Three Rivers Conference Football


2015 Conference Standings


Three Rivers Conference
2015 Conference Standings
Conference Playoff games of Oct 16, 2015
  --------------------
Peru 19, Whitko 7 (1st place)
Southwood 39, Rochester 7 (3rd place)
Wabash 13, Tippecanoe Valley 6 (5th place)
Maconaquah 28, Manchester 27 (7th place)
Northfield 27, North Miami 7 (9th place)
All games of Nov 13, 2015
  --------------------
                                NORTH DIVISION

                        Conference  Points          Overall   Points      
  Team                    W  L  T  For Opp   Pct    W  L  T  For Opp   Pct
  ----                    -  -  -  --- ---   ---    -  -  -  --- ---   ---
  Whitko..............    3  3  0  116  80  .500    6  6  0  278 162  .500
  Rochester...........    3  3  0  118 138  .500    3  7  0  152 287  .300
  Tippecanoe Valley...    3  3  0  100 177  .500    3  7  0  139 291  .300
  Manchester..........    2  4  0   88 226  .333    2  8  0  155 354  .200
  Northfield..........    2  4  0  233  51  .333    8  5  0  472 149  .615
 
                                SOUTH DIVISION
                        Conference  Points          Overall   Points      
  Team                    W  L  T  For Opp   Pct    W  L  T  For Opp   Pct
  ----                    -  -  -  --- ---   ---    -  -  -  --- ---   ---
  Peru................    5  1  0  181 124  .833    8  2  0  289 232  .800
  Southwood...........    5  1  0  165 147  .833    7  4  0  303 273  .636
  Wabash..............    4  2  0  175  85  .667    7  3  0  263 135  .700
  Maconaquah..........    3  3  0  106 146  .500    6  4  0  196 237  .600
  North Miami.........    0  6  0   65 173  .000    2  9  0  162 293  .182
  
  
  Next week's games:
  --------------------
  Northfield 21, Adams Central 13 (Nov 13)
  Lafayette Catholic at Northfield (Nov 20)
 


  Northern Indiana Football .com  

Past Results 2015 Three Rivers Conference Schedule & Results
TRC Champs:
-------------
2015:
Peru
2014:
Rochester
2013:
Rochester, Whitko
2012:
Rochester, Tippecanoe Valley
2011:
Rochester, Tippecanoe Valley
2010: Whitko
2009: Manchester, Rochester
2008:
Rochester
2007:
Rochester
2006:
Tippecanoe Valley
2005:
Rochester
2004:
Tippecanoe Valley
2003: Oak Hill
2002: Whitko, Southwood
2001: Rochester
2000: Rochester, Oak Hill
1999: Rochester
1998: Manchester
1997: Rochester
1996: Southwood
1995: North Miami, Southwood
1994: Tippecanoe Valley
1993: Tippecanoe Valley
1992: Southwood
1991: North Miami
1990: Whitko
1989: Whitko 
1988: Rochester
1987: Tippecanoe Valley
1986: Whitko
1985: North Miami, Tippecanoe Valley
1984: Eastern, North Miami
1983: Oak Hill
1982: Oak Hill, North Miami, Tippecanoe Valley
1981: Tippecanoe Valley
1980: Northfield, Southwood, Tippecanoe Valley
1979: Tippecanoe Valley
1978: Tippecanoe Valley
1977: Tippecanoe Valley
1976: Southwood
1975: Northfield, Triton, Caston
1974: Triton
1973: Triton
1972: Triton

Three Rivers Conference
2015 Conference Schedule and Results
Through games of Nov 13, 2015
 Maconaquah (6-4,3-3) 
 -----------------------------------------------
 Aug 21  *at North Miami......... 41-7  W       
 Aug 28   MISSISSINEWA........... 13-7  W
 Sep 04  *at Whitko.............. 20-12 W
 Sep 11  *WABASH.................  7-24 L       
 Sep 19  *PERU................... 17-13 W
 Sep 25   at Taylor.............. 49-0  W
 Oct 02  *NORTHFIELD.............  7-27 L
 Oct 09  *at Southwood........... 14-63 L
 Oct 16   at Manchester.......... 28-27 W
 Oct 23   BELLMONT...............  0-57 L

 Manchester (2-8,2-4) 
 -----------------------------------------------
 Aug 21   at Mississinewa........ 20-27 L       
 Aug 28   at Bluffton............ 20-41 L       
 Sep 04  *WABASH.................  0-42 L       
 Sep 11  *at Peru................ 21-34 L       
 Sep 18  *NORTHFIELD.............  6-65 W  forfeit
 Sep 25  *at Tippecanoe Valley... 27-36 L
 Oct 02  *at Whitko..............  0-35 L
 Oct 09  *ROCHESTER.............. 34-14 W
 Oct 16   MACONAQUAH............. 27-28 L
 Oct 23   at Winamac.............  0-34 L
 

 Northfield (8-5,2-4) 
 -----------------------------------------------
 Aug 21   BLUFFTON............... 34-18 W
 Aug 28   at Peru................ 42-26 L  forfeit       
 Sep 04  *SOUTHWOOD.............. 40-0  L  forfeit     
 Sep 11  *at Tippecanoe Valley... 59-7  L  forfeit
 Sep 18  *at Manchester.......... 65-6  L  forfeit
 Sep 25  *ROCHESTER.............. 35-12 W
 Oct 02  *at Maconaquah.......... 27-7  W
 Oct 09  *WHITKO.................  7-19 L
 Oct 16   NORTH MIAMI............ 27-7  W
 Oct 23   CASTON................. 48-0  W    
 Oct 30   at Southwood........... 43-13 W
 Nov 06   LAVILLE................ 24-21 W
 Nov 13   at Adams Central....... 21-13 W
 Nov 20   LAFAYETTE CATHOLIC.....
 North Miami (2-9,0-6) 
 -----------------------------------------------
 Aug 21  *MACONAQUAH.............  7-41 L       
 Aug 28   at Central Noble....... 20-35 L       
 Sep 04  *TIPPECANOE VALLEY...... 23-32 L       
 Sep 11  *at Southwood...........  0-34 L
 Sep 18  *at Rochester...........  7-10 L
 Sep 25   CASTON................. 28-0  W
 Oct 02  *at Wabash.............. 14-29 L
 Oct 09  *PERU................... 14-27 L
 Oct 16   at Northfield..........  7-27 L
 Oct 23   at Culver Community.... 35-17 W
 Oct 30   LAVILLE................  7-41 L
 Peru (8-2,5-1) 
 -----------------------------------------------
 Aug 21   at Logansport.......... 35-24 W       
 Aug 28   NORTHFIELD............. 26-42 W  forfeit
 Sep 04  *ROCHESTER.............. 34-33 W       
 Sep 11  *MANCHESTER............. 34-21 W
 Sep 19  *at Maconaquah.......... 13-17 L
 Sep 25  *WABASH................. 21-20 W      
 Oct 02  *SOUTHWOOD.............. 52-19 W
 Oct 09  *at North Miami......... 27-14 W
 Oct 16   at Whitko.............. 19-7  W
 Oct 23   at Yorktown............ 28-35 L
 

 Rochester (3-7,3-3) 
 -----------------------------------------------
 Aug 21   at Glenn............... 20-26 L
 Aug 28   at Plymouth............  0-43 L       
 Sep 04  *at Peru................ 33-34 L
 Sep 11  *WHITKO................. 32-18 W       
 Sep 18  *NORTH MIAMI............ 10-7  W
 Sep 25  *at Northfield.......... 12-35 L
 Oct 02  *TIPPECANOE VALLEY...... 17-10 W
 Oct 09  *at Manchester.......... 14-34 L
 Oct 16   SOUTHWOOD..............  7-39 L
 Oct 23   BREMEN.................  7-41 L
 

 Southwood (7-4,5-1) 
 -----------------------------------------------
 Aug 21   SOUTHERN WELLS.........  6-26 L
 Aug 28   at Oak Hill............ 27-30 L       
 Sep 04  *at Northfield..........  0-40 W  forfeit
 Sep 11  *NORTH MIAMI............ 34-0  W       
 Sep 18  *at Wabash.............. 28-21 W
 Sep 25  *WHITKO................. 21-20 W
 Oct 02  *at Peru................ 19-52 L
 Oct 09  *MACONAQUAH............. 63-14 W
 Oct 16   at Rochester........... 39-7  W
 Oct 23   at Triton.............. 53-20 W
 Oct 30   NORTHFIELD............. 13-43 L
 

 Tippecanoe Valley (3-7,3-3) 
 -----------------------------------------------
 Aug 21   at Culver Academy...... 19-27 L       
 Aug 28   WESTERN................ 14-21 L       
 Sep 04  *at North Miami......... 32-23 W       
 Sep 11  *NORTHFIELD.............  7-59 W  forfeit
 Sep 18  *at Whitko..............  0-12 L
 Sep 25  *MANCHESTER............. 36-27 W
 Oct 02  *at Rochester........... 10-17 L
 Oct 09  *at Wabash.............. 15-39 L
 Oct 16   WABASH.................  6-13 L
 Oct 23   at Jimtown.............  0-53 L
 

 Wabash (7-3,4-2) 
 -----------------------------------------------
 Aug 21   BOONE GROVE............ 13-6  W      
 Aug 28   ALEXANDRIA............. 42-7  W
 Sep 04  *at Manchester.......... 42-0  W       
 Sep 11  *at Maconaquah.......... 24-7  W
 Sep 18  *SOUTHWOOD.............. 21-28 L
 Sep 25  *at Peru................ 20-21 L
 Oct 02  *NORTH MIAMI............ 29-14 W
 Oct 09  *TIPPECANOE VALLEY...... 39-15 W
 Oct 16   at Tippecanoe Valley... 13-6  W
 Oct 23   at Cass................ 20-31 L


 Whitko (6-6,4-2) 
 -----------------------------------------------
 Aug 21   CAMBRIDGE CITY LINCOLN. 49-6  W
 Aug 28   at Columbia City.......  8-10 L       
 Sep 04  *MACONAQUAH............. 12-20 L
 Sep 11  *at Rochester........... 18-32 L
 Sep 18  *TIPPECANOE VALLEY...... 12-0  W      
 Sep 25  *at Southwood........... 20-21 L
 Oct 02  *MANCHESTER............. 35-0  W
 Oct 09  *at Northfield.......... 19-7  W
 Oct 16   PERU...................  7-19 L
 Oct 23   PRAIRIE HEIGHTS........ 45-0  W
 Oct 30   CHURUBUSCO............. 34-27 W
 Nov 06   at Woodlan............. 19-21 L

      

      

      
 * = Conference game









Copyright 2015 C&G Media LLC, 1050 S. SR 9 LaGrange IN 46761          contact    webmaster