECINA- Ott Hurrle
INDPLS. SHORTRIDGE- Damian Givens
INDPLS. TECH- Anthony Henderson 
INDPLS. WASHINGTON- Andy Mappes 
LAWRENCE CENTRAL- Bill Peebles
LAWRENCE NORTH- Patrick Mallory
LUTHERAN- Dave Pasch
NORTH CENTRAL (Indpls.)- Kevin Kreinhagen 
PARK TUDOR- Orlando Lowry  
PERRY MERIDIAN- Matt Henninger 
PIKE- Jimmy Graves 
RONCALLI- Bruce Scifres
SPEEDWAY- Steve Wray 
SOUTHPORT-  Brandon Winters
TINDLEY- Kyle Brown
TRITON CENTRAL- Tim Able
WARREN CENTRAL- Jayson West

REGION 8  & HEAD COACH:

CAMBRIDGE CITY- Phil Renforth
CARMEL- John Herbert 
CENTER GROVE- Eric Moore
CENTERVILLE- Kyle Padgett
CONNERSVILLE- Adam Kelly  
EASTERN HANCOCK- Jim O'Hara 
FISHERS- Rick Wimmer 
FRANKLIN- 
GREENFIELD CENTRAL- Adam Sherman
GREENWOOD- Mike Campbell 
GUERIN CATHOLIC- Tom Dilley 
HAGERSTOWN- Scott Snodgrass 
HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN- Scott May 
KNIGHTSTOWN- Kevin Miller 
LAPEL- Tim Miller 
MT. VERNON (Fortville)- Doug Armstrong
NEW CASTLE- Will Ragle
NEW PALESTINE- Kyle Ralph 
NOBLESVILLE-  Jason Simmons
NORTHEASTERN- Mike Roeder
PENDLETON HEIGHTS- Jed Richmond 
RICHMOND- Matt Holeva  
SHELBYVILLE- Patrick Parks
SHENANDOAH- Scott Widner
SHERIDAN- Bud Wright
TRI- Adam Kilian
UNION COUNTY- Rusty Hensley
WESTFIELD- Jake Gilbert 
WHITELAND- Darrin Fisher 
 
 

REGION 9  & HEAD COACH:

BOONVILLE- Darin Ward 
CASTLE- Doug Hurt 
EVANSVILLE BOSSE- Eric Schnur 
EVANSVILLE CENTRAL- Andy Owen 
EVANSVILLE HARRISON- Cory Brunson 
EVANSVILLE MATER DEI- Mike Goebel
EVANSVILLE MEMORIAL- John Hurley
EVANSVILLE NORTH- Bret Szabo 
EVANSVILLE REITZ- Andy Hape 
Forest Park- Ross Fuhs  
GIBSON SOUTHERN- Nick Hart
HERITAGE HILLS- Todd Wilkerson  
JASPER- Tony Ahrens
MT. VERNON (Posey)- Paul Maier
NORTH DAVIESS- Scotty Helms
NORTH KNOX- Josh Chambers
NORTH POSEY- Paul Rynkiewich 
PERRY CENTRAL- Greg Gibson 
PIKE CENTRAL- Dustin Powell
PRINCETON- Waylon Schenk 
SOUTH SPENCER- Tom Packer 
SOUTHRIDGE- Scott Buening 
SPRINGS VALLEY- Justin Scheller 
TECUMSEH- Jeff Daming 
TELL CITY- Ronnie Robinson 
VINCENNES LINCOLN- Jon Heiden 
WASHINGTON-  Jake Durnil
WOOD MEMORIAL - Caleb Cherry 
 







 

REGION 10  & HEAD COACH:

BATESVILLE- Evan Ulery 
BEDFORD NORTH-LAWRENCE- Steve Weber 
BLOOMINGTON NORTH- Scott Bless 
BLOOMINGTON SOUTH- Mo Moriarity 
BROWN COUNTY- Randy Minniear 
BROWNSTOWN CENTRAL- Reed May
CHARLESTOWN- Jason Hawkins 
CLARKSVILLE- Joby Turner
COLUMBUS EAST- Bob Gaddis
COLUMBUS NORTH- Tim Bless 
CORYDON CENTRAL- Andrew Smith
CRAWFORD COUNTY-  James Bragg
EAST CENTRAL- Justin Roden 
EASTERN GREENE- Joey Paridaen 
EASTERN (Pekin)- Luke Dean 
EDINBURGH- Derrick Ball  
FLOYD CENTRAL- Brian Glesing 
FRANKLIN COUNTY- Kirk Kennedy
GREENSBURG- Scott Moore
INDIAN CREEK- Mike Gillin
JEFFERSONVILLE- Alfonzo Browning
JENNINGS COUNTY- Rick Zimmerman 
LAWRENCEBURG- Ryan Knigga 
MADISON- Patric Morrison 
MILAN- Ryan Langferman
MITCHELL- Troy Pritchett 
OLDENBURG ACADEMY- Wes Gillman
NEW ALBANY- Sean Coultis 
NORTH DECATUR- Steve Stirn
NORTH HARRISON- Mark Williamson 
PAOLI- Brian Balsmyer 
PROVIDENCE- Larry Denison 
RUSHVILLE- Scott McMurray 
SALEM- RJ Hartsfield 
SEYMOUR- Josh Shattuck 
SILVER CREEK- John Dablow 
SOUTH DEARBORN- Rand Ballart 
SOUTH DECATUR- Tony Bell
SWITZERLAND COUNTY- Ryan Jesop
TRINITY LUTHERAN- Anthony Levy
WEST WASHINGTON- Phillip Boswman